Sold2018Pinchus Kremegne 1890-1981 (Belarusian, French)Pinchus Kremegne 1890-1981 (Belarusian, French) Still life with apples and flower bouquet, 1930's oil on canvas 60 x 81 cm (23 x 32 in.) signed lower left Other Notes: Location: Israel. For estimatedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pinchus Kremegne 1890-1981 (Belarusian, French)**Pinchus Kremegne 1890-1981 (Belarusian, French) Urban landscape, c.1920 oil on canvas 61 x 73 cm (24 x 28 in.) signed lower right and again on the reverse Other Notes: Location: Israel. For estimateSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pinchus Kremegne (1890-1981) - "Still life", Oil on CanvasPinchus Kremegne (1890-1981) - "Still life", oil on canvas, signed and framed. Dimensions of the painting: 37X54.5 cm Frame dimensions: 61X78 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pinchus Kremegne (Israeli 1890-1981) Still LifePinchus Krmgne (Israeli Lithuanian-French,1890-1981), original oil on canvas. Still life with fruit and goblets. Signed, lower right, "Kremegne". Kremegne studied sculpture at the Vilnius Academy of ASee Sold Price
Sold2023PINCHUS KREMEGNE (1890 - 1981) "Still life"Oil on canvas. Signed "Kremegne" in the lower right corner. Provenance: European private collection. Size: 38 x 46 cm; Size with frame: 59,50 x 67,50 cm Pinchus Krémègne (Zhaludok, 1890See Sold Price
Sold2021Pinchus Kremegne (Lithuanian French, 1890-1981) - StillPinchus Kremegne (Lithuanian French, 1890-1981) - Still Life, Lithograph. Signed. Plate: 44x72cm. Sheet: 63x87cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pinchus Kremegne (Lithuanian French, 1890-1981) - Buildings, Pencil on Paper.Pinchus Kremegne (Lithuanian French, 1890-1981) - Buildings, Pencil on Paper. Signed. 22x31.5cm.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pinchus KrémègnePinchus Krémègne 1890 Schaludok near Lida, today Belarus - 1981 Céret, France Full moon over the city roofs at night, oil on canvas, signed lower left. The frame tension has decreased a bit due toSee Sold Price
Sold2023Der Nister Mayselekh in Ferzn Chagall Illus 1921Der Nister, aka Pinchus Kahanovich, Mayselekh in Ferzn [Tales in Verse], 1921, enlarged edition, Yiddish text, cover and title page illustrations of goats by Marc Chagall, one of 2500 copies, publisheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pinchas LitvinovskyShepherd Playing the Flute, 1920s',Watercolor on paper, 17X22 cm.Signed with Initials.Provenance: Estate of the artist Pinchas Litvinovsky.A magnificent book (250 pages) about Pinchas Litvinovsky, ediSee Sold Price
Sold2023Maryan (Pinchas Burstein) (American/Polish, 1927-1977) Personnage, 1965Maryan (Pinchas Burstein) (American/Polish, 1927-1977) Personnage, 1965 pastel and wash on paper signed Maryan and dated (lower center) 23 1/2 x 18 inches. Provenance: Allan Frumkin Gallery, Chicago/NSee Sold Price
Sold2023A commemorative set of silver ingots celebrating '1000 years of British Monarchy' John Pinches, ...A commemorative set of silver ingots celebrating '1000 years of British Monarchy' John Pinches, London 1973, limited edition numbered A cased set of fifty silver ingots, each struck with a portrait aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Amira Pinchas, The Tourists, Bronze, c. 1996Property from the Estate of Millicent Melaver, Savannah, GA Description: Amira Pinchas (Israel, 20th C), The Tourists, Bronze, c. 1996, depicting three travelers in a row carrying luggage on a recSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pinchas Cohen Gan (b. 1942) IsraeliUNTITLED, 1999, acrylic painting with collage on multi-panel canvases, signed and dated lower center, 23 ¾ x 16 x 1 ½”, framed. Provenance: Michael Hittleman Gallery Los Angeles.See Sold Price
Sold2024Oleg Pinchuk (Ukrainian, b.1960) - Bronze Sculpture.Oleg Pinchuk (Ukrainian, b.1960) - Bronze Sculpture. Signed and numbered - 2/8. Height: 58cm. Length: 75cm. Width: 64cm. Oleg Pinchuk is a Ukrainian painter, sculptor and collector.Honored artist oSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pinchas Cohen-Gan Moroccan/Israeli, b. 1942 Orange Shelf, 1976Pinchas Cohen-Gan Moroccan/Israeli, b. 1942 Orange Shelf, 1976 Oil on cloth mounted to board 56 x 67 inches (142.2 x 170.2 cm) Unframed CSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pinchas Abramovich (Israeli, 1909-1986) Oil PaintingOil on Canvas. Titled 'Bathers' on verso. Depicting people enjoying their day on the beach. Signed and dated 1937 lower right. Measures 24" x 20.5" including frame. Pinchas Abramovich was an Israeli pSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pinchas Litvinovsky (1894-1985) - Figures, Oil onPinchas Litvinovsky (1894-1985) - Figures, Oil on Paper. Signed. 37x30cm.See Sold Price
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsUnsigned Loetz Art Nouveau Glass Vase Irdenescent Drapery Pinches TopUS$100