Sold2021Pierre Alechinsky (Belgian, b. 1927) Astres &Pierre Alechinsky (Belgian, b. 1927) Astres & desastres, plate VII, 1969 color etching signed and numbered 47/99 in pencil recto, titled in pencil verso 15 1/2 x 19 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre ALECHINSKY (1927) 'Nonante' A lithograph, 12/30. (W: 26 x H: 39 cm)Pierre ALECHINSKY (1927) 'Nonante' A lithograph, 12/30. Dimensions: (W: 26 x H: 39 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2018Pierre Alechinsky Signed Expressionist L/E PrintSigned limited edition screenprint in colors with etching center by Pierre Alechinsky (1927- Belgium / France) Depicts an expressionist composition in bright colors bordering a black and white etchingSee Sold Price
Sold2022PIERRE ALECHINSKYPIERRE ALECHINSKY (1927 BRÜSSEL) LE PAYS NOIR, 1962 Farblithografie auf Arches, Plattengröße: 54 x 40 cm. Blattgröße 65,5 x 50 cm, Rahmenmaß: 70,5 x 55 cm Signatur vorSee Sold Price
Sold2019PIERRE ALECHINSKYPIERRE ALECHINSKY (1927 BRÜSSEL) BONNET BLANC, 1978 Lithografie auf Bütten, Blattgröße: 46,5 x 62,5 cm, gerahmt, Maß mit Rahmen: 65 x 81 cm Signatur vorne rechts unten: AlecSee Sold Price
Sold2024(2pc) PIERRE ALECHINSKY (b. 1927)Two works, 1970 Linocut and lithograph in colors h. 19 w. 25-1/2 in. (each) Including Espionne, 1970, titled, ed. 66/300, published by Atelier Clot & Bramsen, Paris, and another in black and gold, ed.See Sold Price
Sold2022δ Pierre Alechinsky (b. 1927) Untitledδ Pierre Alechinsky (b. 1927)UntitledEtching, 1960, signed and dated in pencil, numbered from the edition of 60, published by Galleria Schwarz, Milan, on wove paper, with full margins, sheet 267See Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre Alechinsky (b. 1927) BelgiumUNTITLED, color lithograph, signed and numbered XXIII/XXV (23/25) and inscribed in pencil, sheet 19 ½ x 26”.See Sold Price
Sold2022PIERRE ALECHINSKY (B. 1927): UNTITLEDlithograph in colors, framed floating under acrylic; pencil- signed lower right; numbered 34/99 lower left; 20 x 25 1/2 inches sheet; 21 1/4 x 27 1/4 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre Alechinsky (born 1927); Central Park (Green);Pierre Alechinsky (born 1927) Central Park (Green), 1975 Lithograph in colors on japon paper, signed in pencil and numbered in Roman numerals XXX/L (aside from the Arabic edition of 175), with the bliSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre Alechinsky (b. 1927) BelgiumUNTITLED, aquatint etching with currency collage on Japan paper, signed and numbered 66/90 in pencil, plate 6 ½ x 11”, sheet 15 ¼ x 22 ½”.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre Alechinsky (b. 1927) BelgiumLINO-LITHO (YR.468), 1970, linogravure and color lithograph, signed and numbered 48/99 in pencil, printed by Clot Paris, published by London Art Gallery, image 9 ½ x 12”, full margins, frSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre Alechinsky (b. 1927) Madame du ParadisDESCRIPTION: Pierre Alechinsky (b. 1927) Lithograph in color titled: "Madame du Paradis" featuring vibrant surreal imagery. Mounted in a silver toned double glass frame. CIRCA: 20th Cent. ORIGIN: FranSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre Alechinsky (b. 1927) Galerie de FranceDESCRIPTION: Pierre Alechinsky (b. 1927) Galerie de France silkscreen exhibition offset lithograph. Marked: "Arte Paris" lower middle. Mounted in a double glass silver toned frame. CIRCA: 1977 ORIGIN:See Sold Price
Sold2020Pierre Alechinsky, Magic MirrorARTIST: Pierre Alechinsky (b.1927) MEDIUM: Lithograph EDITION: #150 of 150 DATE: n.d. DIMENSIONS: 19.5 x 25.75 in. (image); 21 x 27.25 in. (framed) SIGNATURE: LL 150/150, Right of Center Alechinsky COSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre Alechinsky, UntitledARTIST: Pierre Alechinsky (b. 1927) MEDIUM: Lithograph in Colors DATE: n.d. DIMENSIONS: 8 x 22 in. (image); 11 x 29 in. (sheet);12 x 29.375 in. (framed) SIGNATURE: Signed in pencil lower left 38/40, lSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pierre Alechinsky, Abstract Composition, LithographArtist: Pierre Alechinsky, Belgian (1927 - ) Title: Abstract Composition Year: 1998 Medium: Lithograph, signed in pencil Edition: 200 Image Size: 9 x 6.25 inches Size: 10.5 x 7.5 in. (26.67 x 19.05 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre Alechinsky, A MaiakovskiARTIST: Pierre Alechinsky (b.1927) MEDIUM: Original Lithograph DATE: n.d. DIMENSIONS: 24 x 17.5 in. (image); 25.25 x 18.5 in. (framed) SIGNATURE: Signed in pencil lower left Alechinksy 10/50 CONDITIONSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre Alechinsky lithographPierre Alechinsky (Belgian 1927- ) Writing Book- lithograph in colors, ca. 1980, Christmas Card from Maeght Gallery. 7 3/4 x 8 3/4'' Together with Marino Marini (Italian 1901-1980)- ''Cavalier''- lithSee Sold Price
20 hrs LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisPierre ALECHINSKY (1927), Folder with lithographs (3) Je vous en prie, numbered 45/99 and signed€400
20 hrs LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisPierre ALECHINSKY (1927), colour lithograph ?Les yeux ouverts (1964)?, numbered 71/150, signed and€600
Sep 29Grace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCPierre Alechinsky He is for the Student the One Whio Studies Himself, Litho 1968US$100
Sep 29Grace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCBernard Dufour Lithography Poster Aurore, May 1968 Movement FranceUS$100
20 hrs LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisFolon and Alechinsky, folder FOLON with eau forte et aquatint X/L, signed and book Entre Zut et Zu€400
3 days LeftKamelot AuctionsTADASHI NAKAYAMA WOODBLOCK PRINT OF RUNNING HORSES SIGNED T. NAKAYAMA, C 1969US$75(2 bids)