Sold2018Cassina & Louis Vuitton Ltd. Ed. LC4 LoungeLe Corbusier (Swiss-French, 1887-1965), Pierre Jeanneret (Swiss, 1896-1967), and Charlotte Perriand (French, 1903-1999) for Cassina (Italian, founded 1927) - 2014 Limited Edition LC4 CP chaise-loungeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Cassina & Louis Vuitton Ltd. Ed. LC4 LoungeLe Corbusier (Swiss-French, 1887-1965), Pierre Jeanneret (Swiss, 1896-1967), and Charlotte Perriand (French, 1903-1999) for Cassina (Italian, founded 1927) - 2014 Limited Edition LC4 CP chaise-loungeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Josep Maria Subirachs i Sitjar (Barcelona, 1927 - 2014)Josep Maria Subirachs (Barcelona, 1927 - 2014) Incised and painted terracotta sculpture. Unique piece. Signed on the base. 21 x 11 x 10 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2020CLAUDE WEISBUCH (1927 - 2014): "LE REPOS DU CLOWN"1961 oil on canvas signed, dated, and titled verso 38 x 29 inches sight; 45 x 37 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2024ALECHINSKY, Pierre (1927-)Description française: ALECHINSKY, Pierre (1927-) Dotremont, peintre de l'écriture (1982) Lithographie Signée en bas à droite: Alechinsky Numérotée en bas à gauche:See Sold Price
Sold2019Claude Weisbuch (1927 - 2014) Oil on CanvasA large work depicting a seated harlequin, signed and dated for 1960 at the upper right corner. Dimensions: 47" x 47", the frame 50" x 50". Provenance: From a Main Line collection.See Sold Price
Sold2021CLAUDE WEISBUCH (1927 - 2014): TWO WORKS ON PAPEReach lithograph in colors; each signed in pencil lower right; the first: E.A. (22 x 30 inches paper); the second: numbered 102/300 (23 x 31 inches paper); 29 3/4 x 37 1/4 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tadashi Makayama Japanese b. 1927 2014 RainbowTadashi Makayama Japanese b. 1927 2014 Rainbow Butterflies Woodblock Print. 23" high x 11" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tadashi Nakayama (Japanese, 1927 - 2014)Tadashi Nakayama (Japanese, 1927 - 2014) Hana To Kiba, Flowers and Riding Horse, Woodblock print, Dated 1968 , signed and numbered 63/85, in pencil. Framed dimensions: H: 24 x W: 19 in. H: 14 1/2 W: 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Rudolph Colao (1927 - 2014) Antique American Impressionist Hydrangea Flower Still Life Oil PaintingOil on board. Framed. Signed. 12L x 16HSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tadashi Nakayama (1927 - 2014)Tadashi Nakayama (1927 - 2014) Japan Nakayama is best known for creating carefully executed prints, most often with butterflies, long haired girls, or horses as subject matter. The early works used onSee Sold Price
Sold2018Rudolph Colao (American 1927 - 2014) Still Life, oil onRudolph Colao (American 1927 - 2014) Still Life, oil on board, Violin, canvas 18 x 24 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Rudolph Colao (1927 - 2014) Oil on Canvas"Santorini, Chapel and Windmill", signed at the lower right. Dimensions: 12" x 16", the frame 14" x 18". Provenance: From a Delaware estate.See Sold Price
Sold2019Josep Maria Subirachs (Barcelona 1927 - 2014)Fin de la Primera Parte, "Cervantes", "Clavileño" y "Dulcinea". Juego de cuatro litografías con motivo del IV Centenario del Quijote. Firmadas y numeradas a lápiz 185/300 Dimensions: 46See Sold Price
Sold2015Claude WEIBUCH (French, 1927 - 2014)UNTITLED: Baroque artist at work, lithograph in colours 182/320, signed in pencil lower right. Paper size: 22 1/2" x 30"/ 57.2cm x 76.2cm. Framed: 31 1/4" x 38" / 79.4cm x 96.5cm.See Sold Price
Sold2015Claude WEIBUCH (French, 1927 - 2014)THE CLOTHIERS OF AMSTERDAM, lithograph in colours 75/280, signed in pencil lower right.Visible: 21 1/2\" x 29 1/2\" / 54.6cm x 75cm.Framed: 26\" x 34\" / 66cm x 86.1cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Sergio Rodrigues (1927-2014) Cadeira Lucio CostaSergio Rodrigues (1927-2014)Cadeira Lucio CostaSet of eight chairsImbuia wood and caningEdited by Oca Several chairs hotstamped 'OCA'Model created circa 1956H 80 × L 46 ×P 49 cmBibliography:See Sold Price
Sold2021Sergio Rodrigues (1927-2014) TonicoSergio Rodrigues (1927-2014)TonicoSofaImbuia wood and faux-leatherEdited by Meia-PatecaModel created circa 1960-1970H 96 × L 226 × P 80 cmBibliography: Soraia Cals, Sergio Rodrigues, Ed. IcaSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHAPO, PIERRE (1927-1987)Description française: CHAPO, Pierre (1927-1987) Table et 6 chaises. Table rectangulaire en orme massif, deux piliers formant piètement et traverse haute, modèle T14. H: 73,5cm - 29" L/W: 178See Sold Price
Sold2020Claude Weisbuch (French, 1927-2014) Don Quichotte auClaude Weisbuch (French, 1927-2014) Don Quichotte au Cirque dans l'Arene and Le Reve du Don Quichotte (a pair), 2001 oil on canvas each: signed Weisbuch (lower right); signed, dated, and titSee Sold Price
Sold2019ƒ Sergio Rodrigues (1927-2014) Senadoƒ Sergio Rodrigues (1927-2014) Senado Bookcase Peroba wood and veneer Creation date: circa 1960 H160×L105×P45 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Claude Weisbuch (French, 1927-2014) "Seated Man" Oil on Canvas PaintingDESCRIPTION: Claude Weisbuch (French, 1927-2014) Oil on canvas painting, titled: 'Seated Man' signed (Lower Right) "Weisbuch" mounted in gilt carved frame. CIRCA: 20th Cent. ORIGIN: France DIMENSIONS:See Sold Price
Sold2021CHAPO, PIERRE (1927-1987)Description française: CHAPO, Pierre (1927-1987) Bahut en orme massif modèle R08, ouvre sur deux rangs de tiroirs et par deux vanteaux sur une tablette fixe, fermeture en bois. Autour de 1979. HSee Sold Price
Sold2024SERGIO RODRIGUES (1927-2014) Mole Sofadesigned 1957rosewood, black leatherheight 29 1/4in (74.3c...SERGIO RODRIGUES (1927-2014) Mole Sofa designed 1957 rosewood, black leather height 29 1/4in (74.3cm); width 72in (183.9cm); depth 38in (196.5cm) This lot is subject to the following lot symbols: WSee Sold Price
2 days LeftKamelot AuctionsTADASHI NAKAYAMA WOODBLOCK PRINT OF RUNNING HORSES SIGNED T. NAKAYAMA, C 1969US$75(2 bids)
4 days LeftEldred'sTADASHI NAKAYAMA (Japan, 1927-2014), Girl in Wind., Woodblock print, 11" x 12.5". Unframed.US$150
1 hr LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisPierre ALECHINSKY (1927), Folder with lithographs (3) Je vous en prie, numbered 45/99 and signed€400
1 hr LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisPierre ALECHINSKY (1927), colour lithograph ?Les yeux ouverts (1964)?, numbered 71/150, signed and€600
6 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCPierre Alechinsky He is for the Student the One Whio Studies Himself, Litho 1968US$100
Oct 19Larsen Art AuctionPierre Alechinsky Seoul, from Official Arts Portfolio of the XXIVth Olympiad, Seoul, Korea, 1988US$300
BonhamsPernand Vergelesses Les Belles Filles 2017, Pierre Yves Colin Morey (2) Chassagne-Montrachet, Le...HK$1,500(6 bids)
6 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)Vin Scully Dodger Stadium Premiums2014, 16, 18US$30(2 bids)