Sold2017PIERRE ALECHINSKY: "CRYPTOCUBE SCULPTURE"bronze with gold patina multiple inscribed and numbered 88/150 6 x 6 x 6 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021PIERRE ALECHINSKY Illusion d'optique.PIERRE ALECHINSKY Illusion d'optique. Color lithograph, 1967. 495x655 mm; 19½x25¾ inches (sheet), full margins. Signed and numbered 75/150 in pencil, lower center. Printed by Imprimerie ClotSee Sold Price
Sold2015PIERRE ALECHINSKY - Original watercolor and pencilPierre Alechinsky (Belgian, b.1927). "Femme precieux". Original watercolor and pencil drawing. 1966. Signed lower right. Pale cream wove paper. Overall very good to fine condition. Provenance: EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2023Print, Pierre AlechinskyPierre Alechinsky (Belgian, b. 1927), "Janvier Orange," 1968, etching and aquatint in colors, pencil signed lower right, edition 23/85, image: 15.5"h x 19"w, overall: 25.25"h x 28.75"w. Provenance: PuSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre Alechinsky (French/Belgian, b. 1927) CentralPierre Alechinsky (French/Belgian, b. 1927) Central Park, 1975 lithograph signed, inscribed H.C., and numbered 15/25 18 1/4 x 25 1/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pierre Alechinsky (Belgian/French, b. 1927), L'inconditionnellement humain, 1970 (ThePierre Alechinsky(Belgian/French, b. 1927)L'inconditionnellement humain, 1970 (The unconditionally human)lithograph in colors on beige Archessigned in pencil across lower margins, numbered 281/300, tiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pierre Alechinsky (Belgian/French, b. 1927), Seismographic Brew (Brass?e sismographique), 1972,Pierre Alechinsky(Belgian/French, b. 1927)Seismographic Brew (Brass?e sismographique), 1972collotype and offset lithograph in colors on Velin Arches paperLithograph executed and signed by both PierreSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pierre Alechinsky, Bel.,Untitled, WatercolorPierre Alechinsky, Belgium, b.1927, Watercolor on Paper, initialed and dated lower left, verso gallery labeled(KSIM10133)(MM) Measurements: 8 1/4 x 4 1/2 x framed 12 1/4 x 9 Condition: 2 deckled edgesSee Sold Price
Sold2024(2pc) PIERRE ALECHINSKY (b. 1927)Two works, 1970 Linocut and lithograph in colors h. 19 w. 25-1/2 in. (each) Including Espionne, 1970, titled, ed. 66/300, published by Atelier Clot & Bramsen, Paris, and another in black and gold, ed.See Sold Price
Sold2016Pierre Alechinsky, Au Fil du Bios. 1973.Alechinsky, Pierre (Belgium, 1927 - ). Au Fil du Bios. 1973. Woodcut. 62.6 x 73.6 cm. Complete portfolio with original cover.See Sold Price
Sold2018Pierre Alechinsky Signed Expressionist L/E PrintSigned limited edition screenprint in colors with etching center by Pierre Alechinsky (1927- Belgium / France) Depicts an expressionist composition in bright colors bordering a black and white etchingSee Sold Price
Sold2021Nice Pierre Alechinsky Signed LithographPierre Alechinsky signed lithograph, titled, signed in pencil by the artist and numbered 91-150, paper arches, 41 x 26 inches, the paper has some oxidation for years used, please refer to photos for mSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre Alechinsky (Belgian, b. 1927) Astres &Pierre Alechinsky (Belgian, b. 1927) Astres & desastres, plate VII, 1969 color etching signed and numbered 47/99 in pencil recto, titled in pencil verso 15 1/2 x 19 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre ALECHINSKY (1927) 'Nonante' A lithograph, 12/30. (W: 26 x H: 39 cm)Pierre ALECHINSKY (1927) 'Nonante' A lithograph, 12/30. Dimensions: (W: 26 x H: 39 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2020Pierre Alechinsky, Magic MirrorARTIST: Pierre Alechinsky (b.1927) MEDIUM: Lithograph EDITION: #150 of 150 DATE: n.d. DIMENSIONS: 19.5 x 25.75 in. (image); 21 x 27.25 in. (framed) SIGNATURE: LL 150/150, Right of Center Alechinsky COSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pierre Alechinsky Etching 'Arc en Terre'Pierre Alechinsky, Belgian (B. 1927). 'Arc en Terre'. Original etching in colors. Printed on Arches paper. Pencil signed, dated, titled and numbered 34/60. Framed 22.5" H x 18.25" W. Condition report:See Sold Price
Sep 29Grace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCPierre Alechinsky He is for the Student the One Whio Studies Himself, Litho 1968US$100
2 days LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisPierre ALECHINSKY (1927), Folder with lithographs (3) Je vous en prie, numbered 45/99 and signed€400
2 days LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisPierre ALECHINSKY (1927), colour lithograph ?Les yeux ouverts (1964)?, numbered 71/150, signed and€600
Sep 29Grace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCBernard Dufour Lithography Poster Aurore, May 1968 Movement FranceUS$100
2 days LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisFolon and Alechinsky, folder FOLON with eau forte et aquatint X/L, signed and book Entre Zut et Zu€400
9 hrs LeftBasel Auction HouseA Vintage Pierre Cardin Dual Time Quartz Watch. Black leather strapUS$100
9 hrs LeftBasel Auction HouseExtra Large Sculpture by Pierre MATTER untiled signed by the ArtistUS$4,000
3 hrs Left1 Great Deal Auctions Pierre Charles Bayle The Steeplechase Hand Signed Lithograph Horse Racing ArtUS$10