Sold2019Ronald Seitler (NY, Florida, born 1938)Ronald Seitler (NY, Florida, born 1938) Landscape at sunset. Pastel/Paper. Signed lower right. Seitler has participated in National Juried shows at art museums and galleries, including the Boca MuseumSee Sold Price
Sold2021SUNSET LANDSCAPE DONE IN PASTELArtist unknown Pastel on paper Sunset Landscape. Signed lower right possibly Feller? Framed 36"x18"See Sold Price
Sold2023Work on Paper, Edwin SiegfriedEdwin Siegfried (American, 1889-1955), Marsh at Sunset, pastel on paper, signed lower right, sight: 21"h x 35.5"w, overall (with frame): 28.5"h x 39.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018William Samual Horton, 1865-1936, Sunset, PastelWilliam Samuel Horton, American, 1865-1936, Sunset, Pastel on Paper, signed lower left, wax stamp on reverse. [92] [GJ155-7806] (EKW) Dimensions: 18.25 x 24; Framed: 21 x 27 Provenance: From the EstatSee Sold Price
Sold2017Donny Finley, (American/Alabama, b. 1951)Donny Finley (American/Alabama, b. 1951) "Sunset" pastel on paper signed lower right. Matted, glazed and framed. sight 5-3/4" x 6-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021Edith Varian Cockcroft (American/NY)Edith Varian Cockcroft (American/New York, 1881-1962) , "Canyons", pastel on paper, signed lower left, 21 1/2 in. x 14 3/4 in., framed Provenance: Collection of Allison Kendrick, The Carroll-CrawfordSee Sold Price
Sold2018Robert Wood; 20thC. American Pastel SignedPastel on paper. Sunset on the River. Signed l.r.; 21in. X 27.5in.(image size)See Sold Price
Sold2019Wolf Kahn(American, b. 1927)Untitled, 1998Wolf Kahn (American, b. 1927) East of Sunset, 1998 pastel on paper signed (lower right) 7 x 9 inches. Private Collection, Palm Beach, FL Jerald Melberg Gallery, Charlotte, NCSee Sold Price
Sold2023Perry Nichols, American, Texas, 1911-1992Canyon Landscape, Pastel On Paper Signed And Dated 1992 Lower Right, Sight 11.5 X 17.5 Inches, Wood Frame 16 X 22 X .75 Inches, Colors Appear Stable Through Glass, Not Examined Out Of Frame. See PhotoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Charles Henry Fromuth,Am.,Boats on Water at SunsetCharles Henry Fromuth, American, 1861-1937, Boats on Water at Sunset, oil pastel on paper, signed and dated lower right (DMAS7153){MM} Property Title: From a Newtown Connecticut Collector MeasurementSee Sold Price
Sold2018Peter Adams (1950 - * Pasadena, CA)"Monument Creek, Grand Canyon" Pastel on paper under glass Signed in pencil lower right: Peter Adams PSA, titled on the artist's typed label affixed to the paper backing Sight size: 17" H x 12" W NoteSee Sold Price
Sold2017H. HAMILTON (AMERICAN 1847-1928)Untitled (sunset landscape.) Color pastel on paper, signed lower right Dimensions: Framed H25.5" x W 35.5", sight H19.5'' x W29" Condition: No issues to note.See Sold Price
Sold2018PEGGY JONES (AMERICAN, B. 1948) - WATER WINDING TPEGGY JONES (AMERICAN, B. 1948) - WATER WINDING THROUGH A CANYON - Possibly "CANYON RUIN" - Gouache-Pastel on paper - Signed lower right - Glazed and framed - 20 1/2 x 26 1/2 in. (sight) - -- DimensioSee Sold Price
Sold2016PHILIP LEKKI (American. Born 1949)“Meadow”. Signed l/l. Pastel on Paper. Measuring 16” by 20”. Framed under Plexiglas. (Cond: good) (100/200)See Sold Price
Sold2018Edna Garfield (1909-1940) Sunset Glow, 10-1936, PastelEdna Garfield (1909-1940) Sunset Glow, 10-1936, Pastel on paper, Signed lower right. H: 12 1/4 W: 9 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Horace Champagne (B1937), "Mary Lake at Sunset" nearHorace Champagne (B1937), "Mary Lake at Sunset" near Lake O'Hare, yoho, nt, pk, pastel on paper, signed lower right Horace Champagne, Galerie de Bellefeuille label on back and Horace Champagne label aSee Sold Price
Sold2023DARREN VIGIL GRAY (NATIVE AMERICAN, B.1959).Indian Portrait, 1981. Pastel on paper. Signed and dated lower left. Acquired from the Canyon Road Gallery, Sante Fe. From a New Hampshire collection. - Dimensions: 26" h x 18" w.See Sold Price
Sold2017MARTHA JANE BRADFORD TUCSON LANDSCAPE DIPTYCHFramed chalk pastel on paper, "Tucson From Sabine Canyon" 1982, diptych, signed lower right Martha Jane Bradford (American b. 1946), titled left, sheets (together): 22"h, 60"w, overall: 26.5"h, 64"w,See Sold Price
Sold2019Glen Cooper HenshawSeascape at Sunset 11" x 13 1/4" pastel on paper signed lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2022Six Works By Piet Gilles, Dutch, 1908-1995Lower Left Is Menton, Cote D’ Azur, 1954, Pastel On Paper, Signed, Titled, Dated Lower Right, Sight 14 x 19, Frame, 21.25 x 26 x 0.5 Inches. Ploughing Horse Team At Sunset, 1953, Oil Stick On PaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Elisa Tenenbaum (American, 20th C.), pastel on paper,Elisa Tenenbaum (American, 20th C.), pastel on paper, "Water Fading Light", sunset scene of calm stream lined with lush bushes, warm pink glow of sunset on the horizon, signed lower left, ConnecticutSee Sold Price
Sold2023Claude Monet (1840-1926) PastelPastel drawing on brown paper, landscape with sunset sky, signed (*Claude Monet, 1840-1926). 5 1/8 x 7 1/2 inches. Very good condition overall, having no apparent damage or visible repairs. Unframed fSee Sold Price
Sold2018Claude Monet pastel on paperPastel on paper, drawing. Signed lower right and Attr. Claude Monet (1840-1926). From a private collection. 9.7 x 7.9 in. (24.7 x 20.3 cm). Water lilies at sunset.See Sold Price
Sold2018Eugene Boudin (1824-1898) PastelPastel on brown drawing paper, landscape with sunset sky, signed* with the artist's studio stamp (Eugene Boudin, 1824-1898). 5 1/4 x 8 1/2 inches. Good condition. This lot has been removed from its frSee Sold Price
2 days LeftHess Fine AuctionsPaul-Emile Pissarro (French, 1884-1972) Signed Pastel on Paper Nautical Harbor Scene in Ornate GildeUS$100(3 bids)
May 26Clark's Auction CompanyBay Of Naples, Early 20th C. Italian Landscape, Signed Corelli, Pastel On PaperUS$90
May 18THOS. CORNELL GALLERIES, LTD.LIVING ESTATE OF JOSEPH RODANO: BALDOROMO GILI ROIG, TWO SIGNED PASTEL AND CHARCOAL ON PAPER, 26 XUS$50
4 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsAlexander Robinson; American Gouache on Paper Sunset - Roxbury, NH SignedUS$35(2 bids)
7 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanLeroy Neiman (American, 1921-2012) Sotheby's Auction, Edgar Degas, "Danseuse rose," 1971US$1,000
7 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanWolf Kahn (American, 1927-2020) Nature Preserve, Kauai, 1994US$2,000(1 bid)
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanSonia Delaunay (French/Ukrainian 1885-1979) Projet d'affiche 'Chocolat,' 1913-1914US$12,000