Sold2022PIER FRANCESCO CITTADINI(Milano, 1616 - Bologna, 1681) Vaso di fiori Olio su tela, cm 82X64,5 Milanese di nascita ma bolognese di adozione, Pier Francesco Cittadini fu un pittore di gran successo e le collezioni felsinee eraSee Sold Price
Sold2024Attr. Pier Francesco Mola (Italian, 1612-1666) Oil PaintingPainting on canvas of Saint Bertholdus. Dimensions: 45" x 33.5" Provenance: Was purchased on June,22nd 1997 from either Sotheby's or Christie's auction house, comes with a page from the catalog.See Sold Price
Sold2020AMBIT OF PIER FRANCESCO MOLA (Coldrerio, 1612 - Rome,AMBIT OF PIER FRANCESCO MOLA (Coldrerio, 1612 - Rome, 1666) Saint Jerome Oil on canvas, cm. 76,5x62,2. FramedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mazzucchelli Pier Francesco, Pier Francesco Mazzucchelli detto il Morazzone (Morazzone 1573 –olio su tela, cm 190x170, All'origine del nostro esemplare si rintraccia un prototipo del Mazzucchelli conservato presso le raccolte dell'Ospedale Maggiore di Milano (cm 151 x 191). La tela, già acSee Sold Price
Sold2020Attributed to Pier Francesco (Il Ticinese) MolaAttributed to Pier Francesco (Il Ticinese) Mola (Italian, 1612-1666) Maddalena penitente oil on canvas 59 x 44 1/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Follower of Pier Francesco Mola (Coldrerio 1612-1666 Rome) The Rest on the Flight into EgyptFollower of Pier Francesco Mola (Coldrerio 1612-1666 Rome) The Rest on the Flight into Egypt oil on canvas 59.9 x 49.4cm (23 9/16 x 19 7/16in). This lot is subject to the following lot symbols: αSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ecole LOMBARDE du XVIIème siècle, suiveur de Pier Francesco MazzuccheEcole LOMBARDE du XVIIème siècle, suiveur de Pier Francesco Mazzucchelli dit il MorazzoneVisage de Christhuile sur toile 56 x 45 cm - 22.04 x 17.71 in Oil on canvasCachets de cire rouge au dos dSee Sold Price
Sold2021Attributed to Pier Francesco Mola The Holy FamilyAttributed to Pier Francesco Mola The Holy Family Resting under a Tree Oil on canvas 12 1/4 x 16 3/8 inches (31.2 x 41.6 cm) CSee Sold Price
Sold2021After Pier Francesco Mola (Italian, 1612-1666)After Pier Francesco Mola (Italian, 1612-1666) Likely 18th Century Hagar in the Wilderness oil on canvas spuriously signedMola (lower center) 25 1/8 x 30 inches. Provenance: Alfred Bader, Milwaukee, WSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARLO FRANCESCO NUVOLONE (attr. a)(Milano, 1608/1609 - 1661/1662) Allegoria della Carità Olio su tela, cm 26,5X33,5 Il dipinto trova precisi riscontri con la tela di medesimo soggetto pubblicata da Filippo Maria Ferro nel 2013 (cfr.See Sold Price
Sold2018Attr. Francesco Tironi (1745-1800) The Grand CanalAttr. Francesco Tironi (Italy, 1745 - 1800) The Grand Canal painting. Oil on canvas. Label verso. Sight Size: 20.25 x 31.5 in. Overall Size: 25.5 x 36.25 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCESCO STRINGA (attr. a)(Modena, 1635 - 1709) Maria Vergine orante Olio su tela, cm 72X60 Il dipinto presenta affinita' con lo stile di Francesco Stringa, caratterizzate da una nota di neocorreggismo filtrato da Cignani. SiSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCESCO FIDANZA (attr. a)(Roma, 1747 - Milano, 1819) Paesaggio con figure Olio su tela, cm 41X56 Fidanza apprese i primi insegnamenti dal padre Filippo (1720 - Roma 1790), autore di una tela raffigurante Marina con figure conSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTONIO FRANCESCO PERUZZINI (attr. a)(Ancona, 1643 - Milano, 1724) Paesaggio con figure e castello Olio su tela ovale, cm 70X58 Il dipinto si riconduce al catalogo di Antonio Francesco Peruzzini, artista anconetano giudicato un collaboraSee Sold Price
Sold2017Attr Francesco Fracanzano (1612-1656) St. JeromeAttr. Francesco Fracanzano (Italy, 1612-1656) Portrait of St. Jerome. Old master Oil on canvas. Size: 29 x 25 inches. Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCESCO ALLEGRINI (attr. a)(Gubbio, 1587 - Roma, 1663) Il passaggio del Mar Rosso Olio su tela, cm 80X118 Allievo a Roma di Cavalier d'Arpino, Francesco Allegrini raggiunse nel giro di pochi anni una posizione di rilievo nel paSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCESCO GANDOLFI (attr. a)(Genova, 1824 - 1873) Ascensione della Vergine Olio su carta applicata su tavola, cm 60X39 Il pittore si formò con Rosa Bacigalupo per poi iscriversi all'Accademia Ligustica nel 1834 avendo come inseSee Sold Price
Sold2020FRANCESCO LONDONIO (Attr). Oil painting on canvasFRANCESCO LONDONIO (Attr.) (Milano, 1723-1783). Dipinto olio su tela raff. ''CAVALLO E MUCCA''. In cornice non coeva. Già rintelato e rintelaiato. Mis. Lung. cm. 39.5 Alt. cm. 33 ca. Val. 1000/1800See Sold Price
Sold2020ATTR: FRANCESCO MOLON ITALIAN BURLWOOD KIDNEY DESKAttributed to Francesco Molon Classic (Italian, est 1960s), 20th century. An 18th century style burl wood kidney shaped desk with black decorative inlay. Marked to interior drawer Giemme Stile S.p.A.See Sold Price
Sold2019Rococo Drawing of Child Attr. Francesco BartolozziChild Playing with Goats, signed FB in the lower right, with attribution to Francesco Bartolozzi, sepia and wash on paper, 8 x 10.25 inches, signed with initials lower right, framed in a gilded wood fSee Sold Price
Sold2018Attr.Francesco Tironi (1745-1800) The Grand CanalAttr. Francesco Tironi (Italy, 1745 - 1800) The Grand Canal painting. Oil on canvas. Label verso. Sight Size: 20.25 x 31.5 in. Overall Size: 25.5 x 36.25 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCESCO DI MARIA (attr. a)(Napoli, 1623 - 1690) Sant'Anna Olio su tela, cm 130X100 Le opere di Francesco di Maria evocano lo stile di Santafede e di Azzolino, a loro volta aggiornate sugli esempi di Battistello e modulate suglSee Sold Price
Sold2021PIER LUIGI COLLI (ATTR) GILT IRON CONSOLE & MIRRORItalian mid-century modern gilt iron console table and mirror, attributed to Pier Luigi Colli (Italian, 1895-1968), c.1940s-1950s, scrolled frames with hammered texture, comprising: (1) flat plate mirSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dandini Pier, Probabile ritratto di Francesco Rediolio su tela, W. 73 - H. 87 Cm, Bibliografia di riferimento:, S. Bellesi, Vincenzo Dandini e la pittura a Firenze alla metà del Seicento, Pisa 2003, pp. 60 e 5gg., 141- 143, , "II ritratto, firmatoSee Sold Price
1 day LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYLandscape painting with river & mountains, attr. to Thomas Chambers, American, 1808-1866, oil onUS$400(1 bid)
1 day LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYPortrait of a young girl with a doll, attr. to Joseph Whiting Stock, American, 1815-1855, pastel onUS$500
1 day LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYLandscape, Figures by pond with a distant view of Newburgh, NY, attr, to Charles Winfield, in ornateUS$300(1 bid)
1 day LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYPastel painting, portrait of a young lady, attr. to J. Martin of Boston, pastel on paper showingUS$300(1 bid)
1 day LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYPortrait of a seated young man with view of NY harbor, attr. to Isaac Sheffield, American,US$900
1 day LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYPortrait of a lady wearing a white lace bonnet & collar, attr. to Noah North, American, 1809-1880,US$750
1 day LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYPrimitive portrait of a little girl with rose, attr. to Eratus Salisbury Field, oil on canvas, 3/4US$900
Oct 13Broward Auction GalleryATTR Henry Laurent Desrousseaux (France,1862-1906) oil painting antiqueUS$10(1 bid)
1 day LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYMiniature portrait of a seated woman, attr. to Clarissa Peters Russell, American, 1809-1854, oil onUS$200
5 days LeftBrunk AuctionsFine Neoclassical Figured Mahogany Bronze Mounted Marble Top Pier TableUS$1,000