Sold2020PIERRE BOUCHER - Emile Allais, Pas de patineurs, ValleeArtist: PIERRE BOUCHER Print Title: Emile Allais, Pas de patineurs, Vallee Blanche,1944 Medium: Photoengraving Printed 1980’s in France Image size (inches) approx. 10 x 7.5” Pierre Boucher( ParisSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pierre Boucher: D'illustration des Fleurs du MalPrint Title: D'illustration des Fleurs du Mal Artist: Pierre Boucher Medium: Vintage Sheet-Fed Gravure Print Date: 1948Printer: Desfosses Neogravure, France Image Size: 7.5 x 10 inches No Reserve: ThiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lallemant 'Lancement Du Poids' VaseLot 94 Lallemant 'Lancement Du Poids' Vase (circa 1925-30) Additional Information: glazed earthenware vase depicting a shot putter, 'T.R. Lallemant / France' painted on bottom Provenance: PropeSee Sold Price
Sold2016'Semiramis', c1885Pierre-Emile Hebert. 'Semiramis', c1885. H. 40.5 cm. Bronze, dark patina. Plinth marked: SEMIRAMIS, EMILE HEBERT, 359, S.See Sold Price
Sold2022Victorian silver plated candelabra, JeannestA pair of Victorian silver plated figural three light candelabradesigned by Pierre-Emile Jeannest (French, 1813-1857) for Elkington, Mason & Co., Birminghammid 19th centuryEach impressed PUBD BY ELKINSee Sold Price
Sold2016Rare English Minton Porcelain ClockRare English Minton Porcelain Clock, ca. 1851, in the Sevres style, on an oval column-form pedestal base with bleu celeste fluting, each side mounted with Pierre-Emile Jeannest Parian mermen, the clocSee Sold Price
Sold2017du Val: Antique Map of California as an Island, 1670Title: Nouveau Mexique. Wonderful 1670 miniature of California as an Island Map maker: Pierre Du Val, Le Monde ou la Geographie Universelle Place and Year: Paris, 1670 Dimensions: 3.9 x 4.7 in; 9.8 xSee Sold Price
Sold2024Signed Emile Pierre Metzmacher (French, 1815-1890) Oil Painting on Wood Panel Young Beauty by TheSigned Emile Pierre Metzmacher (French, 1815-1890) Oil Painting on Wood Panel Young Beauty by The Brook. Signed lower right, measures H: 23 1/2" x W: 18 1/2", 4" frameSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pierre Eugene Emile Hebert Bronze Sculpture(French, 1828-1893), "The Thread of the Virgin", signed on base. 22 1/2" high, 11 1/2" wide. Provenance: Property of a Morris County, NJ Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2022PIERRE EUGENE EMILE HEBERT BRONZEPIERRE EUGENE HEBERT, OEDIPE BRONZE STATUE. SIGNED EMILE HEBERT ON SIDE. GOOD PATINA. 21 1/4" H. THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2021Deslandes, Pierre - L'heure du JazzDeslandes, Pierre (XX) L'heure du Jazz Description: Mixed media on wood panel, signed on lower right Dimension (PO): 30" x 24" Dimension (CM): 76.20 x 60.96 cm Condition report:See Sold Price
Sold2021Emile Branchard Miniature Landscape PaintingItem/Description: Small oil on canvas painting features bridge path along waterfront. Signed lower left: Emile Branchard. Emile Pierre Branchard (American, 1881 - 1938) painted dramatic landscapes witSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rare etching n.4 from Book of Academies drawn from natural by François Boucher. Louis FéRare etching with number 4 from the Book of Academies by Francois Boucher painter of the Royal Academy ('Livre d'Academies dessines d'apres le naturel par François Boucher peintre du Roy') that iSee Sold Price
Sold2020P.-E. HEBERT & G. SERVANT - Bust of MenelausBronze bust of a bearded man wearing an impressive helmet, with accents of birds and mythological creatures, sculpted by Pierre-Eugène-Émile Hébert (French, 1823-1893), cast by Georges Emile HenriSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pierre Hebert "Enfant Jouant Avec Une Tortue"After Pierre Eugene Emile Hebert (French: 1828 - 1893) carved alabaster sculpture of a Parisian child riding a sea turtle. Circa: 19th Century. Signed "Pierre-Hebert". Measures: 15-1/2" H x 12" L x FrSee Sold Price
Sold2024Attributed to Ernest Pierre Guerin (1887-1952): Retour du PardonAttributed to Ernest Pierre Guerin (1887-1952): Retour du Pardon Watercolor with pencil and gouache highlights on paper, signed 'E Guerin' and titled lower right. 12 3/4 x 15 3/4 in. (sight), 21 1/2 xSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pierre Alechinsky, Au Fil du Bios. 1973.Alechinsky, Pierre (Belgium, 1927 - ). Au Fil du Bios. 1973. Woodcut. 62.6 x 73.6 cm. Complete portfolio with original cover.See Sold Price
3 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksSanson - Map of the World (L'Hydrographie ou Description de l'Eau?)US$75
3 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksSanson - Map of the World (Mappe-monde ou Carte Generale due Globe Terrestre)US$75
4 days LeftOAB AuctionsPaul Emile Pissarro Original Oil Painting on Canvas Landscape Signed Framed ArtUS$1,700
22 hrs LeftBonhamsPierre Bodo (République Démocratique du Congo 1953-2015) L'imprudence..?€800
19 hrs LeftForum AuctionsLead sheeting.- Remond de Saint-Albine (Pierre) Mémoire sur le Laminage du Plomb, first edition,£320
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersJEAN PIERRE MARIE JAZET - La promenade du Jardin Turc - 1810 - Color engraving, etching, andUS$800
23 hrs LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSMedicine. PARÉ. Les oeuvres d'Ambroise Pare, conseiller et premier chirurgien du roy.€1,500
22 hrs LeftBonhamsJean-Pierre Bers 'Grandsinge' ( République Démocratique du Congo, né en 1955) La ...€3,000
22 hrs LeftBonhamsJean-Pierre Bers 'Grandsinge' ( République Démocratique du Congo, né en 1955) Fel...€4,000
19 hrs LeftForum AuctionsBuccaneering.- Du Guay-Trouin (René) Memoires, Amsterdam, Pierre Mortier, 1740.£300
19 hrs LeftForum AuctionsLauters (Paulus) Souvenir du Sacré-Coeur de Jette St Pierre près Bruxelles, Brussels, [c.1846] &£260