Sold2021Pair Pietra Dura ObeliskItalian 19th century with one face inlaid with vining flowers and leaves, black slate ground 3½” square x 12” high. Condition tiny flakes at margins, still Very Good.See Sold Price
Sold2016Italian Pietra Dura ObeliskItalian Pietra Dura Obelisk, 20th century, composed of white and green marble inlaid with various stones, h. 19-1/4", w. 3-3/4", d. 3-3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2023Pietra Dura Obelisk & Trinket BoxPietra Durra Obelisk & Trinket Box. Obelisk has flowers and a small butterfly at base. Trinket Box rose top with leather trim and wood interior. Leather in need of attention Dimensions: Obelisk 9.5 inSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of Pietra Dura Obelisks19th century, agate and marble with inlaid plaques to pedestal bases on three sides. 17 in. Additional high-resolution photos are available at LelandLittle.comSee Sold Price
Sold2024Italian Pietra Dura Obelisks, a Pair5"W × 5"D × 24.75"H Mid 19th Century Traditional pair of Italian Pietra Dura 19th Century marble obelisks with mosaic design on a base. Great addition to your classic table tops and interiors. MadeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair Of Pietra Dura ObelisksPair Of Pietra Dura Obelisks. (Minor Chips). Dimensions- H- 14 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021Grand Tour Pietra Dura Stone Obelisks, PairPair of Continental Grand Tour style black slate obelisk sculptures, each featuring tapering columns with patchwork specimen stone inlay surmounting plinth inset with white floral pietra dura design,See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Pietra Dura Inlay Obelisk ThermometerAntique thermometer mounted to black marble obelisk. Features inlayed floral motif. Good overall condition with some mild trim loss and some visible glue residue where pieces are joined. Working thermSee Sold Price
Sold2021FLORAL PIETRA DURA BLACK OBELISKFLORAL PIETRA DURA BLACK OBELISK Floral pietra dura black obelisk with white flower and green leaf inlay. Height: 9.25".See Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR OF PIETRA DURA MARBLE OBELISKSUnsigned. Dimensions: H 18.75" x W 3.5" x D 3.5" Condition: Light wear to a couple edges and corners.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Of Pietra Dura Marble Obelisks, 19th CenturyPair of pietra dura marble obelisks, Italian, circa late 19th century. H. 12 inches W. 3 1/2 inches (at base). Basically good condition overall.See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair 20th Century Italian Pietra Dura Marble Obelisks.Pair 20th Century Italian Pietra Dura Marble Obelisks. Unsigned. Good condition. Measures 30" H x 6" x 6". Provenance: Collection of Robert Eigelberger, Casa Phippsberger, a prominent Palm Beach, FlorSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pietra Dura Style Hardwood Obelisk20th Century, Faux Specimen Marble Panels Height 32 Width 7 Depth 7 Inches. See Photos For Additional InformationSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pietra Dura Black Marble Obelisks, PairPair of Pietra Dura Black Marble Obelisks, Circa 19th Century, inlaid with malachite and hardstone in a floral design. Each: 23.25" H x 5.5" W x 5.5" D. Provenance: From a 146 West 57th Street collectSee Sold Price
Sold2023Italian Pietra Dura Jasper and Marble Obelisk BoxAn Italian Mid Century Modern artisan crafted pietra dura inlaid box, produced circa 1960s. Hinged and lidded carved jasper in a Classical obelisk stele design with inlaid carved marble, surmounting aSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Pietra Dura Box And Marble Obelisk , Beautiful ColorsA Pietra Dura Box And Marble Obelisk. Measure Approx. 5 3/4" X 4.5" X 2.5", Obelisk 8" Tall. Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping information, and request any condition reports or photosSee Sold Price
Sold2019Obelisk Thermometer w Floral Pietra Dura InlayStone obelisk featuring a thermometer framed by malachite, stepped plinth, pietra dura flower and buds, green marble base. 14.5" H x 4.5" W x 3.5" D." Chip to point, wear to stepped base.See Sold Price
Sold20212 Pietra Dura Plaques by R. Biondi1 featuring an interior scene signed on front. 1 featuring a still life signed on back. Well chosen lapidary specimens with amusing details. Both housed in gilt frames. Larger 5 1/8" X 7 3/8"See Sold Price
Sold2021Fiaschi Pietra Dura Landscape PlaqueFeaturing various lapidary elements. Scene of Italian village with stone pathway descending into town and tree at center. Signed Fiaschi, lower right. Housed in original frame. Interior 8 3/4" X 11"See Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of 2 Pietra Dura Butterfly PlaquesMulti colored butterflies featuring various lapidary elements. Nicely detailed wings and incised appendages, larger 6 3/4" X 4 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023Two Table Casket BoxesTwo table casket boxes, one a pietra dura and gilt metal jewelry box, the other a pink lapidary / marble box. [Larger: 3 1/4" H x 4 3/4" W x 3 1/2" D]. Lacking key; oxidation to metal; scuffs to stoneSee Sold Price
2 days LeftBrunk AuctionsFine and Impressive Pietra Dura Inlaid Marble Top Table, Christie's ProvenanceUS$6,000(1 bid)
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersROME ITALY 18K GOLD ROMAN REVIVAL 1850 PAPAL GRAND TOUR VATICAN MICRO MOSAIC PIETRA DURA PENDANTUS$55(3 bids)
6 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCAntique Pietra Dura Framed Work Floral Bouquet with ButterflyUS$160(2 bids)
4 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryMid Century Italian Pietra Dura Stone Plaque Urn with FlowersUS$500
Oct 13Austin Auction GalleryMONUMENTAL NEOCLASSICAL STYLE PIETRA DURA INLAID JARDINIERE, 73"HUS$3,000