Sold2018(Asprey-)Picknickkoffer für 2 Personen London, um(Asprey-)Picknickkoffer für 2 Personen London, um 1910-20. Bezeichnet: "Asprey, London". Inhalt assortiert. Rechteckiger Korpus mit Tragegriff aus Leder. Besteck: 3 Silberlöffel (London, 1904 (1) bzSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lot: Kleines Picknick-Set für 2 Personen und 2Lot: Kleines Picknick-Set für 2 Personen und 2 Schraubflaschen (1) Finnigans London, um 1870. Ovales Lederetui mit Druckknopfverschluss und Tragegriff. Front mit geprägtem Monogramm „J.L.C.B.“.See Sold Price
Sold2018Drew & Sons-Picknickkorb für 6 Personen London, umDrew & Sons-Picknickkorb für 6 Personen London, um 1910. Bezeichnet: "Drew & Sons, "En Route", Piccadilly Circus". Rechteckiger Korpus aus Korbgeflecht mit seitlichen Tragegriffen. Ausklappbare FrontSee Sold Price
Sold2018Picknickkoffer für 3 Personen Um 1910-20. Unbezeichnet.Picknickkoffer für 3 Personen Um 1910-20. Unbezeichnet. Rechteckiger Korpus mit aufklappbarer Front, Riemen und Tragegriff aus Leder. Metallbeschläge. Besteck versilbert (ALPACCA). Messer mit BeingrSee Sold Price
Sold2018Reise-Set für Herrenbekleidung (1) Hemden-Etui.Reise-Set für Herrenbekleidung (1) Hemden-Etui. England, um 1910. Bezeichnet: "Finnigan's, London". Krokodilleder, Futter aus Moiré-Seide (tlw. rissig). Deckel mit Initialen: "W.M.R." und 2 RiemenveSee Sold Price
Sold2016WATT & SONS c. 1905, tea set for 2 persons, complete,WATT & SONS c. 1905, tea set for 2 persons, complete, extreme rare, inclusive key, brown smooth leather, 32 x 17 x 20 cm German Description WATT & SONS Ca. 1905, Tee-Set für 2 Personen, vollständig,See Sold Price
Sold2018Grosser Picknickkoffer für 6 Personen England,Grosser Picknickkoffer für 6 Personen England, 1920/30er Jahre. Unbezeichnet. Rechteckiger Holzkorpus, mit schwarzem Wachstuch überzogen, Kanten mit beigem Leder verstärkt. Messingbeschläge, LederSee Sold Price
Sold2022English Sterling Silver & Onyx Box by Charles Boyton & Sons, Retailed by Asprey, LondonEnglish Sterling Silver & Onyx Box by Charles Boyton & Sons, Retailed by Asprey, Londonlate 19th centurystamped with firm's mark and hallmarks, inscribed "Asprey, London"2 1/4 x 9 x 5 3/4 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carette, LimousineCarette, Limousine, 30 cm, Blech, Uhrwerk funktioniert, Lackmangel, Deutschland, um 1910, 4 Personen und Fahrer, 2 Lampen, GummibereifungSee Sold Price
Sold2019Silver-plate English Hotplate By Asprey LondonSilver-plate English Hotplate By Asprey London. 23 1/2" W 10" D 5 1/2" HSee Sold Price
Sold2020Boulle Cigarette Box signed by Asprey & Co. London, 4Boulle Cigarette Box signed by Asprey & Co. London, 4 1/2" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2021(6pc) SILVER PLATE: ABERCROMBIE, ASPREY, & GORHAMIncluding an Abercrombie & Fitch Co. silver plated toast rack (h. 4-1/2 x w. 3-1/2 in.), an Asprey of London silverplate warming stand with rattan handles on ball feet, stamped no. 6359, with burner (See Sold Price
Sold2017Bordjalou-Kazak Z-Kaukasus, um 1900. Auf ziegelrotemBordjalou-Kazak Z-Kaukasus, um 1900. Auf ziegelrotem Grund thronen in horizontalen Reihen alternierende Hakenrauten-Medaillons und grosse Blütenpalmetten, flankiert von effektvollen Blüten. 2 für eSee Sold Price
Sold2020Phonograph um 1910wohl Pathé oder Excelsiorwerke. Alutrichter, u. Reproducer. Uhrwerk lässt sich aufziehen. Schwergängig. Für wohl 2 min. Phonowalzen. Trichter stark gedellt. Bodenplatte lose. DazuSee Sold Price
Sold20182 ASPREY & CO LTD STERLING PERFUME BOTTLESLondon hallmarks for Asprey & Co Ltd England - w/ date marks 1928 & 1929 - glass lined w/ screw top & glass dipper - 1.75" l x 0.75 w x 2.75" hSee Sold Price
Sold2023Collection of Silver Cigar Holders and Flaskscomprising a Victorian sterling cigar holder, George Unite and Sons, Birmingham, 1891 (4 7/8 x 2 3/4 in.); an Elizabeth II sterling flask, Asprey, London, 2009 (5 x 2 7/8 in.); a Walker and Hall, ShefSee Sold Price
Sold2020Silberbesteck für 6 Personen / 18 pieces of silverSilberbesteck für 6 Personen / 18 pieces of silver cutlery, Carl Gustav Hartmann & Johann Ehmke, Riga, um 1859 Material: Silber 875/000, Marken: Beschaumarke, Meistermarke CGH (6 Löffel) und H.E., GSee Sold Price
Sold2020Obstbesteck für 6 Personen / A silver fruit cutlery forObstbesteck für 6 Personen / A silver fruit cutlery for 6 persons, um 1900 Material: Silber Ag 800/000, Klingen Metall, vergoldet, Punzierung: 800, Längen: 13,5 cm (Gabeln), 15,5 cm (Messer), GewichSee Sold Price
Sold2018BOXED SET OF FLATWARE(12) PIECES INCLUDING - SIX FORKS AND SIX KNIVES - MARKED "ASPREY" LONDON . DIMENSIONS: 5 1/2" TO 6 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2017Charles & George Asprey desk clock 2 1/4"w x 1 5/8"d xCharles & George Asprey, desk clock, London, England, 1904, silver, glass, stamped hallmarks, engraved intertwined MM monogram, 2 1/4"w x 1 5/8"d x 3"hSee Sold Price
Sold2017Charles & George Asprey desk clock 2 1/8"w x 1 5/8"d xCharles & George Asprey, desk clock, London, England, 1904, silver-gilt, glass, stamped hallmarks, engraved intertwined monogram, 2 1/8"w x 1 5/8"d x 3 3/4"h (over handle)See Sold Price
Sold20202 Teile Masse-Pferde, um 1900, für Karussell oder2 Teile Masse-Pferde, um 1900, für Karussell oder Reitschule, H: 14,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Zeiss Distagon 2,8/25 mm for Contarex, c. 1965'Zeiss Distagon 2,8/25 mm for Contarex, c. 1965 Carl Zeiss, Oberkochen. No. 3563128, chrome version. 'Zeiss Distagon 2,8/25 mm für Contarex, um 1965 Carl Zeiss, Oberkochen. Nr. 3563128, Chrom-Aus füSee Sold Price
Sold2023ASPREY STERLING SILVER ART DECO CIGAR ASHTRAYAn Art Deco inspired desktop cigar ashtray with a sterling silver removable liner. It is stamped Asprey with London hallmarks. 9 1/2" x 4"See Sold Price
6 days LeftDoyle New YorkAssembled Set of Eight George III Sterling Silver Dinner Plates Four marked George Methuen, LondonUS$2,000
BonhamsA pair of George II cast silver-gilt candlesticks with Victorian four-light branch sections Joh...£1,800(1 bid)
May 23FellowsAn 18ct gold charm bracelet, with three 'Woodland Collection' charms to include a Conker, Oak Leaf£2,000
Jun 01Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfLothar Wolleh ZWEI PORTRAITS IN MAILAND: 'DANIEL SPOERRI IN€300
3 days LeftRich Penn AuctionsEnglish Silver (2), both London, finger bowl stamped w/1964 letter & "GBS" & salver stamped w/1905US$50(1 bid)
Jul 07A-1 Auction18th Century Large Portrait In the Style of Thomas Gainsborough 1727-1788US$60(2 bids)