Sold2023CARLO DE CARLI attribuito. Tavolino da salotto.CARLO attribuito. Tavolino da salotto. Marmo e ottone.. Cm 120,00 x 43,00 x 45,00. anni Cinquanta.See Sold Price
Sold2022Carpioni Giulio attribuito a, Gioco di putti su sfondo di giardinopenna, inchiostro bruno e acquerello grigio su carta, W. 335 - H. 250 mmSee Sold Price
Sold2016ICO PARISI Tavolino tondo in tondino di ferro e finaliPARISI ICO (1916 - 1996) Tavolino tondo in tondino di ferro e finali in ottone con piano in legno e laminato, mod. 735 per Cassina, anni 50.Pubblicazioni; Repertorio 1950-1980, Immagini e contributi pSee Sold Price
Sold2019GEORGE NELSON Tavolino tondo.Tavolino tondo. . Cm 101,00 x 24,00 x 101,00. Legno e metallo verniciatoSee Sold Price
Sold2015PAOLO BUFFA Tavolino tondo con piano in cristallo.BUFFA PAOLO (1903 - 1970) Tavolino tondo con piano in cristallo. 1950. Legno e vetro. Cm 45,00 x 68,00.See Sold Price
Sold2021OSVALDO BORSANI, attribuitoOSVALDO BORSANI, attribuitoTavolino in legno e compensato intarsiato, piano in vetro scuro.cm 57x59x40See Sold Price
Sold2017Tavolino da appoggio con piano tondo in legno massello,Tavolino da appoggio con piano tondo in legno massello, gamba centrale e piedi in ferro verniciato nero. Italia, anni 60 (d cm 64, h cm 73) (difetti)See Sold Price
Sold2021Vico Magistretti - SetSet, 2005 Different dimensions composed by 24 crystal glasses in 4 modelsRealized by Claudio Tiozzo, MuranoCleto Munari Manufacture LITERATUREVico Magistretti, Cleto Munari, A tutto tondo, Lavis (TN),See Sold Price
Sold2021PIER LUIGI COLLI. Small wooden table. 1950sPIER LUIGI COLLI (Torino, 1895-1968). Tavolino in legno con gambe parzialmente tornite. Anni '50. Mis. Lung. cm. 65 Alt. cm. 60 Prof. cm. 45 ca. Val. 300/500See Sold Price
Sold2016VIGO NANDA, attribuitoTavolino in vetro specchiato con profili in ottone.Anni '70cm 47x41,5x41,5See Sold Price
Sold2022ACHILLE E PIER GIACOMO CASTIGLIONIQuattro sedie pieghevoli e un tavolino della serie Tric. Legno di faggio laccato, Produzione BBB Bonacina fine anni '70. Marchio del produttore. cm 82x68x55; tavolino cm 32x80x80 FOUR CHAIRS AND A LOWSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alfred Wallis (British, 1855-1942) Pier with Boats and Fish 23.8 x 30.5 cm. (9 3/8 x 12 in.)Alfred Wallis (British, 1855-1942) Pier with Boats and Fish signed 'A.WALLIS' (upper right) oil and pencil on card 23.8 x 30.5 cm. (9 3/8 x 12 in.) Footnotes: Provenance Sven Berlin, from whom acquireSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTON GIULIO BRAGAGLIA (1890–1960)ANTON GIULIO BRAGAGLIA (1890–1960) | ‘The Cellist’, 1913 | Vintage silver print, sepia-toned, double-weight semi-matte paper on the original cardboard 34,5 x 31 cm, in excellent condSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carlo Bugatti Large Orientalist Pier MirrorCarlo Bugatti (Italian,1856-1940) and Eugenio Quarti (1867-1929). Large Orientalist pier mirror. The ebonized wood structure profusely decorated with marquetry and metal inlay depicting bamboo, flowerSee Sold Price
Sold2019PIER PAOLO CALZOLARI Rideau.Rideau. 1985. . Cm 150,00 x 105,00. Signature at the back. Calzolari Foundation, Fossombrone (PU) authenticity certificate on photo. Provenance: Paludetto Gallery, Turin; Studio Mirabello, Milan; PrivSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rare Gabriella Crespi 'Cubo Tondo' Coffee TableGabriella Crespi, Italy (1922-2017). Steel 'Cubo Tondo' coffee table with extendable leaves. From the 1970's iconic Plurimi series designed in 1976. Impressed with artist's signature and with appliedSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHINESE QING DYNASTY HUANGHAULI WOOD DRAGON SQUARE PIERCHINESE QING DYNASTY HUANGHAULI WOOD DRAGON SQUARE PIER ; H. 140 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Ghislandi Vittore attribuito a, Ritratto di Hieronymus Colloredo-Mansfeld, governatore di Milanoolio su tela, W. 62 - H. 77,5 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Monumental pair George II giltwood pier mirrorsMonumental pair George II giltwood pier mirrors, 18th c., England, in the manner of Benjamin Goodison, with large shell finial over a portrait medallion, rectangular mirror plate within a stop-flutedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gijsels Peeter attribuito a, Scena di villaggioolio su tavola, W. 54,5 - H. 38 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ingres Jean-Auguste-Dominique attribuito a, Ritratto di uomo di profilofirmato in basso a destra "Ingres fils", matita nera su carta, diam mm 80See Sold Price
Sold2022Turcato Giulio, Composizione n. 6Firmato in basso a destra, Etichetta al retro della Galleria d'arte Marlborough, Roma, Olio e tecnica mista su tela, W. 140 - H. 50 Cm, Opera registrata presso l'Archivio Giulio Turcato, Roma con il nSee Sold Price
Sold2021A George II Giltwood Marble-Top Pier Table in theA George II Giltwood Marble-Top Pier Table in the Manner of William Kent Mid-18th Century Height 31 x width 41 1/2 x depth 21 1/2 inches. Provenance: Kentshire Galleries Ltd., New York, 1991 (with copSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rapous Michele Antonio attribuito a, Nature morte con frutti e vasi ricolmi di fioricoppia di dipinti, olio su tela, W. 110 - H. 81 CmSee Sold Price
Jul 03Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlGiulio Radi (Attributed) Polychrome glass paste totem. Probabile esecuzione AVEM, Murano, 1940s.€6,500
2 days LeftRobert Slawinski Auctioneers, Inc.VICTORIAN GOLD PAINTED PIER MIRROR W/ MARBLE BUS$200(1 bid)
Jul 16Freeman's | HindmanA French Art Deco Bronze-Mounted Marble Fountain and Pier MirrorUS$1,000(1 bid)
Jul 05Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlAchille Castiglioni (1918-2002) e Pier Giacomo Castiglioni (1913-1968) Suspension lamp model€300(1 bid)
Jul 11Eldred'sJACK PAUL MAROON (New York, 1919-2008), "81 West St. — Bethune St. Pier"., Watercolor on creamUS$300
BonhamsAfter Giulio Cesare Procaccini, 19th Century Head of an Angel (sight size 21.6 x 21.6 cm (8 1/2 ...US$320(9 bids)
Jul 05Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlAchille Castiglioni (1918-2002) e Pier Giacomo Castiglioni (1913-1968) Pair of wall lamps model€150
Freeman's | HindmanBULGARI, STAINLESS STEEL AND YELLOW GOLD 'TONDO SAKURA FLOWER' PENDANT NECKLACEUS$400(3 bids)