Sold2024GIVENCHY, Collection Haute Couture, Automne-Hiver 1960. Ensemble de cocktail manteau et robe. Cr...GIVENCHY, Collection Haute Couture, Automne-Hiver 1960. Ensemble de cocktail manteau et robe. Création: Hubert de GIVENCHY En toile de laine côtelée noire, la robe à bretelle prSee Sold Price
Sold2024Louis FERAUD, collection Haute Couture, Automne-Hiver 1980. Ensemble du soir en flanelle anthrac...Louis FERAUD, collection Haute Couture, Automne-Hiver 1980. Ensemble du soir en flanelle anthracite et soie noire. Directeur Artistique: Per SPOOCK - Prototype du défilé Veste parementures bSee Sold Price
Sold2024VALENTINO, Collection Haute Couture, Automne-Hiver 1995. Robe grand soir en tulle et velours noi...VALENTINO, Collection Haute Couture, Automne-Hiver 1995. Robe grand soir en tulle et velours noir. Création: Valentino GARAVANI - Prototype du défilé - Modèle n° 204 - MannequSee Sold Price
Sold2015A Pierre Balmain couture black beaded tulle cocktailA Pierre Balmain couture black beaded tulle cocktail dress, circa 1960, labelled and annotated 'Suzanne 124.233', with golden beige satin integral slip, adorned with black bugle and bauble beaded striSee Sold Price
Sold2016Christian Dior Haute Couture Black Velvet & SilkChristian Dior Haute Couture Black Velvet & Silk Cocktail Dress. c. A/W 1954. Labelled 'Christian Dior Paris / Automne-Hiver...' and numbered '48516'. Date is removed however according to serial codeSee Sold Price
Sold2015Two couture evening gowns, 1950s, comprising PierreTwo couture evening gowns, 1950s, comprising Pierre Balmain grey satin cocktail dress with undulating ivory bands, c.1955, with Lesage embroidery of chenille flowerheads with silver borders; togetherSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre Balmain Haute Couture Dress, c1959Pierre Balmain Haute Couture Dress, c1959 The silhouette of this evening dress is supported by a boned inner bodice and boned inner petticoat, which is then covered with multiple layers of net petticoSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHRISTIAN DIORDescription française: CHRISTIAN DIOR Manteau Christian DIOR, Collection Prêt à Porter Automne-Hiver 2006. Directeur artistique: John Galliano. Manteau volumineu en laine et soie déSee Sold Price
Sold2021Beautiful Original Oil on Canvas by Jean Pierre DuBordBeautiful Original Oil on Canvas by famous french artist Jean Pierre DuBord. Titled "Village du Pays de Caux en Hiver" Beautifully framed with a high end luxury gold frame. Attached to frame you willSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHAPO, PIERRE (1927-1987)Description française: CHAPO, Pierre (1927-1987) Bahut en orme massif modèle R08, ouvre sur deux rangs de tiroirs et par deux vanteaux sur une tablette fixe, fermeture en bois. Autour de 1979. HSee Sold Price
Sold2023THIERRY MUGLER Robe du soirTHIERRY MUGLER Robe du soir Collection prêt à porter, Automne-Hiver 1986-1987 Velours noir et importante encolure partiellement recouverte de strass, fermeture pression dos. Griffe bleue, grSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ceramics Surveys, sixCeramics Surveys, six Provenance: Collection of Mark McDonald Complete Lot Details L'Art de la Poterie en France de Rodin a Dufy Henry-Pierre Fourest, Musee National de CeramiSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHAPOPierre CHAPO (1927-1987)Quatre chaises en orme massif modèle "S11" assemblées par emboitage, assises et dossiers tendues de cuir havane.H: 78 - L: 43 - P: 43 cm (usures, taches et petits manquesSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALESSANDRO MENDINI (1931-2019) & SUPEREGO (ÉDITEUR)ALESSANDRO MENDINI (1931-2019) & SUPEREGO (ÉDITEUR) Suite de quatre totems en faïence, collection "12 Colonnes", composé de divers éléments ovoïdes, émail noir, argent et vert. SSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHAPO, PIERRE (1927-1987)Description française: CHAPO, Pierre (1927-1987) Table et 6 chaises. Table rectangulaire en orme massif, deux piliers formant piètement et traverse haute, modèle T14. H: 73,5cm - 29" L/W: 178See Sold Price
Sold2015A Pierre Balmain couture ball gown, Spring-SummerA Pierre Balmain couture ball gown, Spring-Summer, 1954, labelled, of ivory silk ottoman, the boned, fitted bodice adorned with white raffia, coral ribbon, green floss silk embroidery with coral colouSee Sold Price
Sold20213pc CHRISTIAN DIOR 1950s Haute Couture Dress.3pc CHRISTIAN DIOR Vintage 1950s Haute Couture Runway ensemble Dress. Fully embroidered probable by House of Lesage. -- Dimensions: --- US Shipping charge: $50 Plus insurance at a rate of $1 per hundrSee Sold Price
Sold2015Three Alexander McQueen fashion sketches for his firstThree Alexander McQueen fashion sketches for his first Givenchy haute couture collection, 'In search of the Golden Fleece', Spring-Summer, 1997, un-signed, nos 3, 2 and 10, gouache and ink, showing aSee Sold Price
Sold2015Three Alexander McQueen fashion sketches for his firstThree Alexander McQueen fashion sketches for his first Givenchy haute couture collection, 'In search of the Golden Fleece', Spring-Summer, 1997, un-signed, nos 20, 27 and 38, gouache and ink, showingSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chanel Haute Couture Wool Tweed Skirt Suit withChanel Haute Couture Wool Tweed Skirt Suit with Removable Facings, Spring/Summer 1997 Chanel's Spring / Summer 1997 Haute Couture collection designed by Karl Lagerfeld was presented at the Ritz HotelSee Sold Price
Sold2022LALIQUE - FranceDescription Français: LALIQUE - Paire de grands vases en cristal noir, modèle Bacchantes. Signature gravée sur le pourtour "Lalique France", numérotées 792 et 852/999. HauteurSee Sold Price
Sold2020MINTON - HENRY BIRKSMINTON - HENRY BIRKS Ensemble de 13 élégantes assiettes en porcelaine polychrome à décor de 3 macarons en réserve en faïence dite de Wedgewwod aux attributs de la chasse,See Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre CHAPO (1927-1987)Pierre CHAPO (1927-1987) Paire de chevets dits T07A Orme 35 x 55 x 34.5 cm. Circa 1970 Référence : - Catalogue de l’exposition Pierre Chapo, Magen H Gallery, 2017, p. 241.See Sold Price
Sold2022Fahr-el-Nissa ZEID (1901-1991)Dyptique fond rouge Huile sur toile signée en bas à droite150 x 100Fahr-el-Nissa ZEID (1901-1991)Dyptique fond rouge Huile sur toile signée en bas à droite150 x 100 en deux partiesProvenance : Collection de Madame Ménard, amie et voisine de Fahr-el-Nissa ZEISee Sold Price
3 days LeftZikorn Arts & History ObjectsParis 1962: Yves Saint Laurent and Christian Dior, the Early CollectionsUS$75(1 bid)
May 22PiasaDogon statue Mali Wood XIXth century or earlier Provenance : Ex collection Philippe Guimiot ; ex€5,000
3 days LeftHeritage Auctions74237: A José Marmolejos Silver Covered Vessel for TanUS$1,400(2 bids)
3 days LeftBonhamsALICE RAHON (1916-1987) El vuelo de los patos silvestres 30 1/4 x 21 5/8 in (76.8 x 54.9 cm) (Pa...US$16,000
2 days LeftBonhamsJEAN-MICHEL BASQUIAT (1960-1988) Untitled 41 7/8 x 29 1/2 in (106.3 x 75 cm) (Executed in 1986)US$450,000
6 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryGeorges Pierre Dutriac (French,1866-1958) oil paintingUS$20(2 bids)
3 days LeftBonhamsPIERRE-AUGUSTE RENOIR (1841-1919) Portrait de femme - Berthe Poret 17 15/16 x 14 3/4 in (45.5 x ...US$120,000
2 days LeftLeland LittleAfter Pierre-Paul Prud'hon (French,1758-1823), Empress Josephine at MalmaisonUS$100(2 bids)
6 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryA VERY FINE ANTIQUE CHINESE CLOISONNE SNUFF BOTTLE 18CUS$250(1 bid)