Sold2021Pier Giacomo Castiglioni, 'Praia' Folding ChairPier Giacomo Castiglioni 'Praia' folding chair, ca. 1968 Ash, leather, metal. Manufactured by Simon International, Italy. 32" H x 25" W x 20" DSee Sold Price
Sold2016Achille Castiglioni and Pier Giacomo tractor chairOrange enamaled steel tractor seat on a chrome-plated steel base by Achille Castiglioni and Pier Giacomo for Zanotta, 1970. 21" T x 19.25" W x 20" D.See Sold Price
Sold2022ACHILLE E PIER GIACOMO CASTIGLIONIDiciannove sedie pieghevoli della serie Tric. Legno laccato, legno di faggio, compensato. Produzione Bernini fine anni '60. cm 92x45x53; cm 82x44,5x46 NINETEEN CHAIRS FROM THE SERIES TRIC BY A.&P. CASSee Sold Price
Sold2021ACHILLE E PIER GIACOMO CASTIGLIONIOtto sedie pieghevoli della serie Tric. Legno laccato, legno di faggio, compensato. Produzione Bernini fine anni '60. cm 92x45x53; cm 82x44,5x46 EIGHT CHAIRS FROM THE SERIES TRIC BY A.&P. CASTIGLIONISee Sold Price
Sold2022ACHILLE E PIER GIACOMO CASTIGLIONIQuattro sedie pieghevoli e un tavolino della serie Tric. Legno di faggio laccato, Produzione BBB Bonacina fine anni '70. Marchio del produttore. cm 82x68x55; tavolino cm 32x80x80 FOUR CHAIRS AND A LOWSee Sold Price
Sold2016Achille e Pier Giacomo CastiglioniTwo armchairs, 'San Luca' model Turned rosewood legs, frame with velvet upholstered metal elements. Manufactured by Gavina, 1960 ca. 94x82x88 cm Literature: G. Gramigna, Repertorio del design italianoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Achille & Pier Giacomo Castiglioni, Stereo Cabinet,Achille & Pier Giacomo Castiglioni Stereo Cabinet, Model No. RR126, ca. 1968 Walnut, enameled aluminum, aluminum, glass, plastic. Manufactured by Brionvega, Italy. 36" H x 24.25" W x 14.25" D 48" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2023Achille e Pier Giacomo Castiglioni - BR126 radiophonograph, 1965max h 92x62x37 cm Brionvega production, working.Little defect on a glass.See Sold Price
Sold2024ACHILLE E PIER GIACOMO CASTIGLIONIACHILLE E PIER GIACOMO CASTIGLIONI Lampada da terra mod. Fantasma Struttura in metallo, vestimento in coocon. Anni '60 h cm 196x60 RestauriSee Sold Price
Sold2022Achille Castiglioni and Pier Giacomo Castiglioni (1918-2002 and 1913-1968, Italian)Arco floor lamp, designed 1962; Italy Carrara marble and stainless steel, electrified 90" H x 63" W x 12" DSee Sold Price
Sold2024Achille Castiglioni (1918-2002) e Pier Giacomo Castiglioni (1913-1968) Radiophonograph modelAchille Castiglioni (1918-2002) e Pier Giacomo Castiglioni (1913-1968) Radiophonograph model "RR126". Produced by Brionvega,, 1965. Veneered wood, removable speakers, anodised die-cast aluminium rolleSee Sold Price
Sold2020ACHILLE E PIER GIACOMO CASTIGLIONIACHILLE E PIER GIACOMO CASTIGLIONI Coppia di lampade a sospensione mod. Taraxacum Struttura formata da un sottile tondino di metallo foderato in Cocoon. Prod. Flos anni '60 diam cm 64 Bibl: Giuliana GSee Sold Price
Sold2020ACHILLE CASTIGLIONI & PIER GIACOMO CASTIGLIONIRadiofonografo mod. RR126. Legno laccato bianco, casse modulari asportabili, sostegno a rotelle in alluminio pressofuso anodizzato. Produzione Brionvega anni '70. cm 61x92x37; aperto: cm 122x65x37 A SSee Sold Price
Sold2022Achille Castiglioni; Pier Giacomo Castiglioni, 'Arco' floor lamp, 1962Achille Castiglioni; Pier Giacomo Castiglioni, 'Arco' floor lamp, 1962, H. 250 cm. Made by Flos, Brescia. Sectional aluminum, chrome-plated aluminum sheet, white marble., Polano, Castiglioni, Milan 20See Sold Price
Sold2020Achille And Pier Giacomo Castiglioni "Snoopy"Lamps. Manufactured by Floss with label on From a NYC estate. - Dimensions: 14 1/2"h x 16"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Achille (1918-2002) and Pier Giacomo Castiglioni (1927-1987) VisconteaAchille (1918-2002) and Pier Giacomo Castiglioni (1927-1987)VisconteaSuspensionLacquered metal and resinEdited by FlosModel created circa 1960H 83 × Ø 65 cmNote: This lamp is the result of eSee Sold Price
Sold2023ACHILLE E PIER GIACOMO CASTIGLIONI, FLOS,ACHILLE E PIER GIACOMO CASTIGLIONI, FLOS, 1960 Una lampada a sospensione 'Viscontea'. Polimero plastico applicato a spruzzo su telaio di ferro. Altezza diffusore cm 44, diametro cm 60. A 'Viscontea' hSee Sold Price
Sold2023Achille + Pier Giacomo Castiglioni, 'Gatto' Table Lamps (2)ACHILLE + PIER GIACOMO CASTIGLIONIPair of large 'Gatto' table lamps, 1960s'Cocoon' resin, steel, wood. Manufactured by Flos, Italy.Interior with manufacturer's decal. Each: 22"See Sold Price
Sold2018ACHILLE E PIER GIACOMO CASTIGLIONI Una lampadaACHILLE E PIER GIACOMO CASTIGLIONI Una lampada da terra "Arco" per FLOS, 1962. Marmo, profilato di acciaio inox, alluminio. Altezza cm 250, distanza massima del proiettore dalla base cm 200. LetteratuSee Sold Price
Sold2021ACHILLE E PIER GIACOMO CASTIGLIONIACHILLE E PIER GIACOMO CASTIGLIONILampada mod.TaraxacumStruttura formata da un sottile tondino di metallo foderato in Cocoon.Prod. Flos anni '60cm 66x100Bibl: Giuliana Gramigna, "Repertorio del DesignSee Sold Price
Sold2021Achille e Pier Giacomo Castiglioni ,Due lampade da terra con struttura in metallo e base in metallo laccato con trasformatore a contrappeso. Prod. Flos, Italia, 1962 cm 25x20x176, Bibliografia Domus 400 (marzo 1963), p. 50; Sergio PolanSee Sold Price
Sold2020Achille and Pier Giacomo Castiglioni (Italian,Achille and Pier Giacomo Castiglioni (Italian, 1918-2002 | Italian, 1913-1968) Pair of Toio Floor Lamps, FLOS, Italy enameled and chrome-plated steel, rubber manufacturer's labels to bases H 59 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Achille and Pier Giacomo Castiglioni, Sella stoolAchille and Pier Giacomo Castiglioni Sella stool ZanottaItaly, 1957enameled steel, stainless steel, leather, chrome-plated steel 30 h × 11 w × 12 d in (76 × 28 × 30 cm)<See Sold Price
Sold2018Achille e Pier Giacomo CastiglioniQuattro vasi mod. Lapis Ceramica a colaggio smaltata. Prod. Cedit, 1968 ca. Marchio del produttore all'interno della gamba di ogni vaso. Tre cm 20x17x19,5, uno cm 11x10x11See Sold Price
Oct 05Benedetto Trionfante Auction House ACHILLE E PIER GIACOMO CASTIGLIONI, Tavolo serie “Servi”€90
Oct 04Capitoliumart s.r.l.ACHILLE (1918-2002) & PIER GIACOMO (1913-1968) CASTIGLIONI RR126 radiophonograph with removable€2,500
Oct 04Capitoliumart s.r.l.ACHILLE (1918-2002) & PIER GIACOMO (1913-1968) CASTIGLIONI Toio floor lamp for Flos, Milan.€160
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Vintage Chrome and Steel Arc Lamp, Achille and Pier Giacomo style.US$75(1 bid)
6 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.Miniature Child's sized Birch Steamship Deck Lounge Chair. Folding chair with intact cane seat and bUS$50
Oct 20Swisher Bros. Auction LLCItalian 19th Century Renaissance Revival Vintage Savonarola Dante Folding ChairUS$5
7 days LeftBonhamsRichard Diebenkorn (1922-1993); #38 (Folding Chair, Potted Plant, Standing Woman), from 41 Etchi...US$1,600