Sold2024VALENTINO, Collection Haute Couture, Automne-Hiver 1995. Robe grand soir en tulle et velours noi...VALENTINO, Collection Haute Couture, Automne-Hiver 1995. Robe grand soir en tulle et velours noir. Création: Valentino GARAVANI - Prototype du défilé - Modèle n° 204 - MannequSee Sold Price
Sold2024GIVENCHY, Collection Haute Couture, Automne-Hiver 1960. Ensemble de cocktail manteau et robe. Cr...GIVENCHY, Collection Haute Couture, Automne-Hiver 1960. Ensemble de cocktail manteau et robe. Création: Hubert de GIVENCHY En toile de laine côtelée noire, la robe à bretelle prSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ceramics Surveys, sixCeramics Surveys, six Provenance: Collection of Mark McDonald Complete Lot Details L'Art de la Poterie en France de Rodin a Dufy Henry-Pierre Fourest, Musee National de CeramiSee Sold Price
Sold2021PIERRE BONNARD (1867-1947): "FIGURE DE JEUNE FEMMEcirca 1917; oil on paper laid down on canvas; signed 'Bonnard' lower right; Provenance: Private Collection. Artcurial- Paris, 3 December 2013 [lot 124]; Exhibited: Paris, Galerie Huguette Beres, "BonnSee Sold Price
Sold2015A Pierre Balmain couture ball gown, Spring-SummerA Pierre Balmain couture ball gown, Spring-Summer, 1954, labelled, of ivory silk ottoman, the boned, fitted bodice adorned with white raffia, coral ribbon, green floss silk embroidery with coral colouSee Sold Price
Sold2015Three Alexander McQueen fashion sketches for his firstThree Alexander McQueen fashion sketches for his first Givenchy haute couture collection, 'In search of the Golden Fleece', Spring-Summer, 1997, un-signed, nos 3, 2 and 10, gouache and ink, showing aSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE SCHOOL (Circa 1847,), "Puerto de Whampoa en el Rio de Canton"., Watercolor heightened withCHINESE SCHOOLCirca 1847"Puerto de Whampoa en el Rio de Canton". Titled in Spanish lower margin outside the double inked border.Watercolor heightened with gouache on paper, 22" x 33" sight. Framed 31.See Sold Price
Sold2022Fahr-el-Nissa ZEID (1901-1991)Dyptique fond rouge Huile sur toile signée en bas à droite150 x 100Fahr-el-Nissa ZEID (1901-1991)Dyptique fond rouge Huile sur toile signée en bas à droite150 x 100 en deux partiesProvenance : Collection de Madame Ménard, amie et voisine de Fahr-el-Nissa ZEISee Sold Price
Sold2022Boucheron, Les cinq sens, bracelet circa 1875 composé de 5 éléments ovales en or 750La fondation Horovitz a pour objectif d’accompagner les talents dans l’industrie de la joaillerie et de soutenir la formation continue en ce domaine. Elle est créée en 2020 pourSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso " Diurnes" OriginalPablo Picasso (1881-1973) "Diurnes" Linocut Femme Assise en Pyjama de Plage II Circa 1962. Linocut printed in two colors artist proof outside edition of 100 and signed by the artist in pencil. MeasuriSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cartier, Tank Anglaise, réf. 3579, montre-bracelet en or 750 sertie de diamants, circaCartier, Tank Anglaise, réf. 3579, montre-bracelet en or 750 sertie de diamants, circa 2015Mouvement: cal. 057, quartz, 4 rubisBoîtier: n Mouvement: cal. 057, quartz, 4 rubis; Boîtier:See Sold Price
Sold2022CHITTUSSI, Antonin (1847-1891)Description Français: CHITTUSSI, Antonin (1847-1891) Sans titre - Paysage aux moulins Huile sur panneau Signée en bas à droite: Chittussi Provenance: Collection de Mme H.M.M., Laval 22See Sold Price
Sold2023MARÍN, Jorge (1963-)Description française: MARÍN, Jorge (1963-) Acrobates Sculpture en métal à patine argentée Signée sur une des épaules: Jorge Marin Provenance: Collection de M. R.S.,See Sold Price
Sold2024Very Tall French Carved Stone PotLarge stone pot carved from Pierre de Rognes, a very hard stone from the area of Aix en Provence. H 39.75" D 31" Link to Elemental Garden website for additional images: hSee Sold Price
Sold2022PARURE EN OR, NACRE ET DIAMANTS, COLLECTION « ROSE DENOËL », SIGNÉE VAN CLEEF & ARPELS composée d'une broche et d'une paire de boucles d'oreilles à clip, chacune stylisée d'une fleur auSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre JEANNERET (1896-1967)Paire de fauteuils en teck massif avec assise et dossier en cannage tressé - Vers 1953-54 78 x 50 x 60 cm Provenance : Résidences universitaires de Panjab University, secteur 14 et bâtiSee Sold Price
Sold2017ARMAN (1928-2005) La mort de Justine, 1975 Inclusion deARMAN (1928-2005) La mort de Justine, 1975 Inclusion de violon brisé dans un torse de mannequin en résine, sculpture signée. Œuvre unique Haut.: 63 cm Provenance : Collection particulière, ParisSee Sold Price
Sold2023(3) santos in carved nichosGroup of three miniature santo figures, housed in wooden nichos, depicting N.S. de los Trabajos, two other unidentifed figures, dressed robes, circa early 20th century height 11.75 in. x width 6 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Cratère calice en terre cuite à figure rouge, Apulie, vers 350 av. J.-C., avec décorProvenance: Tous les lots de cette vacation (excepté le no 3258), ainsi que les nos 73 à 82 de la vente à la criée, proviennent de l'ex-collection H. P. Payot, Clarens (VD) par suSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cratère à volutes en terre cuite à figures rouge, Apulie, vers 330 av. J.-C., avecProvenance: Tous les lots de cette vacation (excepté le no 3258), ainsi que les nos 73 à 82 de la vente à la criée, proviennent de l'ex-collection H. P. Payot, Clarens (VD) par suSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rolex, Datejust, réf. 69158/6900, montre-bracelet en or 750 avec index, lunette et cornesRolex, Datejust, réf. 69158/6900, montre-bracelet en or 750 avec index, lunette et cornes sertis de diamants, circa 1990 Mouvement: cal. 2135, automatique, 29 rubis, n°1350092 Boîtier:See Sold Price
Sold2023Formerly in the collection of the Metropolitan Museum of Art, New York:Formerly in the collection of the Metropolitan Museum of Art, New York: A Renaissance-style walnut extending table 'en Croix de Lorraine', incorporating a mixture of 16th and 19th century elements, FrSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vase en faience de Gouda, South Holland, vers 1900-1910.Gouda earthenware vase, Zuid Holland, polychrome decoration of bird on a floral background, circa 1900-1910. Marks under the piece. - Weight: 260 g - Shipping available - Region: Holland - Sizes: H 19See Sold Price
Sold2022Audemars Piguet, Lady Royal Oak, réf. 67601BA.ZZ.D012CR.02, montre-bracelet en or 750 sertie deAudemars Piguet, Lady Royal Oak, réf. 67601BA.ZZ.D012CR.02, montre-bracelet en or 750 sertie de diamants et cadran en nacre, circa 2004Mouv Mouvement: cal. 2712, quartz, 7 rubis, n°590252; BSee Sold Price
2 days LeftBonhamsPIERRE-AUGUSTE RENOIR Portrait de Gabrielle en blouse blanche signed with the artist's monogram ...US$40,000
2 days LeftHeritage Auctions74237: A José Marmolejos Silver Covered Vessel for TanUS$1,400(2 bids)
2 days LeftBonhamsPIERRE-AUGUSTE RENOIR (1841-1919) Portrait de femme - Berthe Poret 17 15/16 x 14 3/4 in (45.5 x ...US$120,000
May 22PiasaDogon statue Mali Wood XIXth century or earlier Provenance : Ex collection Philippe Guimiot ; ex€5,000
May 23Eldred'sB. LEJA, OPTICIEN EYE EXAMINATION MACHINE Paris, Circa 1860 Height 18". Width 9.5". Depth 10.75".US$150
May 22Dreweatts Donnington PrioryA good Chinese navy satin silk ladies three-quarter informal robe£600(1 bid)
1 day LeftBonhamsJEAN-MICHEL BASQUIAT (1960-1988) Untitled 41 7/8 x 29 1/2 in (106.3 x 75 cm) (Executed in 1986)US$450,000
Jun 04TimeLine Auctions Ltd.Medieval Four Basse-Taille Plaques from a Processional Cross Depicting Four Evangelists£5(1 bid)
5 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryGeorges Pierre Dutriac (French,1866-1958) oil paintingUS$20(2 bids)
3 days LeftHeritage Auctions82087: Grand Duchess Xenia Alexandrovna: An Imperial DeUS$1,500