Sold2015Pierre Celice (1932-, French), "Marine Jaune," 1981,Pierre Celice (1932-, French), "Marine Jaune," 1981, gouache, signed l.r., framed, H.- 19 3/4 in., W.- 25 5/8 in. Note: Deaccessioned from the Alexandria Museum of Art, Alexandria, LA.See Sold Price
Sold2015Pierre Celice (1932-, French), "Paysage Jaune etPierre Celice (1932-, French), "Paysage Jaune et Blanc," 1981, gouache, signed l.r., framed, H.- 19 3/4 in., W.- 25 5/8 in. Note: Deaccessioned from the Alexandria Museum of Art, Alexandria, LA.See Sold Price
Sold2015Pierre Celice (1932-, French), "Atelier VII," 1981,Pierre Celice (1932-, French), "Atelier VII," 1981, gouache, signed l.r., framed, H.- 19 3/4 in., W.- 25 5/8 in. Note: Deaccessioned from the Alexandria Museum of Art, Alexandria, LA.See Sold Price
Sold2015Pierre Celice (1932-, French), "Paysage Noir et Blanc,"Pierre Celice (1932-, French), "Paysage Noir et Blanc," 1981, gouache, signed l.r., framed, H.- 19 3/4 in., W.- 25 5/8 in. Note: Deaccessioned from the Alexandria Museum of Art, Alexandria, LA.See Sold Price
Sold2015Lithograph by Celice.Pierre Celice (1932- ) British "Studio 7" 1971, lithograph on paper 75/171. signed lower right. Size 27'' x 21''.See Sold Price
Sold2022§ Pierre Célice (1932-2019)§ Pierre Célice (1932-2019) Two unframed screenprints, to include: Les Savis de l'atelier, signed and dated 'Celice 68' (lower right), numbered 53/75, 50.5 x 65.5cm; and Studio 6, signed 'CeSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pierre Celice (b. 1932)."Abstract". Limited edition silkscreen 21/75. 21" x 29" image. Signed lower right. Size 30'' x 23-1/2''.See Sold Price
Sold2022PIERRE CELICE France, b. 1932 Paysage Blanc, 1968. Signed and numbered 65/75 in pencil lowerPIERRE CELICEFrance, b. 1932Paysage Blanc, 1968. Signed and numbered 65/75 in pencil lower margin.Color lithograph, 20” x 26” sheet. Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2021CÉLICE, Pierre (1932-2019)CÉLICE, Pierre (1932-2019) "Le Bassin des Yachts - Dunkerque" Acrylique sur toile Signée en bas à droite: Célice Titrée à l'arrière sur le châssis Provenance: CSee Sold Price
Sold2016Yvaral, Jean Pierre 1932-2002 Sphere SerigraphYvaral, Jean Pierre (French, 1932-2002) Lithograph or Serigraph. Signed (lower right) & numbered limited edition of 225 (lower left). Measures: 25 x 23 inches Domestic Shipping: $35See Sold Price
Sold2016Yvaral, Jean Pierre 1932-2002 Sphere SerigraphYvaral, Jean Pierre (French, 1932-2002) Lithograph or Serigraph. Signed (lower right) & numbered limited edition of 225 (lower left). Measures 25 x 23 inches Domestic Shipping: $30See Sold Price
Sold2018Yvaral, Jean Pierre 1932-2002 Sphere SerigraphYvaral, Jean Pierre (French, 1932-2002) Lithograph or Serigraph titled, "Sphere." Signed (lower right) & numbered limited edition of #108/225 (lower left). Measures: 25 x 23 inches Domestic Shipping:See Sold Price
Sold2018Yvaral, Jean Pierre 1932-2002 Horizon SerigraphYvaral, Jean Pierre (French, 1932-2002) Lithograph or Serigraph titled, "Horizon." Signed (lower right) & numbered limited edition of #69/225 (lower left). Measures: 25 x 23 inches Domestic ShippingSee Sold Price
Sold2019PIERRE ROUX (FRENCH b1928) "CIEL JAUNE" OIL WORKPierre Roux (FRENCH, born 1928) oil painting on canvas depicting landscape scene titled "Ciel Jaune" or "Yellow Sky". Signed "P. Roux" to lower left. Mounted in a wooden frame. Canvas on stretcher meaSee Sold Price
SoldPierre Carrier-Belleuse (French, 1851-1932) Portrait d'une jeune fille au chapeau 32 x 21 1/2in ...Pierre Carrier-Belleuse (French, 1851-1932) Portrait d'une jeune fille au chapeau signed 'Pierre Carrier-Belleuse' (lower left) pastel on canvas 32 x 21 1/2in (81.3 x 54.6cm) For further information oSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pierre Carrier-Belleuse, Apres la bainPierre Carrier - Belleuse (French, 1851 - 1932) Apres la bain Watercolor and pastel on paper. Signed lower right Pierre Carrier-Belleuse - 1896 36" x 20" ; framed 42" x 26" behind glass ProvenaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre Carrier-Belleuse, pastel on linen, 1899Pierre Carrier-Belleuse, pastel on linen, 1899, Pierre Carrier-Belleuse (French, 1851-1932), Young beauty in a pale green gown, signed and dated upper right, framed under glass, 36"h x 28"w (sight), 3See Sold Price
Sold2020Pierre Raser (French, b. 1953)Pierre Raser (French, b. 1953) Nocturne au pat jaune and Corbeille de fruits et paysage (two works) oil on canvas each signed Raser 10 3/4 x 13 3/4 inches. Property from the Collection of Patrick PoplSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pierre Marie Brisson (French, b. 1955) Personnage No.Pierre Marie Brisson (French, b. 1955) Personnage No. 109A, 1981 mixed media on canvas signed and titled verso "Pierre Marie Brisson, Personnage No. 109A" 31 x 25 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pierre Cornette de Saint Cyr 1981, Art NègrePierre Cornette de Saint Cyr 1981, Art Nègre Pierre Cornette de Saint Cyr, Paris (04.12.1981) French Text/Edition Numerous illustrations Softcover 134 g CHF 10 / 20See Sold Price
Sold20204 French engravings or Fruit with Decorative FramesPoiteau, Pierre-Antoine (French 1766 - 1854) and Turpin and others, Epargne, Reinette Jaune Native, Cerise Native, Diapree Rouge, 4 hand colored stipple engraving, 17 x 12 inches sheet size, each framSee Sold Price
Sold2023After Pierre-Jospeh Redoute, Floral Print, #128 Yellow RoseModern print, after Pierre-Joseph Redoute ( French 1759-1840 ) Floral Print: #128 Rose jaune de soufre Original Redoute stipple engravings with hand-coloring bring thousands of dollars per print. ThisSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pierre Marie Brisson (French, b. 1955) Assise dan lePierre Marie Brisson (French, b. 1955) Assise dan le Bleu #59A1 Paris, 1981 mixed media on canvas signed LR "Brisson"; and signed verso "No. 59A. Assise dans le Bleu. Brisson 1981, Paris" 35 1/2 x 28See Sold Price
Sold2018LES METAUX DANS L'ART FRENCH POSTER, 1932, LINENLES METAUX DANS L'ART FRENCH POSTER, 1932, LINEN BACKED, VILLE DE PARIS MUSEE GALIERA, 10 AVE PIERRE 1 ER DE SERBIE 16E, AMEUBLEMENT ARCHITECTURE OBJETS USUELS, MAI-OCT 1932, MEASURES 31 1/2" X 47", ASee Sold Price
3 days LeftPotter & Potter Auctions[PAINTED FIGURINES]. Group of 5 Painted Metal Figurines. [E...US$80
3 hrs LeftDenotter Auctions, LLCVintage French Pierre Vegnes Durfort Hammered Copper Champagne Bucket with Mid Century BrassUS$8(2 bids)
Jun 02Peterborough Auctions LLCPinchus Kremegne (1890 - 1981), French Landscape PaintingUS$300(1 bid)
5 days LeftBasel Auction HouseExtra Large Sculpture by Pierre MATTER untiled signed by the ArtistUS$4,000
BonhamsJULES RENÉ HERVÉ (French, 1887-1981) Place de la Concorde (framed 79.0 x 90.3 x 6.5 cm...US$700(5 bids)
Jun 02Tremont AuctionsPierre Grimm, French/Russian 20th Century. Expressionist view of draw bridge. Signed lower right.US$350
2 days LeftKotler Galleries & AuctioneersANDRE BOYER PLACE DE LA MADELEINE OIL PAINTING PARISIEN Andre Boyer French, 1909-1981 Place deUS$800
Jun 01Ripley AuctionsJean-Pierre Capron, French (1921-1997), village landscape, lithograph, 13"H x 19"W (sight), 20 1/2"HUS$10
2 days LeftThomaston Place Auction GalleriesRARE FOLIO OF LITHOGRAPHS OF MOROCCO BY GENICOT, 1928, LTD ED 33/100 (17 OF 20 PRINTS PRESENT)US$300
3 days LeftPotter & Potter Auctions[PAINTED FIGURINES] Group of 4 Metal Figurines and a Painte...US$80