Sold2022Pierre Soulages - UntitledArtist: Pierre Soulages Title: Untitled Year: 1966 Dimensions: 12.5in. by 9.75in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Mourlot Suite:See Sold Price
Sold2020Pierre Soulages: UntitledUntitled by Pierre Soulages, 1970 Unsigned Lithograph. Paper size is 12.25 x 9.5 inches, with an image size of 12.25 x 9.5 inches. The Lithograph is from an unknown edition size. and is not framed. ThSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre Soulages - Untitled, 1954PIERRE SOULAGES (1919-2022) Title - Untitled, 1954 Type of Print - Print in Colors, Printed in the 1990s Approximate Image Size - 6" x 9" Pierre Soulages is a French artist whose thick black brushstroSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre Soulages - Untitled, 1947PIERRE SOULAGES (1919-2022) Title - Untitled, 1947 Type of Print - Print in Colors Approximate Image Size - 6 1/4" x 4 3/4" Pierre Soulages is a French artist whose thick black brushstrokes—labSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre Soulages - Untitled, 1948PIERRE SOULAGES (1919-2022) Title - Untitled, 1948 Type of Print - Print in Colors Approximate Image Size - 6 1/4" x 4 1/2" Pierre Soulages is a French artist whose thick black brushstrokes—labSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre Soulages - Untitled, 1956PIERRE SOULAGES (1919-2022) Title - Untitled, 1956 Type of Print - Print in Colors, Printed in the 1990s Approximate Image Size - 6" x 9" Pierre Soulages is a French artist whose thick black brushstroSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre Soulages - Untitled, 1949PIERRE SOULAGES (1919-2022) Title - Untitled, 1949 Type of Print - Print in Colors, Printed in the 1990s Approximate Image Size - 6" x 9" Pierre Soulages is a French artist whose thick black brushstroSee Sold Price
Sold2022δ Pierre Alechinsky (b. 1927) Untitledδ Pierre Alechinsky (b. 1927)UntitledEtching, 1960, signed and dated in pencil, numbered from the edition of 60, published by Galleria Schwarz, Milan, on wove paper, with full margins, sheet 267See Sold Price
Sold2015Pierre Soulages, Peinture 1947, LithographArtist: Pierre Soulages, French (1919 - ) Title: Peinture 1947 Year: 1960 Medium: Lithograph, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 41/150 Image Size: 29 x 18.5 inches Size: 35.5 in. x 22 in. (90.17See Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre Restany, UntitledItaly/New York, 1973 screenprint 19 1/2" x 19 1/2" Untitled crossword print by Pierre Restany, making note of the date of formation of the New Realists [Thursday, October 27, 1960 the New Realists becSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre Alechinsky, Oil on cardboard.Attributed to Pierre Alechinsky (Belgian, born 1927) Title: Untitled, Medium: Oil on cardboard, Size: 20" H x 22" W (in), Date: ca. 1960-66. This lot is accompanied by a Certificate of Attribution andSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pierre Tal-Coat (1905-1985) Original LithographOriginal lithograph, untitled abstract (seated figure), by Pierre Tal-Coat (1905-1985). Initialed in the plate, as published. Circa 1960. Contains text on reverse, as printed. 15 x 10 7/8 inches. ExceSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre Soulages (French, b. 1919) "Composition #3"Pierre Soulages (French, b. 1919) "Composition #3" 1957. Color lithograph on paper. Signed (lower right) numbered edition 13/60. Rivière 4 26 1/8 x 19 7/8 in. Anderson Gallery, Buffalo, New York. DSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre Soulages (French, b. 1919) No. 24Pierre Soulages (French, b. 1919) No. 24 1969. Lithograph. Pencil signed 'Soulages' (lower right). Artist proof 'Epreuve d'artiste' (lower left). Unframed. 31 x 22 in. A Southern collection.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre Soulages (French, b. 1919) "Brown and BlackPierre Soulages (French, b. 1919) "Brown and Black Composition" Lithograph. Signed (lower right). Artist Proof 18/vxl. Sight 27 1/2 x 20 1/2 in. The estate of Dr. Eugene Gaier, Buffalo, New York.See Sold Price
Sold2018Pierre Soulages (French, b. 1919)Pierre Soulages (French, b. 1919) "Eau-Forte Xb", 1957 etching pencil signed lower right, numbered "23/65" lower left. Double-matted, fitted with plexiglass and framed. sight 25-3/4" x 20", framed 34-See Sold Price
Sold2020Pierre Soulages (French, B. 1919) Eau-forte No. 10a.Pierre Soulages (French, B. 1919) Eau-forte No. 10a. Color etching and aquatint, 1957, pencil signed lower right and numbered 73/100, unframed. Printed by Lacouriere and published by Berggruen. Ref: RSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pierre SoulagesLithographie #3 27 3/4" x 19 3/4" lithograph pencil signed lower right from an edition of 200See Sold Price
Sold2017Print, Pierre SoulagesPierre Soulages (French, b. 1919), "Eau-forte XVII," 1961, color aquatint, pencil signed lower right, edition 6/100, image: 18"h x 22"w, overall (sheet/unframed): 21.5"h x 27.5"wSee Sold Price
2023Pierre Soulages (1919-2022), Oil on CanvasPierre Soulages (1919-2022), Oil on Canvas Image Size: 47 1/8 by 39 1/4 inches (120 by 100 cm) All measurements are approximate. Signed (lower right and reverse) Pierre Soulages, born in 1919 in FrancSee Sold Price
SoldPierre Soulages (French, 1919-2022); Eau-forte no. 16;Pierre Soulages (French, 1919-2022) Eau-forte no. 16 (Rivière XVI), 1961 Etching and aquatint in colors on Arches paper; signed 'Soulages' in pencil lower right, numbered '68/100' in pencil lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2017Norman Lewis, Untitled, 1960.Lewis, Norman Wilfred (United States, 1909-1979). Untitled or Fading Sunset. 1960. Oil on paper. MDS inventory #8415E/S662. Signed and dated l.r. 25 1/4" x 19 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre Soulages, Eauforte, relief etchingPIERRE JEAN LOUIS GERMAIN SOULAGES (French, 1919-2022), "Eauforte," 1957, relief etching on wove Rives paper, (approximate dimensions - sheet: 25 3/4 x 19 3/4 inches); edition lower left: epreuve d'arSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre Soulages (born 1919); Serigraphie #12;Pierre Soulages (born 1919) Serigraphie #12 (BN 104), 1979 Screenprint in colors on Arches satin vellum paper, signed in pencil and numbered 46/75, the full sheet, framed. sheet 20 3/8 x 14 3/4in (51.See Sold Price
BonhamsPierre Soulages (French, 1919-2022) Lithographie n˚3 Lithograph, 1957, on Arches wove paper...£4,000
14 hrs LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesPierre Soulages (1919-2022), Lithographie n° 26 , 1969, lithographie couleur épreuve d'artiste,CHF 6,000
4 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesPierre Soulages, French (1919-2022), Edition Olympic 1972, screenprint ed /200US$250
15 hrs LeftBonhamsCLAUDE VENARD (1913-1999) Untitled, circa 1960 (The authenticity of this work has been confirmed...US$10,000
Oct 03Swann Auction GalleriesLORNA SIMPSON (1960 - ) Untitled [What Should Fit Here Is An Oblique Story...].US$4,600