Sold2022Pine carved one drawer washstandPine carved one drawer washstand, galvanized insert at top, turned legs, 30-1/2"h x 29-1/2"w x 20-1/2"d, missing moulding at corner at end of drawerSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pine one drawer washstand with towel bars, structurally sound, from Hudson Valley estate, measuresPine one drawer washstand with towel bars, structurally sound, from Hudson Valley estate, measures 36" wide x 17 1/2" deep x 32" high.See Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE COUNTRY PINE ONE DRAWER WASHSTANDANTIQUE COUNTRY PINE ONE DRAWER WASHSTAND, APPROXIMATELY 23 IN X 16 IN X 32 IN HIGHSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Pine One Drawer Wash StandAntique Pine One Drawer Wash Stand. 37" W 18 3/4" D 34 1/2" H ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HAVE NO RESPONSISee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Pine One Drawer Wash StandAntique Pine One Drawer Wash Stand. 31 3/4" W 16" D 28 3/4" H "ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HAVE NO RESPONSSee Sold Price
Sold202219TH C AMERICAN ONE DRAWER WASH STANDCa 1850s pine American one drawer wash stand with scrollwork back splash. Turned legs, lower shelf below with original knobs. One refinish. 35 inches tall x 29 inches wide. Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold20171800'S EARLY AMERICAN PINE WASH STAND1800'S AMERICAN PINE WASH STAND - ONE DRAWER - ONE SHELF - PORCELIAN PULL KNOB ON DRAWER - RUSTIC LOOKING - ONE SIDE OF TOP IS LOOSE - NEEDS MINOR REPAIR - 32 IN TALL X 22 IN WIDESee Sold Price
Sold2021A Swedish Turned and Block Carved Pine Drop-LeafA Swedish Turned and Block Carved Pine Drop-Leaf Gate-Leg Dining Table 18th Century With one drawer. Height 30 1/4 x width 18 1/2 x depth 43 inches. (Closed) Property from the Collection of Dr. JamesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Texas Punched Tin Pie SafeEarly Texas pine pie safe, nailed construction throughout, two upper drawers with simple carved decoration, one drawer bottom constructed from a re-purposed dry foods crate, two cabinet doors with extSee Sold Price
Sold2024CARVED LACQUERED CHINESE JEWELRY BOXCARVED LACQUERED CHINESE JEWELRY BOXChinese, circa 1900, pine. Carved gilt relief motif to sides and top with one long drawer above two small drawers, and an easel mirror beneath lid.9 x 11 x 11 in. (See Sold Price
Sold2017Two French Writing Tables, 19th c., one carved pineTwo French Writing Tables, 19th c., one carved pine Louis XV style, with a frieze drawer, on cabriole legs; the second carved walnut, with a frieze drawer, on bobbin turned legs, Walnut- H.- 28 1/4 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022French Provincial Carved Pine Farmhouse Table, 19th c.,French Provincial Carved Pine Farmhouse Table, 19th c., four board top over a wide skirt with one end drawer, and a drawer on both long sides. H.- 29 3/4 in., W.- 78 1/4 in., D.- 33 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Pine Wood Farm Table W/ One DrawerA rectangular antique pine wood table with rounded corners and one drawer. Carved legs. Measures approx 30Height x 50Width x 35Depth, inches. Wobble to piece. Some surface wear present. Antiques, antiSee Sold Price
Sold2017EARLY AMERICAN PINE WASHSTAND WITH BOWL & PITCHEREARLY AMERICAN PINE WASHSTAND WITH BOWL & PITCHER-ONE DRAWER WITH ORIGINAL BRASS HARDWARE-ONE SHELF- BLUE & WHITE TRANSFERWARE- CHINESE MARINE-CRACK IN BASE OF PITCHER-DOES NOT GO ALL THE WAY THROUGH-See Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Wooden Pine Dining Table W DrawerTable has 4 carved wooden legs. Contains one drawer with wooden knob style handle. Measures approx 72 inches long 30 inches tall 36 inches deep.. Contains some scratches and minor cup marks VIntage PiSee Sold Price
Sold2023French Provincial Carved Pine Farmhouse Table, early 20th c., the rectangular stepped top over aFrench Provincial Carved Pine Farmhouse Table, early 20th c., the rectangular stepped top over a wide skirt with four frieze drawers on one long side, on tapered square legs, H.- 32 in., W.- 117 3/4 iSee Sold Price
Sold2023French Provincial Carved Pine Farmhouse Table, 19th c., H.- 29 1/2 in., W.- 65 3/4 in., D.- 30 1/4French Provincial Carved Pine Farmhouse Table, 19th c., the rectangular four board top over a wide skirt with two frieze drawers on one long side, on tapered square legs, H.- 29 1/2 in., W.- 65 3/4 inSee Sold Price
Sold2023An Antique Wood and Zinc Washstand with Cutting BoardAmerica, 19th century. A beautiful washstand with a zinc top upon turned legs with ball feet in pine. Two drawers; one with a divider. Cutting board pulls out about two feet, possibly a bit more. OvSee Sold Price
Sold2018Stripped Pine 3 Drawer Chest and TableStripped Pine 3 Drawer Chest and One Drawer Table with carved Bamboo (JBEN4132/2)(MM) Dimensions: Chest 34" x 37" x 19"D Table 29"H x 36"W x 20 1/2"D Provenance: From an Amenia, New York homeSee Sold Price
Sold2024(2) SWEDISH PINE SIDE TABLESCarved and shaped legs, crest. One drawer. Circa 1970's. Dimensions: H 22" x W 19.25" x D 15.25". Condition: Scattered scuffs and dings. Wear consistent with age and use. DMH055See Sold Price
Sold2019American Country Style Pine Side / End TableAmerican Country Style Pine Side / End Table. Having carved balusters, a lower shelf and one pull-out drawer. 30 inches x 23 inches x 14 inches.See Sold Price
Sold201619th. Century Beidermeier One Drawer Table19th century side Beidermeier side table. Having carved base with 3 foliate-form legs and central pedestal support with twisted texture. Made of pine with bird's eye maple veneer to carved, curvy topSee Sold Price
Sold2020PINE WASHSTAND W/2 TOWEL BARSPINE WASHSTAND W/2 TOWEL BARS, ONE DOVETAILED DRAWER, 2 DOORS, 33 IN WIDESee Sold Price
Sold2021AMERICAN CARVED PINE CABINETconstructed in two parts; the upper part with hinged doors enclosing a blue-painted interior with two shelves, the lower part with two drawers over two doors enclosing one shelf Condition: some hardwaSee Sold Price
6 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncStatton QA shell carved 1 drawer side table, cherryUS$50
Oct 01DOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersPine and Walnut Pie Safe Southern United States, first half 19th centuryUS$350
Crawford Family Auctions LLCPair of Modern Blonde Pine Finish Filing Cabinets w/ 3 Drawers & Handsome Details. See pics.US$20(1 bid)