Sold2018Sandor BANSZKI (1888-1918), Ecole franco- hongroiseSandor BANSZKI (1888-1918), Ecole franco- hongroise Homme accroupi, d'après le modèle de 1914 Bronze à patine brune. Fonte posthume à la cire perdue , cachet du fondeur Rosini, Paris. Signé , numSee Sold Price
Sold2022Candélabre Grape à 5 bras de lumière de style Art Nouveau en argent 925, GeorgProvenance: Le modèle de ce candélabre a été conçu juste après la fin de la première guerre mondiale - une période très riche où une abondance d'argeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Théière sur réchaud Blossom en argent 925, Georg Jensen, Copenhague, modèle 2 B,Provenance: Le modèle de ce candélabre a été conçu juste après la fin de la première guerre mondiale - une période très riche où une abondance d'argeSee Sold Price
Sold2020BELA DE KRISTO (HUNGARIAN-FRENCH 1920-2006)BELA DE KRISTO (HUNGARIAN-FRENCH 1920-2006) Le bal de 14 juillet, 1952 oil on panel 50 x 40 cm (20 x 15 3/4 in.) signed lower right PROVENANCE Alexander Kahan Fine Arts, Ltd., New York (label on versSee Sold Price
Sold2022French Book of Arthur Szyk MiniatureFrench book of Arthur Szyk miniature BY Pierre Benoit. LE Puits de Jacob inside the book there is a original signed watercolor miniature by Athur Szyk. book size: 8 1/2"H x 6 1/4"W, size of miniature:See Sold Price
Sold2021Henri Matisse, Original signed lithograph on ChineHenri Matisse (1869-1954) Original hand signed lithograph on Chine Volant, "Le Repos de Modele." Limited edition of 85 from an intended edition of 100, 1922. Hand signed in pencil bottom right by theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bela De Kristo Hungarian, 1920-2006 Le ManegeBela De Kristo Hungarian, 1920-2006 Le Manege Signed de Kristo (lr) Oil on panel 23 5/8 by 30 1/4 inches (60 x 76.8 cm) Provenance: Sale; Gallery 68, Jun. 8, 2010, lot 170 A photocopy of a certificateSee Sold Price
Sold2022HEMMERLEHEMMERLE BAGUE JONC PIERRE DE LUNE Le jonc est rehaussé de cabochons rectangulaires de pierre de lune et d'un pavage de diamants taille brillant. Au centre un oxyde de zirconium taille brillant eSee Sold Price
Sold2024TRAVAIL FRANÇAIS (XX) Paire de chauffeuses Chêne, drap de laine 64 x 57 x 66 cm. 1968TRAVAIL FRANÇAIS (XX) Paire de chauffeuses Chêne, drap de laine 64 x 57 x 66 cm. 1968 Provenance : - Modèle créé vers 1968 pour l’aménagement de la résidence LSee Sold Price
Sold2016Charlotte PERRIAND (1903-1999) - Edition Steph Simon -Charlotte PERRIAND (1903-1999) - Edition Steph Simon - vers 1960 Suite de 4 chaises modèle " MERIBEL " en frêne et paille 76 x 39 x 44 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Magnifique ornement d'oreille ou de vêtement deMagnifique ornement d'oreille ou de vêtement de chamane présentant un masque à transformation de l'homme vers l'oiseau, le nez projeté en forme de bec stylisé Ivoire marin See Sold Price
Sold2016PIERRE LE FAGUAYS; DAUM SculpturePIERRE LE FAGUAYS (1892 - 1962) DAUM "Water Carrier," France, 1920s Patinated bronze, marble, glass, single socket Figure molded FAYRAL, glass etched DAUM NANCY FRANCE with Croix de Lorraine 22" x 4 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Gilt bronze chariot clock, missing movement, Pierre Le Roy, H (Small R over a dot) de MadameGilt bronze chariot clock, missing movement, Pierre Le Roy, H (Small R over a dot) de Madame Dimensions: 19.75 inches x 4.875 inches x 17.25 inches. Marked on one wheel: Le Roy H (small R over a dot)See Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre-Auguste Renoir "Le Fils De L'Artiste"Pierre Auguste Renoir, French (1841-1919) "Claude, Le Fils de L'Artiste", Charcoal drawing on paper. Circa 1903-1904. Measuring 12 1/2" high and 9 5/8" wide. In excellent condition; this work was inclSee Sold Price
Sold2021CARTIERDescription française CARTIER Montre bracelet de dame, modèle Baignoire en or 18K, le cadran de 23mm à chiffres romains sur fond irisé. Bracelet en or 18K à boucle déploySee Sold Price
Sold2021Gunilla Jung (1905-1939)Gunilla Jung (1905-1939)Paire de suspensionsMétal, bois et verreModèle créé vers 1940H 88 × Ø 57 cmPair of ceiling lampsMetal, wood and glassModel created circa 1940H 34 5/8 × �See Sold Price
Sold2017Frise de sanctuaire illustrant le départ du PrinceFrise de sanctuaire illustrant le départ du Prince Siddhârta Gautama quittant le monde matériel de son royaume familial vers l'ascétisme de la vie du Buddha. La scène s'organise en deux registresSee Sold Price
Sold2022Le Corbusier, Pierre Jeanneret, and Charlotte Perriand Pair of LC2 Fauteuils Grand Confort, PetiteLe Corbusier, Pierre Jeanneret, and Charlotte Perriand Pair of LC2 Fauteuils Grand Confort, Petite Modèle, Cassina, Italy, designed 1928, the present lot early 21st century Polished chrome-platedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pierre Joseph Buchoz(French, 1731-1807) Twelve botanical engravings from Le grand jardin de l'univers, ou se trouvent coloriées les plantes les plus belles, les plus curieuses et les plus rares des quatre parties de laSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre JEANNERET (1896-1967)Suite de 6 chaises dites Type V Teck, moelle de rotin 85 x 44 x 57 cm. 1958-1959 Provenance : - Chandigarh, Inde Références : - Patrick Seguin, Le Corbusier Pierre Jeanneret, Chandigarh India 19See Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre JEANNERET (1896-1967)Paire de chaises dites Type V Teck, moelle de rotin 85 x 44 x 57 cm. 1958-1959 Provenance : - Chandigarh, Inde. Références : - Patrick Seguin, Le Corbusier Pierre Jeanneret, Chandigarh India 195See Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre Bonnard (1867-1947) Rue le soir sous la pluie, from Quelques Aspects de la Vie de ParisPierre Bonnard (1867-1947)Rue le soir sous la pluie, from Quelques Aspects de la Vie de Paris (Bouvet 68)Lithograph printed in colours, 1899, signed in pencil, numbered from the edition of 100, on ChiSee Sold Price
Sold2015MARIE CHRISTINE DE BAVARIA BY PIERRE MIGNARD 42X57French Baroque portrait of Duchess Maria Anna Christine Victoria of Bavaria as Ceres by French artist Pierre Mignard. Pierre Mignard, also known as "Le Romain", was a court artist and well known artisSee Sold Price
Sold2017LE CORBUSIER (Swiss/French 1887-1965) PIERRE JEANNERETLE CORBUSIER (Swiss/French 1887-1965) PIERRE JEANNERET (French 1896-1967) AND CHARLOTTE PERRIAND (French 1903-1999) A POLISHED CHROME AND LEATHER "FAUTEUIL GRAND CONFORT, GRAND MODELE" (LC3), FOR CASSSee Sold Price
4 days LeftPotter & Potter Auctions[CONJURING – FRENCH]. [BINDINGS]. Group of 5 volumes. Inclu...US$125
2 days LeftBonhamsPIERRE ET GILLES (Nés en 1950; 1953) Le garçon dans la prairie, Frédéric 1998€12,000
Featured2 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesGiacometti (1902-1985), Lampadaire modèle figure dit aussi Tête de femme , sculpture en bronze,CHF 200,000
926 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsHenri Lautrec The English Girl from The Star at Le Havre Custom Framed PrintUS$10
Jun 13Alderfer AuctionMax Le Verrier (1891 - 1973) and Pierre Le Faguays (Fayral) (1892–1962)US$275(2 bids)