Sold2018Pietro Annigoni, print of Queen Elizabeth IIPietro Annigoni, print of Queen Elizabeth II, Pietro Annigoni (Italian, 1910-1988), Her Majesty Queen Elizabeth The Second, color lithographic print, signed by the artist, 16.5"h x 11"w (sight), 24.75See Sold Price
Sold2021Pietro Annigoni Attrib. Portrait of a Man CharcoalAttributed to Pietro Annigoni (Italian, 1910-1988), charcoal drawing depicting portrait of a man, bearing illegible signature "An" bottom center, frame reverse with paper clipping depicting Annigoni fSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pietro Annigoni signed 8x5 vintage black and whitePietro Annigoni signed 8x5 vintage black and white photo. Pietro Annigoni (7 June 1910 - 28 October 1988) was an Italian artist, portrait and fresco painter, best known for his portraits of Queen ElizSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pietro Annigoni (Milano, 1910 - Firenze, 1988) - Autoritratto, 1978Olio su cartone telato, cm. 15x10. Firma e data in basso a sinistra. Sul verso: firma, data e dedica. Autentica dell'autore su foto. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione pSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pietro Annigoni (Milano, 1910 - Firenze, 1988) - Bozzetto del quadro "Vita"., 1961Tempera grassa su tela, cm. 10x15. Sul verso: firma, data e titolo. Bibliografia: 1969, i "dieci per quindici" di Gianfranco Pancani, C. Marsan, Edizione limitata e numerata in 350 esemplari numerati,See Sold Price
Sold2018Pietro Annigoni (Milano 1910 – Firenze 1988)Profilo china su carta, cm 18 x 13,5 Firmato in basso al centro Autentica dell'Autore su fotografia 1See Sold Price
Sold2020PIETRO ANNIGONI (Milano 1910 - Firenze 1988) LITOGRAFIAPIETRO ANNIGONI (Milano 1910 - Firenze 1988) LITOGRAFIA prova d'autore "Ritratto". Misure: cm 70 x 50See Sold Price
Sold2021PIETRO ANNIGONI (ITALY, 1910-1988)"Girl's Head", mixed media (pastel and gouache) on textured paper with applied head on less textured paper, inscribed and signed lower right "To Martha Hamlen, Pietro Annigoni, Firenze, LXVI", titledSee Sold Price
2022Bernardino Poccetti (1542/48 - 1612)Bernardino Poccetti, called Il Poccetti (Italian,1542/48 - 1612) Study of heads of two men, in profile to the right. Red chalk hightened with white chalk. Provenance: Teodor de Wyzewa (L. 2471 Twice,See Sold Price
Sold2022Constantino Nivola (Italian, 1911-1988) Two Nudes on a Bed Sculpture - 1963. Terracotta ceramic.Constantino Nivola (Italian, 1911-1988) Two Nudes on a Bed Sculpture - 1963. Terracotta ceramic. Signed and dated at head of bed and also on underside with an additional symbol characteristic of the aSee Sold Price
Sold2022STYLE OF RAEBURN Head Study of a Girl Oil on canvas, 47 x 40cmSTYLE OF RAEBURN Head Study of a Girl Oil on canvas, 47 x 40cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2) Antoine Blanchard (French, 1910 - 1988)Antoine Blanchard (French, 1910 - 1988) "Paris Street Scenes" Oil on Canvas. Signed lower margins. Inscribed verso with inventory numbers. Sight Sizes: 13 x 18 in. Overall Framed Sizes: 21 x 26 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Max Moreau (Belgian, 1902-1992) Head study of a Bedouin girlMax Moreau (Belgian, 1902-1992) Head study of a Bedouin girl signed and dated 'Max Moreau 1931' (lower right) oil on canvas 65 x 49.5cm (25 9/16 x 19 1/2in). This lot is subject to the following lot sSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANTOINE BLANCHARD (C. 1910 - 1988): PARISIAN BOULEVARDoil on canvas; signed lower left; 13 x 18 inches; 22 x 27 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antoine Blanchard (France 1910 - 1988)"Quais De Seine" Parisian Street Scene along the river in winter. Signed Lower Right. Blanchard stamp on back, Numbered 1415. Taped label noting date November 24th 1999 from previous auction (Sotheby'See Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo Picasso Madoura pottery pitcher, Heads, 1956Pablo Picasso Madoura pottery pitcher, Tetes / Heads, 1956. Signed on base, impressed Madoura, edition Picasso. In very good condition. Measures appx 5 1/2" t x 5 3/4" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2021Isamu Noguchi (American, 1904-1988) Head of a Woman, c.Isamu Noguchi (American, 1904-1988) Head of a Woman, c. 1925 charcoal on paper signed Isamu Noguchi (lower right); inscribed (upper left) 21 ¼ x 14 ¾ inches. Provenance: Carl Solway Gallery, CincinnSee Sold Price
Sold2017*BLANCHARD, ANTOINE(1910-1988 French) Parisian boulevard, framed oil on canvas, signed lower right, approximate work size 24" x 36", frame 29" x 41".See Sold Price
Sold2023BLANCHARD, Antoine (French, 1910-1988). Theatre Du Vaudvill...BLANCHARD, Antoine (French, 1910-1988). Theatre Du Vaudville. [N.d.] Oil on canvas. Signed on the lower right corner. Framed. Sight 12 ½ x 17 ¼”. Frame size 19 ½ x 24 ½”See Sold Price
Sold2020Antoine Blanchard (French, 1910-1988) Place du TAntoine Blanchard (French, 1910-1988) Place du Tertre, Sacré Coeur à Montmartre en 1900, circa 1984 Oil on canvas 26 x 36 inches (66.0 x 91.4 cm) Signed lower right: Antoine Blanchard SiSee Sold Price
Sold2016ANTOINE BLANCHARD (FRENCH 1910-1988)ANTOINE BLANCHARD (FRENCH 1910-1988) Arc De Triomphe, oil on canvas 51 x 61.5 cm (20 x 24 1/2 in.) signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antoine Blanchard (1910-1988 French) ''Boulevard de laAntoine Blanchard (1910-1988 French) ''Boulevard de la Madeleine, Paris'' Oil on Canvas 18''x21.5'' Image. A fine parisian street scene by Blanchard. Signed l.r. and on verso with title. Framed 22''x2See Sold Price
Sold2020Antoine Blanchard (French, 1910-1988) Les BouquinistesAntoine Blanchard (French, 1910-1988) Les Bouquinistes oil on canvas signed Antoine Blanchard (lower right) 13 ¼ x 18 ¼ inches. This lot was examined, via photograph, by Rehs Galleries Inc.,See Sold Price
Sold2021Antoine Blanchard (French, 1910-1988)Antoine Blanchard (French, 1910-1988) "Notre Dame, Quai Saint-Michel" oil on canvas signed lower left, signed and localized en verso. Framed. 13" x 18", framed 19-3/4" x 24-3/4" Provenance: Leopold F.See Sold Price
BonhamsNorth Italian School, 17th Century Three head studies of a bearded man framed: 39 x 46cm£1,800
Oct 10DuMouchellesPietro Consagra (Italian, 1920-2005) Bronze (Lost Wax Cast) Sculpture, "Bifrontale", H 7.5" W 5.25"US$600
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersEDWARD BURNE-JONES [imputée] - Study of a Woman's Head - Silver point or hard pencil drawing onUS$800