Sold2017Lotto di occultismoMajoli Simone, Dies caniculares hoc est colloquia tria et viginti physica... Helenopoli: apud Ioh. Theobald. Schönvvetter, 1608-18 3 parti in 2 volumi in-4° (mm 243x180). Pagine [8], 184, caSee Sold Price
Sold20231684 HUNGARIAN CINNABAR history alchemical applications antique Gabriel ClauderInventum cinnabarinum, hoc est, dissertatio de cinnabari nativa Hungarica, longa circulatione in maiorem efficaciam fixata et exaltata by Clauder (Gabriel) Jena, Johann Bielke, 1684. first edition titSee Sold Price
Sold2020Rittershausen, Konrad Jus Justinianum, hoc est,RechtswissenschaftenRittershausen, KonradJus Justinianum, hoc est, Justiniani et aliorum quorundam impp. augg, novellarum mixtarum expositio methodica. Straßburg, Zetzner, 1615. 12 Bll. 718 S. Mit HoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Samuelis Bocharti (French, 1599-1667) - Three Volumes: Opera Omnia, Geographia Sacra, Leiden, 1712.Samuelis Bocharti (French, 1599-1667) - Three Volumes: Opera Omnia, Geographia Sacra, Leiden, 1712. Including: 1. Opera omnia. Hoc est Phaleg, Chanaan, et Hierozoicon. Quibus accesSee Sold Price
Sold201717th century engravings of Biblical scenesHeading: Author: Visscher, Claes Jansz Title: Theatrum Biblicum hoc est Historiae Sacre veteris et novi Testamenti. Place Published: Amsterdam Publisher:Nicolaus Johannes Visscher Date PublishedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antonio de Molina THYMIAMA SACERDOTALE HOC ESTAntonio de Molina THYMIAMA SACERDOTALE HOC EST MEDITATIONES PIAE ANTE ET POST CELEBRATIONEM MISSAE PER SINGULAS HEBDOMADE DIES DEUOTAE EXERCENDAE 1624 Vellum Binding Apud Petrum Henningium MeditationsSee Sold Price
Sold20181805 EVIDENCES OF CHRISTIAN RELIGION by JOSEPH ADDISON1805 EVIDENCES OF CHRISTIAN RELIGION by JOSEPH ADDISON ANTIQUE BOOK AMERICANA Operum moralium tomi I pars I, hoc est, experientiarum theologicarum siue experimentalis theologicae de septem sacramentisSee Sold Price
Sold2018Joco-Seriorum Naturae et Artis.Schott, Gaspar. Joco-Seriorum Naturae et Artis. Frankfurt am Maim: Johann Arnold Cholin, 1672. Contemporary vellum. Engraved pictorial title. Twenty-two engraved plates, one folding. 4to. Evenly brownSee Sold Price
Sold20221567 GENEALOGY of CHRIST by Cunmann Flinspach antique 16th century FOLIOFlinspach, Cunmann (1527-1571, German theologian) Genealogiae Christi et Omnium Populorum Tabulae: Hoc Est, de Arcano Dei Consilio Nascendi Messiae ex Sem Basel: Joannes Oporinus, 1567. First and onlySee Sold Price
Sold2015[Gaspar Schott] ( Bad Königshofen, 1608 "[Gaspar Schott] ( Bad Königshofen, 1608 ¿ Augusta, 1666) Athanasius Kircher (Geisa, 1602 ¿ Roma, 1680) Ioco-seriorum naturae et artis, sive magiae naturalis centuriae tres in quibus curiosSee Sold Price
Sold2021Anthropology. BLUMENBACH. De Generis Humani VarietateBLUMENBACH, Johann Friedrich. De Generis Humani Varietate Nativa. Praemissa est Epistola ad Virum Perillustrem Iosephum Banks Baronetum... Gôttingen, Vandenhoek et Ruprecht, 1795. In-8° piccSee Sold Price
Sold2022MAIER, MICHAEL. 1568-1622. Viatorium hoc est de Montibus Planetarum Septem seu Metallorum. Oppen...MAIER, MICHAEL. 1568-1622. Viatorium hoc est de Montibus Planetarum Septem seu Metallorum. Oppenheim: Hieronymus Galler, 1618. 4to (191 x 163 mm). Title page with woodcut borders, 7 woodcut illustratiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ulisse Aldrovandi (Italian, 1522-1605)Ulisse Aldrovandi (Italian, 1522-1605) Ulisse Aldrovandi (Italian, 1522-1605) a set of four hand-coloured engravings of birds, taken from 'Ornithologiae hoc est de avibus Historiae libri XII' image 32See Sold Price
Sold2015Gaspar Schott. Magia universalis naturæ et artisGaspar Schott. Magia universalis naturæ et artis, Sive, Recondita naturalium & artiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tau Tau statueStatue "Tau-Tau" ancestrale présentée assise, en érection. Son regard est intériorisé et protecteur. Bois dur, marques d'usage. Toraja, Sa'dam, Sulawesi, 20ème siècle Environ 130cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022BRACELET/COLLIER EN OR, SAPHIRS ET DIAMANTSentièrement réalisée avec une série de seize saphirs taille goutte entourés de diamants huit-huit, la partie de la chaîne est amovible et réalisée avec des mailSee Sold Price
Sold2021Daum, Nancy, "Algues et Poissons" VaseDaum (Nancy, France, est. 1878) "Algues et Poissons" Vase circa 1898 cameo glass, enamel with partial gilt mark on the underside 7 1/4 x 5 1/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022MAUBOUSSIN - ANNÉES 1935(Attribué à) MAUBOUSSIN - ANNÉES 1935 GRANDE BROCHE PLATINE ET DIAMANTS Elle est de forme ovale à décor de drapés pavés de diamants taille brillant et baguette (TA)See Sold Price
Sold2022SEAMAN SCHEPPS - ANNÉES 1960SEAMAN SCHEPPS - ANNÉES 1960 BRACELET FORÇAT OR ET BOIS Il est composé de maillons ovales dans une alternance d'or 18K et de bois précieux. Siglé et numéroté. PoidsSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANNÉES 1860 - 1880ANNÉES 1860 - 1880 GRAND PENDENTIF NÉO-RENAISSANCE "PÉLICAN ET SES ENFANTS" Il est de forme trapézoïdale et représente au centre la scène symboliste du pélicanSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANNÉES 1860ANNÉES 1860 PRÉCIEUX PENDENTIF CAMÉE ET ÉMAIL Il est en forme d'écusson à décor d'arabesques émaillées bleues, oranges et noires. L'ensemble est rehaussSee Sold Price
Sold2022BAGUE ÉMERAUDE ET DIAMANTSBAGUE ÉMERAUDE ET DIAMANTS Elle est ornée d'une importante émeraude rectangulaire en châton à griffes dans un entourage de petits diamants taille brillant. Monture en or grisSee Sold Price
Sold2021F.J. Gall advances science and phrenologyHeading: Author: Gall, Franz Joseph and Johann Gaspar Spurzheim Title: Anatomie et Physiologie du Système Nerveux en Général, et du Cerveau en Particulier... Place Published: Paris Publisher:F. ScSee Sold Price
Sold2022LEVINGER & BISSINGER - ÉPOQUE ART NOUVEAULEVINGER & BISSINGER - ÉPOQUE ART NOUVEAU BRACELET ÉMAIL PLIQUE-À-JOUR ET PERLES Il est composé d'une alternance de motifs en argent et émaux plique-à-jour séparSee Sold Price
6 days LeftJasper521588 HEBREW LEXICON antique Liber Radicum seu Lexicon Ebraicum 16c PIGSKIN FOLIOUS$950
Jun 07Freeman's | Hindman[MAP]. TODESCHI, Pietro. [Nova et Acurata Totius Americae Tabula auct. G.I. Blaeu] America quartaUS$5,000
22 hrs LeftBonhamsSALVADOR DALI (1904-1989) Tristan et Iseult, 1970 (Michler & Löpsinger, 406-426; Field, 70....€6,500
22 hrs LeftBonhamsFERNAND LÉGER (1881-1955) Cirque, 1950 Édition originale de ce manuscrit reproduit en ...€6,500
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesTable d'apparat néo-gothique d'époque Charles X, h. 85 cm, diam. 105 cmCHF 15,000
22 hrs LeftBonhamsMARC CHAGALL (1887-1985) Dessins pour la Bible, Verve, 1960 (Cramer, 42; Mourlot, 230-277)Revue ...€800
2024BonhamsMARIO MINALE (1973) Chaise Red Blue Lego2007Edition Droog, épreuve d'artistePlaque de l'...See Sold Price
22 hrs LeftBonhamsBERNARD BUFFET (1928-1999) Carmen, Decors et Costumes, 1981 (Sorlier, 501-515)Portfolio comprena...€4,800
Jun 06BonhamsPIERRE ET GILLES (Nés en 1950; 1953) Le garçon dans la prairie, Frédéric 1998€12,000