Sold2021After Pietro da Cortona(Italian, 1596-1669) Guardian Angel, unsigned, a 19th century loose copy, oil on canvas, 32-1/2 x 22-1/4 in.; gilt wood frame, 35-3/4 x 25-3/4 in. Provenance: From a Private Collection Assembled in SpSee Sold Price
Sold2021Devotional Oil on Canvas After Pietro CortonaSmall oil on canvas devotional painting depicting an angelic scribe and an an upward glancing saint, after Pietro Da Cortona (Italian 1592-1669), bearing faint inscription "Pietro Cortona" to stretcheSee Sold Price
Sold2020Attributed to Jean-Honoré Fragonard (French)Attributed to Jean-Honoré Fragonard (French, 1732-1806) , "Rape of the Sabines after Pietro di Cortona (Italian, 1596-1699)", 1761, black chalk on paper, framing lines in brown ink, unsigned, pencil-See Sold Price
Sold2024Pietro da Cortona (1674 - 1682) Etching Battle Scene Alexander, Dariusafter Pietro da Cortona, (1674 - 1682) Robertus de Mol etching on paper, Battle between Alexander the Great (on the left on horseback, and Darius III ( on the right, seated, drawing back). Framed in aSee Sold Price
Sold20221784 Engraving David Plada Abigail, Bened Ererdi, Pietro da Cortona , pin1784 Engraving David Plada Abigail, Bened Ererdi, Pietro da Cortona , pin. size: 12.5 x 15.75 matte, 18 x 22 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTONIO GHERARDI (attr. a)(Rieti, 1638 - Roma, 1702) Ritratto di giovane donna Olio su rame, cm 12X9 L'artista, che esprime un consapevole distacco dagli eccessi decorativi del suo maestro Pietro da Cortona, in questo caso siSee Sold Price
Sold2024Study of a Nymph, PencilStudy of a NymphPencilAfter Pietro Berrettini, called Pietro da Cortona. Appears to be unsigned, in frame from unrelated work of art.Tears.Sight: 8 x 14 in. (20.3 x 35.6 cm.), Frame: 16 1/2 x 22 1/2 iSee Sold Price
Sold2023PIETRO CHIESA (ATTRIB. A.)Lampada da tavolo. Metallo smaltato, ottone, vetro curvato e satinato. Italia anni '50. cm 57x43x43 A TABLE LAMP ATTRIBUTED TO P. CHIESA Buone condizioni, normali segni di usura. Trascurabili sbeccatuSee Sold Price
Sold2015Scuola romana, secolo XVII, nei modi di Pietro da CortoLa morte di Alessandro Magno olio su tela, cm 49 x 59,5 Roman school, 17th century The death of Alessandro Magno oil on canvas, cm 49 x 59,5 Il soggetto corretto è: Antioco e Stratonice.The right subSee Sold Price
Sold2023Zhu Da, Attributed to, Flower and BirdZhu Da, Flower and Bird, Ink on Paper, Hanging Scroll. Length:136cm, Width:66cm,See Sold Price
Sold2016Theodoor van Thulden, attr. Old Master FlemishArtist: Theodoor van Thulden (1606–1669), attributed to Title: (Saint Martin Dividing his Cloak with a Beggar) Medium: Oil on wood panel Size: 14 x 12 inches (35.5 x 30.5 cm) Date: 17th centurySee Sold Price
Sold2024Rembrandt van Rijn, Leiden 1606 - 1669 Amsterdam, attributed, The Farewell of the Prodigal SonRembrandt van RijnLeiden 1606 - 1669 Amsterdam, attributedThe Departure of the Prodigal SonOil on wood24 x 28 cm, with frame 53 x 60 cmHdG 112cProvenance: Auction M. P. D. Baron van Sijtzama u. A. inSee Sold Price
Sold2020MAX INGRAND Due specchi da parete '1669' perMAX INGRAND Due specchi da parete '1669' per FONTANA ARTE, 1962. Cristallo colorato curvato molato, cristallo argentato, ottone. Diametro cm 70. A pair of '1669' wall mirror manufactured by FONTANA ARSee Sold Price
Sold2020Zhang Da Qian (Attributed to, 1899-1983), LotusZhang Da Qian (Attributed to, 1899-1983), Lotus, ink on paper, hanging scroll. 37"h x 10.8"w.See Sold Price
Sold2020PIETRO CHIESA attributed. Pair of bedside tablesattributed. Pair of bedside tables Fontana Arte production, 1940s. Wood and mirrored crystal.. Cm 58,00 x 50,00 x 31,00.See Sold Price
Sold2017MAX INGRAND Uno specchio da parete "1669" perMAX INGRAND Uno specchio da parete "1669" per FONTANA ARTE, 1963. Cristallo colorato curvato molato, cristallo specchiato, ottone. Datato sul retro "23 MAR 1963". Diametro cm 70. A "1669" wall mirrorSee Sold Price
Sold2023MAX INGRAND Uno specchio da parete '1669'MAX INGRAND Uno specchio da parete '1669' per FONTANA ARTE, 1967. Cristallo colorato curvato molato, cristallo argentato, ottone. Diametro cm 70. A '1669' wall mirror manufactured by FONTANA ARTE, 196See Sold Price
Sold2023PIETRO CHIESA attributed. Photo frame.CHIESA PIETRO (1892 - 1948) attributed. Photo frame. Pink amber cut crystal and wood.. Cm 43,00 x 52,00. 1940s.See Sold Price
Sold2024PIETRO CHIESA attributed. Pair of large wall lamps for Luigi Fontana, Milan.CHIESA PIETRO (1892 - 1948) attributed. Pair of large wall lamps for Luigi Fontana, Milan. Brass and curved glass etched on the inner surface.. Cm 46,00 x 57,00 x 35,50. 1940s.See Sold Price
Sold2023PIETRO NEGRI(Venezia, 1628 - 1679) Sansone e Dalila Olio su tela, cm 107X130 Provenienza: Collezione privata Ricondotto al catalogo di Pietro Negri da Giorgio Fossaluzza, il dipinto recava un'attribuzione ad AntoSee Sold Price
Sold2019Dieci piattiin terraglia con decori seppia raffiguranti personaggi tratti da stampe di Bartolomeo Pinelli (Nuova Raccolta di 50 costumi – 1870) dipinti da Pietro Gai, orli filettati, Pesaro Benucci e Latti, priSee Sold Price
Sold2023Attributed to Pietro Bellotti (1625-1700), "Lachesi"Attributed to Pietro Bellotti(1625-1700)"Lachesi"Oil on canvasAppears unsigned; titled on the frame plaque44.5" H x 37" W Provenance: Property of an Important New York Corporate CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pietro BAZZANTI (1823-1874) (Attributed) marble sculpturePietro BAZZANTI (1823-1874) (Attributed) marble sculpture. 55 1/2 H x 24 W x 20 D total. 29 1/2 H x 20 7/8 W x 16 7/8 D just the statue. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SSee Sold Price
Oct 05Palm Beach Modern Auctions Large SOMMERSO Vase Attributed to Antonio Da Ros, 19.25"H, MuranoUS$400
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCApostle," pen and ink on paper, Polidoro da Caravaggio (c.1499-1543)US$60(2 bids)
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanAttributed to Leng Mei (1669-1742) 冷枚(款,1669-1742)US$750
Oct 09Kew Auctions PORTRAIT OF A PRINCE ATTRIBUTED MUGHAL MASTER MANOHAR, INDIA, DECCAN, BIJAPUR OR GOLCONDA, CIRCA£3,400
Oct 09Kew Auctions PORTRAIT OF A PRINCESS ATTRIBUTED MUGHAL MASTER MANOHAR, INDIA, DECCAN, BIJAPUR OR GOLCONDA, CIRCA£3,400
Oct 05Benedetto Trionfante Auction House PIETRO CHIESA (Attr.le), Coppia di lampade soffitto/parete€340
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCPortrait of a Man in Helmet, attributed to Govaert Flinck (1615-1660)US$325(4 bids)
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCPortrait of a lady as Goddess Flora," oil on canvas, attributed to Jean-Marc Nattier (1685-1766)US$725(3 bids)
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupWatercolor of a Woman Attributed to Jacob Maentel.US$2,000(2 bids)
2 days LeftBrunk AuctionsRare Virginia Attributed Paint Decorated and Leather Inset Carousel HorseUS$500(1 bid)