Sold2015[War, Military Art] Pigafetta - Leo VI, 1586FIRST EDITION OF PIGAFETTA'S TREATISE ON THE ART OF MANAGING THE ARMIES Pigafetta, Filippo - Leo VI, Emperor of the East (Leone VI, Imperatore d’Oriente) -. Trattato brieue dello schierare in ordinaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rustic Chip Carved Side Table with Pietra Dura Toplate 19th/early 20th century, the stone top with early label for Francesco Filippo Lopes Raffi, Palermo, Italy, the top resting on a red painted stand with chip carved root and branch construction, 31See Sold Price
Sold2016Benito Jacovitti - Chicchirino e Filippo (Salto colBenito Jacovitti - Chicchirino e Filippo (Salto col verme) Original illustration, ink and watercolor on Fabriano drawing paper. Signed, dated 1974 and monogrammed with fish bones. Benito Jacovitti - CSee Sold Price
Sold2024Abraham Ortelius 17thC Map Of France"Caletensium Et Bononiensium Ditionis Accurata Delineatio" The heirs of Abraham Ortelius sold a manuscript translation by Filippo Pigafetta to Vrients, which was then printed by himSee Sold Price
Sold2024Abraham Ortelius 17thC Map Of France"Caletensium Et Bononiensium Ditionis Accurata Delineatio" The heirs of Abraham Ortelius sold a manuscript translation by Filippo Pigafetta to Vrients, which was then printed by himSee Sold Price
Sold2016DUE SCULTURE IN METALLO ARGENTATO, XVIII-XIX SECOLOraffiguranti busti di San Carlo Borromeo e San Filippo Neri, su basi in forma architettonica in bronzo dorato; usure Alt. cm 14, larg. cm 18, cm 16 TWO SILVERED-METAL SCULPTURES, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WESee Sold Price
Sold2016Zorzi, La Vergine e Gesù appaiono a San Filippo…Domenico Zorzi (1729 - 1792)[attribuito a], La Vergine ed il Bambin Gesù appaiono a San Filippo Neri. Penna e inchiostro bruno, pennello e acquerello bruno, rialzi in bianco. Carta grigio verde conSee Sold Price
Sold2024Console Luigi Filippo in legno intagliato eConsole Luigi Filippo in legno intagliato e dorato, piano in marmo bianco, sec.XIX cm. 110x55xh.83See Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI ANTONIO PELLEGRINI(Venezia 1675 - 1741) Riposo nella fuga in Egitto Olio su tela, cm 94X126 Ricondotta al catalogo di Giovanni Antonio Pellegrini da Filippo Pedrocco, la tela è una bellissima testimonianza pittorica iSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mantovana (l.cm.190) e due pezzi di mantovaneMantovana (l.cm.190) e due pezzi di mantovane (l.cm.225 ognuna) Luigi Filippo in legno intagliato e laccato nero e oroSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Botanical Engraving c. 1770"The Devil's Trumpet", a hand colored copper plate engraving after Mario Cammerari from Filippo Arena's "La Natura E Cultura Dei Fiori Fisicamente Esposta". Dimensions: Sight is 8" x 12", the frame 21See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Print - Theodor de Bry - "Travelling in Congo" - Kingdom of Congo"Travelling in Congo". Report of the Kingdom of the Congo: and adjacent countries; Extracted from the Writings and Discourses of the Portuguese, by Duarte Lopez; Philippe Pigafetta. Rome, August 7, 15See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Print - Theodor de Bry - "Carrying a Kongo King" - Kingdom of Congo"Carrying a Kongo King". Report of the Kingdom of the Congo: and adjacent countries; Extracted from the Writings and Discourses of the Portuguese, by Duarte Lopez; Philippe Pigafetta. Rome, August 7,See Sold Price
Sold2017AN ITALIAN RENAISSANCE STYLE ICON AFTER FILIPPO LIPPI'SAN ITALIAN RENAISSANCE STYLE ICON AFTER FILIPPO LIPPI'S "MADONNA COL BAMBINO E DUE ANGELI", MID CENTURY, FLORENCE, ITALY, the Florentine style original painted in 1465, the gold foiled print of the yoSee Sold Price
Sold2022De Pisis Filippo, Natura morta marina con conchiglia e il ficoSigned and dated lower right, Label on the back Comune di Verona, Artwork is still archiving to Associazione Filippo De Pisis Milano, olio su cartone, W. 43,8 - H. 33 Cm, Opera registrata presso l'AssSee Sold Price
Sold2022Filippo de Pisis(1898 - 1956)INTERNO CON UCCELLETTO E CARTUCCERAolio su tela, cm 70,1x49,8firma eFilippo de Pisis(1898 - 1956)INTERNO CON UCCELLETTO E CARTUCCERAolio su tela, cm 70,1x49,8firma e datasul retro: timbri Galleria del Milione, Milanoeseguito nel 1936L'opera e' registrata presso l'AssoSee Sold Price
Sold2016LucianusLuciani Opuscula Erasmo Roterodamo interprete. Toxaris, siue de amicitia. Alexander, qui et pseudomantis Firenze, Filippo Giunta, 1519. In 8°. Aloni e marginali bruniture, alcune carte con forellinoSee Sold Price
Sold2022FILIPPO DE PISISFerrara 1896 ; Milano 1956 Vaso di fiori, 1948 Olio su tela, cm 70 x 45,3 Firmato, datato e dedicato in basso a destra Autentica su fotografia del prof. Renato Cardazzo, Galleria del Naviglio AutenticSee Sold Price
Sold2022Filippo de Pisis(1898 - 1956)VASO CON FIORIolio su tavola, cm 40x30firma e dataeseguito nelFilippo de Pisis(1898 - 1956)VASO CON FIORIolio su tavola, cm 40x30firma e dataeseguito nel 1943L'opera e' accompagnata da autentica dell'Associazione per il Patrocinio dell'Opera di Filippo de PisisSee Sold Price
Sold2022FILIPPO DE PISISFerrara 1896 ; Milano 1956 Vaso di fiori, 1950 Olio su tela, cm 29,8 x 23,8 Firmato e datato in alto al centro Provenienza: Galleria Sienesi, Milano Collezione privata, Italia Bibliografia: G. BrigantSee Sold Price
Sold2022Angeli Filippo, Cristo mostrato alla follaolio su tela, W. 140 - H. 87,5 cm, Il dipinto è da mettere in relazione con altre opere del pittore transitate in asta, simili per misure, composizione e tutte con soggetti tratti dalla Via Crucis,See Sold Price
Sold2022FILIPPO DE PISISFerrara 1896 ; Milano 1956 Fiori nel bicchiere, 1949 Olio su tela cartonata, cm 45,7 x 34,6 Firmato e datato in basso a destra Autentica su fotografia dell'Associazione per Filippo De Pisis, n° 05600See Sold Price
Sold2022FILIPPO DE PISISFerrara 1896 ; Milano 1956 Natura morta con bicchiere di vino e uva, 1953 Olio su tela, cm 20 x 30 Firmato e datato in basso a destra Provenienza: Galleria del Naviglio, Milano Collezione privata, ItaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Filippo Arena [FLOWER STUDIES] Five hand-coloredFilippo Arena (1708-1789) [FLOWER STUDIES] Five hand-colored engravings, from Della natura, e coltura de' fiori fisicamente esposta, Palermo, 1768, with margins, framed. Sight of sheets 8 1/4 x 12 1/2See Sold Price
6 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Scuola Romana, XVII sec. - Maddalena penitente entro paesaggio€13,000
BonhamsBertina Lopes (Mozambican, 1924-2012) 'Donna di lotta' (Fighting woman) 100 x 28 x 28cm (39 3/8 ...£1,000
BonhamsBertina Lopes (Mozambican, 1924-2012) 'Grido grande' (Big Scream) 98 x 100 x 24.5cm (38 9/16 x 3...£1,000
BonhamsBertina Lopes (Mozambican, 1924-2012) 'Il cerchio della vita' (The circle of life) 100 x 90 x 34...£1,000
BonhamsBertina Lopes (Mozambican, 1924-2012) 'Protesta' (Protest) 89 x 63.5 x 24.5cm (35 1/16 x 25 x 9 ...£1,000
BonhamsBertina Lopes (Mozambican, 1924-2012) Peace 105 x 101 x 24.5cm (41 5/16 x 39 3/4 x 9 5/8in).£1,800
BonhamsBertina Lopes (Mozambican, 1924-2012) 'Auto-ritratto, lo e Franco mio marito' (Self-portrait, my...£6,000
BonhamsBertina Lopes (Mozambican, 1924-2012) 'Gli attimi sono gli anelli del tempo' (Moments are the ri...£13,000
BonhamsBertina Lopes (Mozambican, 1924-2012) 'Una ventata é un soffio di libertá' (A breath i...£13,000
BonhamsBertina Lopes (Mozambican, 1924-2012) Untitled 143 x 39 x 38cm (56 5/16 x 15 3/8 x 14 15/16in).£1,800
BonhamsBertina Lopes (Mozambican, 1924-2012) 'Lotta nello spazio: Pianeta Vergine, Mercurio e quattro s...£7,000
BonhamsBertina Lopes (Mozambican, 1924-2012) 'Il volo della natura é dentro di noi' (The flight of...£7,000
BonhamsBertina Lopes (Mozambican, 1924-2012) 'La vita, una eruzione vulcanica' (Life is, a volcanic eru...£13,000
BonhamsBertina Lopes (Mozambican, 1924-2012) 'La vita é una eruzione vulcanica' (Life is a volcani...£13,000
BonhamsBertina Lopes (Mozambican, 1924-2012) 'Chi non muore mai e tutto ricorda è il popolo' (He w...£1,800(1 bid)
BonhamsBertina Lopes (Mozambican, 1924-2012) Totem 44 x 27 x 20cm (17 5/16 x 10 5/8 x 7 7/8in).£900(1 bid)