Sold2021Pietro Annigoni signed 8x5 vintage black and whitePietro Annigoni signed 8x5 vintage black and white photo. Pietro Annigoni (7 June 1910 - 28 October 1988) was an Italian artist, portrait and fresco painter, best known for his portraits of Queen ElizSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pietro Annigoni, print of Queen Elizabeth IIPietro Annigoni, print of Queen Elizabeth II, Pietro Annigoni (Italian, 1910-1988), Her Majesty Queen Elizabeth The Second, color lithographic print, signed by the artist, 16.5"h x 11"w (sight), 24.75See Sold Price
Sold2021Pietro Annigoni Attrib. Portrait of a Man CharcoalAttributed to Pietro Annigoni (Italian, 1910-1988), charcoal drawing depicting portrait of a man, bearing illegible signature "An" bottom center, frame reverse with paper clipping depicting Annigoni fSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pietro Annigoni (Milano, 1910 - Firenze, 1988) - Autoritratto, 1978Olio su cartone telato, cm. 15x10. Firma e data in basso a sinistra. Sul verso: firma, data e dedica. Autentica dell'autore su foto. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione pSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pietro Annigoni (Milano, 1910 - Firenze, 1988) - Bozzetto del quadro "Vita"., 1961Tempera grassa su tela, cm. 10x15. Sul verso: firma, data e titolo. Bibliografia: 1969, i "dieci per quindici" di Gianfranco Pancani, C. Marsan, Edizione limitata e numerata in 350 esemplari numerati,See Sold Price
Sold2018Pietro Annigoni (Milano 1910 – Firenze 1988)Profilo china su carta, cm 18 x 13,5 Firmato in basso al centro Autentica dell'Autore su fotografia 1See Sold Price
Sold2020PIETRO ANNIGONI (Milano 1910 - Firenze 1988) LITOGRAFIAPIETRO ANNIGONI (Milano 1910 - Firenze 1988) LITOGRAFIA prova d'autore "Ritratto". Misure: cm 70 x 50See Sold Price
Sold2016Piero Fornasetti, Screen ‘Scaletta’", Italy, 1955/2001Wood, lacquered, one-sided with silkscreen Milan, Italy, 1955 Design: Piero Fornasetti (1913-1988) - Italian painter, sculptor, craftsman and decorator Execution: 2001, Fornasetti, Milan With the makeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pietro Annigoni Antique Italian Colored Lithograph Framed Original PrintAntique Italian color lithograph. Signed. Framed. Measuring 21 by 28 inches overall and 14 by 22 print alone. Please see all images for condition. Size is measured and written on the back of the paintSee Sold Price
Sold2016Sante Monachesi (1910-1991), Townscape, Oil, 1970sOil on canvas Italy, 1970s Sante Monachesi (1910-1991) – Italian painter from the ‘Scuola Romana’ [Roman School] Signed ‘MONACHESI’ on the lower margin Dimensions: 70 x 50.5 cm Framed in a mSee Sold Price
Sold2016Sante Monachesi (1910-1991), Townscape, Oil, 1970sOil on canvas Italy, 1970s Sante Monachesi (1910-1991) – Italian painter from the ‘Scuola Romana’ (Roman School) Signed ‘MONACHESI’ lower right Dimensions: 70 x 50.5 cm Framed in a mat underSee Sold Price
Sold2016Sante Monachesi (1910-1991), Paris, Oil, 1970sOil on canvas Italy, 1970s Sante Monachesi (1910-1991) – Italian painter from the ‘Scuola Romana’ (Roman School) Signed ‘MONACHESI’ on the lower left Dimensions: 70 x 50.5 cm Framed in a matSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pietro Annigoni (Milano 1910-Firenze 1988) - Susanna, 1974-75Soft wax engraving H 87 x 69 cm, in frame H 105 x 87 cm Signed on the lower right, numbered 51 of 120 lower left, signed and authenticated by Torcular di Milano on the back.See Sold Price
Sold2021PIETRO MAGGIORIE ROMA, ITALIAN (19TH CENTURY)19th Century Italian Painter Pietro Maggiore Roma. Oil on canvas dipiction of the Venice ,Italy. H: 23 1/2 in. x W: 28 3/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016Ito Nisaburo: Bonsai Chrysanthemum 1, 1850Artist: Ito Nisaburo Format: Dai Oban Size: 17.5 x 12 inches Date: 1850 Medium: Japanese woodblock print Ito Nisaburo (1910-1988) was a 20th century Japanese painter and printmaker from the Kyoto areaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ito Nisaburo: Bonsai Chrysanthemum 2, 1850Artist: Ito Nisaburo Title: Bonsai Chrysanthemum 2 Format: Dai Oban Size: 17.5 x 12 inches Date: 1850 Medium: Japanese woodblock print Ito Nisaburo (1910-1988) was a 20th century Japanese painter andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ennio Morlotti originalEnnio Morlotti (1910-1992)Title: LandscapeTechnique: Oil on boardMeasures: 39,5 x 49 cmEnnio Morlotti (21 September 1910 – 15 December 1992) was an Italianpainter of the Corrente de VitamovemenSee Sold Price
Sold2018Piero Fornasetti (Milan Italy) "city of cards" ScreenPiero Fornasetti (Milan Italy 1913-1988), city of cards 4 panel screen, Piero was an Italian painter, sculptor, interior decorator and engraver, each panel is 19-3/4 x 78-3/4 inchesoverall good cleanSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antoine Blanchard, Oil Painting, Quay d' OrsayAntoine Blanchard (French, c.1910-1988) was a prolific and successful Neo-Impressionist painter who specialized in nostalgic scenes of late 19thC Paris. Inspired by the subjects as well as the successSee Sold Price
Sold20192 PAINTINGS SIGNED ANTOINE BLANCHARDTwo paintings signed Antoine Blanchard 1910 - 1988 is the pseudonym under which the French painter Marcel Masson painted his immensely popular Parisian street scenes. He was born in a small village neSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carlo (Veniero) Canevari (Italian 1926-1988) painting, tightrope walker with nuns, c1960Carlo Canevari painting (Italian 1926-1988) also known as Veniero Canevari, Tightrope Walker with Nuns, c1960 Carlo Canevari was an Italian painter who was born in 1922. Galleria della Tartaruga featuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Luigi de Feo Bronze Relief of Henry Clay PierceDated August, 1909 large bronze relief medallic portrait of early industrialist Henry Clay Pierce by Italian painter, sculptor and medallist Luigi de Feo. According to a 1910 publication of the AmericSee Sold Price
Sold20241910 RELSKYS VODKA POSTER BY LEONETTO CAPPIELLOAn original color lithorgaph on paper by Leonetto Cappiello, 1875 to 1942, an Italian-French caricaturist and painter known for his bold and bright poster designs. The poster is an advertisement for RSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antoine Blanchard Oil on Canvas 22.5" x 22.5" FranceShipping in USA $ 130.Antoine Blanchard is the pseudonym under which the French painter Marcel Masson (15 November 1910 – 10 August 1988) painted his immensely popular Parisian street scenes. HSee Sold Price
6 days LeftEstate Collection AuctioneerVintage Abstract Painting On Canvas Signed Piero DorazioUS$750
BonhamsJulian Trevelyan R.A. (British, 1910-1988) Kew Gardens; Richmond Park, from London Parks Two etc...£600
6 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryClaudio Rinaldi (Italy,1852-1909) oil painting antiqueUS$30(2 bids)
5 days LeftArt Legacy Auctionsm Ancient engraving CARRACCI Agostino Italy, Bologna 1557, Rome 1602US$975
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncSandro Chia, 'Untitled #2', Signed Limited Edition Etching, 1990US$600