Sold2022TALABOT PARISDescription Français: TALABOT PARIS Glaive d'artillerie de model M1831 fait en France, signé TALABOT Fs 1832. XIXe siècle. Longueur : 65,3 cm / 25 3/4" English Description: ArtillerySee Sold Price
Sold2021Chine, fin XIXe - début XXe siècle / Chine, fin XIXe -Collier de prière sino-tibétaine en cire d'abeille et agate. Chine, fin XIXe / début XXe siècle Longueur: 86 cm – 33.75" English Description Sino-Tibetan beeswax and agate prayer necklace China,See Sold Price
Sold2021Pendule à l'éléphant en bronze etPendule à l'éléphant en bronze et porcelaine de Meissen surmontée d'un pagodeFin du XIXe siècle Marque en dessousH : 39 cmSee Sold Price
2020Portrait de Jahangir fils d'Akhar Miniature sur ivoirePortrait de Jahangir fils d'Akhar Miniature sur ivoire Art Moghol, Inde, fin du XIXe siècle 6 x 5 cm (sans le cadre)See Sold Price
Sold2021Vase à col long et son couvercle en porcelaineVase à col long et son couvercle en porcelaine à décor de cinq cartels Famille verte, Chine, fin du XIXe siècle 48 x 27 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Début du XIXe siècle / Début du XIXe siècleVase « scholar » de forme gourde en émail. Début du XIXe siècle 19 x 19 x 33 cm – 7.5 x 7.5 x 13" English Description Russet enameled gourd-shaped Scholar vase. Early 19th Century 19 x 19 x 33See Sold Price
Sold2024Grand tapis Ferahan à décor hérati de la fin du XIXe siècleGrand tapis Ferahan à décor hérati de la fin du XIXe siècle (usures) 610 x 420 cm A large Ferahan carpet with herati decoration from the late 19th century (wear)See Sold Price
Sold2022MIMMO PALADINO (Né en 1948) Sans titre1990MIMMO PALADINO (Né en 1948) Sans titre 1990 signé et daté 1990 au revers acrylique, collage et techniques mixtes sur carton, dans un cadre peint de style du XVIe siècle signed andSee Sold Price
Sold2017A large Chinese blue and white baluster vase withA large Chinese blue and white baluster vase with floral design, Kangxi H.: 50 cm Provenance: Collection du Comte de B., Paris.See Sold Price
Sold2023A blanc de chine sculpture 'Laotse', 18th century (h 20 cm) (*)A blanc de chine sculpture 'Laotse', 18th century (h 20 cm) (*)See Sold Price
Sold2018Grande tapisserie d'AUBUSSONGrande tapisserie représentant une « Verdure » à décor de volatile dans un paysage de forêt.AUBUSSON, XVIIIe siècle 280 x 370 cm (accidents)See Sold Price
Sold2021Guy REY MILLET (1929) pour Jean PROUVÉ (1901-1984)Guy REY MILLET (1929) pour Jean PROUVÉ (1901-1984) Banc en pin - 1972 43 x 29.5 x 29.5 cm. 1972 Provenance: - Refuge du col de la Vanoise, Savoie, France. Référence: - Bernard Marrey &See Sold Price
Sold2018French Pendule Ca. 1800 Depicting The Oath of HoratiusA very similar example may be found in the Amsterdam Palace brought by Napoleon, 54 x 47 x 20 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021A Carved Red Coral SculptureDepicting Quanying and flowers, 20 cm. tall not including base, weight is 495 gram not incuding base.See Sold Price
Sold2022Niki de Saint Phalle, La TemperanceNiki de Saint Phalle La Temperance (Angel of Temperance) c. 1985painted polyester resin, steel 30 h × 18.5 w × 7.75 d in (76 × 47 × 20 cm) Incised number to back of fooSee Sold Price
Sold2024Guy De Rougemont (1935-2021) Column - Limited editionGuy De Rougemont (1935-2021)Column - Limited editionPainted PVC and painted woodLimited edition of 8 Model created in 2005H 194 × L 40 × W 40 cmØ 20 cm (column)Bibliography:- R. Beslon,See Sold Price
Sold2022Fabian de la Rosa (1869 - 1937) Dalagang PilipinaDalagang Pilipina signed and dated 1923 (lower right) watercolor on paper 8" x 6 1/2" (20 cm x 17 cm) PROVENANCEAcquired directly from the Artist by the current owner’s greatgrandmotherwhile shSee Sold Price
Sold2022RACELET SEMI-ARTICULÉ EN OR DE DEUX TONS, SIGNÉPOMELLATO, ANNÉES 1970 entièrement réalisé avec une série de maillons plats cannelés alternant or blanc et or jaune, poinçon 750 Poids105,3 g environ, longueur 20 cmSee Sold Price
2023A SANG DE BOEUF-GLAZED BOTTLE VASE WITH TURQUOISE COILED DRAGONOrigin: CN Date/Period:18th C Material: Porcelain Approximate Size: Height: 8in/20 cm Additional Information: This is an example of panlong ping, or coiled dragon vase. No more than seven examples ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hernando R. Ocampo (1911 - 1978) AbstractPROPERTY FROM THE JOSE ZAI DE COLLECTI ONHernando R. Ocampo (1911 - 1978)a) Abstractoil on board10 1/2" x 8 1/4" (27 cm x 20 cm) b) Abstractoil on board10 3/4" x 8" (27 cm x 20 cm)PROVENASee Sold Price
Sold2022TENNIS EN OR ET DIAMANTScomposé d'une ligne entièrement ornée de diamants, poinçon 750 Poids g 26,00 environ, longueur cm 18,7 A GOLD AND DIAMOND LINE BRACELETSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Dynastie MING (1368-1644)BOUDDHA Maitreya en position de délassement royal Bronze à patine mordorée H. 24 cm - L. 20 cm Manques sur la couronneSee Sold Price
Jul 03TajanPAIRE DE CORBEILLES OVALES, EN ARGENT (800), ALLEMAGNE, FIN DU XIXe SIÈCLE-DÉBUT DU XXe SI€200
Jul 03TajanPAIRE DE PETITES SAUCIÈRES, EN ARGENT, HANAU, FIN DU XIXe SIÈCLE-DÉBUT DU XXe SIÈ€100
Jul 03TajanICÔNE DE SAINT-ÉLIE ET LES CHARIOTS DE FEUX, TRAVAIL RUSSE, XIXe SIÈCLE€200
Jul 03TajanÉCOLE FRANÇAISE, PROBABLEMENT DIEPPE, PREMIÈRE MOITIÉ DU XIXe SIÈCLE€300
Jul 03TajanICÔNE DE SAINT-GEORGES TERRASSANT LE DRAGON, TRAVAIL RUSSE, FIN DU XIXe SIÈCLE€600
Jul 03TajanTAPIS AU POINT NOUÉ DIT DE LA "SAVONNERIE", FIN DU XVIIIe SIÈCLE, DÉBUT DU XIXe SI€4,000
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetFelix BRACQUEMOND (1833-1914) peintre et Eugene ROUSSEAU (1827-1891) editeur : 4 assiettes a decor€100