Sold2020Consagra, Pietro(1920 Mazara del Vallo - Mailand 2005). Girevole. Polierter Stahl, stellenw. ausgeschnitten, auf Metallsockel gesteckt, ca. 1975. H: 38, mit Sockel 43, B: 30 cm. Unt. li. sign. u. num. "ACM435". Am SoSee Sold Price
Sold2024PIETRO CONSAGRA 'TRASPARENTI-TAVOLA 4' 1970, 86/90Pietro Consagra (Italian 1920-2005), 'Trasparenti-Tavola 4' (Transparent Irons - Plate 4), 1970, dry print on white Fabriano Rosaspina paper depicting one of the Transparent Iron sculptures, pencil siSee Sold Price
Sold2018Original 1959 Pietro Consagra woodcutPietro Consagra (Italian, 1920 – 2005). Sans Titre. Original woodcut on rice paper. 1959. Sheet size 9 3/8 x 12 1/8 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pietro Consagra 1920-2005 Lithos SIGNED 7pc LOTPietro Consagra (Italian, 1920-2005). An estate collection with seven (7) limited edition lithographs on Arches paper. Abstract Modernist work in colors, produced in the style of the Forma art movemenSee Sold Price
Sold2021PIETRO CONSAGRA (Mazara del Vallo, 1920 - Milan, 2005)PIETRO CONSAGRA (Mazara del Vallo, 1920 - Milan, 2005) Six engravings "Homage to Sicily", 1970s Etching and aquatint on paper, 50 x 70 cm Signed and n° example: Consagra, 93/100. Printed by Renzo RSee Sold Price
Sold2019PIETRO CONSAGRAMazara del Vallo 1920 - MILANO 2005 Senza titolo, anni '90 Bronzo, cm 19 x 10,8 x 3,5 Firmata in basso a destra Esemplare 2/15See Sold Price
Sold2022Daniel O'Neill (1920 - 1974) Portrait of Young Woman Oil on board, 45 x 35cm (17¾ x 13¾) SignedDaniel O'Neill (1920 - 1974) Portrait of Young Woman Oil on board, 45 x 35cm (17¾ x 13¾) Signed The epithet Romantic is often applied to the work of Daniel O’Neill, though that caSee Sold Price
2021PIETRO CONSAGRA (Italian, 1920-2005) BRONZERacconto di Marinaio, 1961 sgn. on base CONSAGRA 61, also 0/3 (edition out of three), 15.75 by 14.5 in. PSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pietro Consagra, Sculpture 'Girevole', 1975Pietro Consagra, Sculpture 'Girevole', 1975, H. 42.5 x 27 x 10 cm. Made by Alessi SpA, Crusinallo. Brass, silver plated. Marked: Consagra ACNO 16 (embossed).,See Sold Price
Sold2022Daniel O'Neill (1920-1974) Girl in the Green Mask Oil on board, 46 x 37.5cm (18 x 14¾) SignedDaniel O'Neill (1920-1974) Girl in the Green Mask Oil on board, 46 x 37.5cm (18 x 14¾) Signed Provenance: With Oriel Gallery, Dublin; with Charles Gilmore, Holywood, Co. Down, where purchased bSee Sold Price
Sold2016FAUSTO ZONARO Masi 1854 - Sanremo 1929FAUSTO ZONARO Masi 1854 - Sanremo 1929 Flowers in the vase 1920 ca. Oil on canvas applied on cardboard cm 67 x 40 Signed lower right sideSee Sold Price
Sold2021CARLO SCARPACoppia di librerie mod.750, Zibaldone. Legno di noce, cristallo molato, alluminio, cuoio. Produzione Bernini 1974 ca. cm 230x105x36 TWO BOOKCASES BY C. SCARPA Catalogo Bernini; G. gramigna, RepertorioSee Sold Price
Sold2021CARLO SCARPACoppia di librerie mod.750, Zibaldone. Legno di noce, cristallo molato, alluminio, cuoio. Produzione Bernini 1974 ca. cm 230x105x36 TWO BOOKCASES BY C. SCARPA Catalogo Bernini; G. gramigna, RepertorioSee Sold Price
Sold2020GIANFRANCO FRATTINIRaro paravento. Multistrato curvato impiallaciato in legno di frassino ed in parte laccato. Esecuzione Pierluigi Ghianda, 1974 ca. cm 156x188x22 A RARE ROOM DIVIDER BY G. FRATTINI G. Gramigna & F. MonSee Sold Price
Sold2018Afra e Tobia ScarpaOtto sedie mod. Monk Legno di noce, cuoio. Prod. Molteni, 1974 ca. cm 75x46x52 Literature: Antonio Piva, Afra e Tobia Scarpa Architetti e Designers, Mondadori, Milano, 1985, pp. 87, 145.See Sold Price
Sold2022Daniel O'Neill (1920-1974) Study of a Woman Indian ink and wash, 23 x 14.5cm (9 x 5¾) SignedDaniel O'Neill (1920-1974) Study of a Woman Indian ink and wash, 23 x 14.5cm (9 x 5¾) SignedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Kazuhide Takahama, Divano mod. MantillaDivano mod. MantillaPoliuretano espanso stampato a freddo, multistrato, rivestimento intercambiabile.Prod. Simon International, 1974 ca.cm 60x205x80Literature: V. Vercelloni, L'Avventura del design: GSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gianfranco Frattini, Tavolo basso mod. KyotoTavolo bassi mod. Kyoto Legno, listelli di faggio incastrati. Prod. Ghianda, distribuzione Knoll 1974 ca. cm 36x79,5x79,5 LITERATURE: Giuliana Gramigna, Repertorio del design italiano per l'arredamentSee Sold Price
Sold2020MANIFATTURA FRANCESE (5)Un divano, una poltrona, due sedie ed un tavolino. Bambù scolpito e tinto, ottone, giunco intrecciato, tessuto. Francia 1920 ca. Sedie: 103x42x43 Poltrona: 110x56x56 Tavolino: 76x80x50 Divano: 1See Sold Price
Sold2017Styka, Ritratto del padre pittore Jan Styka a CapAdam Styka, Ritratto del padre pittore Jan Styka a Capri. 1920 ca. Olio su tela. cm 46,5x35. Firmato in basso a destra. See Sold Price
Sold2023Tavolo basso mod. KyotoTavolo basso mod. Kyoto Legno, listelli di faggio incastrati. Prod. Ghianda, distribuzione Knoll 1974 ca. cm 36x79,5x79,5 LITERATURE: Giuliana Gramigna, Repertorio del design italiano per l'arredamentSee Sold Price
Sold2021SALVADOR TERAN (D.1974) MODERNIST STERLING SHAKERS(pair) Modernist sterling silver salt and pepper shakers, Salvador Teran (Mexican, 1920-1974), with projecting button shapes, rising on three tapered legs, approx 3.25"h, 1.5"diam; 4.48ozt total StartSee Sold Price
Sold2020MVM Cappellin,Lampadario con struttura in metallo e vetro di Murano. Prod. Cappellin, Italia, 1920 ca. cm 100x130, Bibliografia Pubblicitàdell'epoca.See Sold Price
Sold2024Kirman Millefleur Carpet, Persia, ca. 1920Kirman Millefleur Carpet, Persia, ca. 192011 ft. 10 in. x 8 ft. 1 in.See Sold Price
17 hrs LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House RENATO POLIDORI, Tavolo da salotto della serie “Faraone”€300
11 hrs LeftDutch Auction Company42 Key Cocchi, Bacigalupo, Graffigna Trumpet Barrel Organ ca. 1920€14,000
11 hrs LeftDutch Auction CompanyPaul Losche Orchestrion Xylophon-Mandolin Player Piano ca. 1920€2,500
5 days LeftChampagne AuctionsOffice Specialties Mfg. co. - Vintage 4 stacks notary / barrister bookcase - Ca. 1920CA$340
5 days LeftKotler Galleries & AuctioneersNYC CENTRAL PARK AUTUMN POND SCENE WATERCOLOR Ca. 1920 NYC Central Park Autumn Pond SceneUS$600
5 days LeftChampagne AuctionsPrestonia - Vintage 3 stacks notary / barrister bookcase - Ca. 1920CA$240
4 days LeftActivity AuctionsTiffany *Engraved*Hampton* Coffee Tea Set *18389A*&*19289A* American *Sterling* SilverUS$11,000
6 days LeftRipley AuctionsOtoe - Prairie style beaded moccasins ca. 1910 - 1920 Size: 9" long x 3.5" wide (approximately)US$400
10 hrs LeftLadenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHdollhouse kitchen, c. 1920, width: 84 cm, height: 37 cm, furnished, extensive accessories, with€180(2 bids)
10 hrs LeftLadenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHdoll's cupboard, 50 cm, with bed, c. 1920, some clothes German Description Puppenschrank, 50 cm,€20