Sold2022Plinio Nomellini (Livorno, 1866 - Firenze, 1943) - Paesaggio con figure e cavalliAcquarello su carta, cm. 70x107. Firma in basso a destra. Opera autenticata da Barbara Nomellini.See Sold Price
Sold2018Colombi, Plinio (Ravecchia 1873–1951 Spiez)Colombi, Plinio (Ravecchia 1873–1951 Spiez) "Bremgarten-Dietikon-Bahn". 1911-12. Plakat: Farblithographie. Unten links im Druck signiert und datiert. Unten rechts bezeichnet: "Artist. Anstalt KümmeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Aldina - Plinio, SecondoNaturalis historiae Venezia, Paolo Manuzio, 1559. In 2°. Ancora aldina al frontespizio, capilettera figurati, diffuse bruniture e fioriture marginali, carte iniziali consunte ai margini, legatura inSee Sold Price
Sold2018Plinio Visona Ladies Leather HandbagPlinio Visona Ladies Leather Handbag, Made in Italy, Handpainted Bright Florals, with braided leather handles, possibly never used, 16 in x 19 in to top of handles, Made in Italy, Italian Ladies LeathSee Sold Price
Sold2016PlinioPlinio. Quae in isto continentur opusculo. C. Plinii iunioris epistolae per Philippum beroaldum emendatae. [Venezia, Albertino da Lessona, 1501]. In 4° (212 x 157 mm); [90 su 102] carte. (Mancano gliSee Sold Price
Sold2022CODOGNATO, Plinio (1878-1940). Vini di Lusso. Bergamo: Ist....CODOGNATO, Plinio (1878-1940). Vini di Lusso. Bergamo: Ist.it d’Arti Grafiche, ca. 1920s. Lithograph hanging sign on cardstock showing Bacchus or Dionysus and a grape bunch. 18 5/8 x 13 1/8̶See Sold Price
Sold2016PLINIO MESCIULAM (1926-) CaffettieraPLINIO MESCIULAM (1926-) Caffettiera 1962 olio su tela cm 50x60 firmato in basso a destra firmato e titolato sul retro sul retro: etichetta e timbro della Galleria d'Arte Roberto Rotta, Genova CaffettSee Sold Price
Sold2016Aldina - Plinio, SecondoNaturalis historiae prima (tertia pars) Venezia, eredi di Aldo Manuzio e Andrea Torresano, 1535. In 8°. 3 voll. Ancora aldina all'inizio e in fine di ogni volume, spazi per iniziali con letterine guiSee Sold Price
Sold2016CODOGNATO PLINIO, DIONIS GRAN SPUMANTE LITHOGRAPH,CODOGNATO PLINIO, DIONIS GRAN SPUMANTE LITHOGRAPH, VINTAGE ITALIAN ADVERTISING POSTER BY INSTITUTO D'ARTI GRAFICHE, BERAGAMO, SIGNED IN THE PLATE, FRAMED SIZE 54" X 41.5", SKU526.05See Sold Price
Sold2022Mexia (Pedro) Dialoghi di Pietro Messia, first Italian edition, Venice, Plinio Pietrasanta, 1557.Mexia (Pedro) Dialoghi di Pietro Messia, first Italian edition, woodcut printer's device to title, woodcut initials and head-pieces, upper margin title and following f. silked, small tear to upper marSee Sold Price
Sold2022Plinio Codognato (Italian, 1878-1940)Plinio Codognato (Italian, 1878-1940) Vini Di Lusso, Lithograph poster laid on muslin, Signed in print upper left. Framed dimensions: H: 28 1/2 x W: 22 1/2 in. H: 18 3/4 W: 13 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022PLINIO MESCIULAM Untitled.Untitled. 1974. Acrylic on board. Cm 52,00 x 52,00. Artist's authenticity certificate on photo.See Sold Price
Sold2017PLINIO. Naturalis Historiae. Leida-Rotterdam: exPLINIO. Naturalis Historiae. Leida-Rotterdam: ex officina Hackiana, 1668-69. 4 voll. in 8vo. Legatura in pelle coeva.See Sold Price
Sold2016PLINIO RINALDI OIL ON CANVAS PAINTING, STREET SCENEPLINIO RINALDI OIL ON CANVAS PAINTING, STREET SCENE WITH 4 FIGURES, SIGNED LOWER LEFT, IMAGE SIZE 28" X 20", FRAMED SIZE 34" X 26", SKU812.32See Sold Price
Sold2021NEW PLINIO VISONA BLACK/GOLD LEATHER HANDBAGNEW PLINIO VISONA BLACK/GOLD LEATHER HANDBAG-NEW-JD120821See Sold Price
Sold2020DUE VOLUMI di medicina: 1) Plinio Schivardi "LaDUE VOLUMI di medicina: 1) Plinio Schivardi "La medicazione ipodermica", ed. Stabilimento Redaelli, Milano 1871. In 16°. Copertura in mezza pelle e piatti rigidi incisi a secco. Titoli in oro al doSee Sold Price
Sold2021NEW PLINIO VISONA LEATHER TOTE BAGNEW PLINIO VISONA LEATHER TOTE BAG -NEW -JD120321See Sold Price
Sold2020MAXX LEATHER BAG WITH CLOTH STORAGE BAG AND PLINIOMAXX LEATHER BAG WITH CLOTH STORAGE BAG AND PLINIO VISON ITALY BAG, NO WEAR TO THE MAXX BAG AND MINOR USE WEAR TO THE PLINIO BAGSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rare Antique Postcard Plinio NomelliniThe dimensions of an antique postcard are Approx. 5.5"x 3.5" (small variances can occur). This lot is located in Boca Raton, Fl. The shipping by Artelisted will be via USPS - First Class or Priority (See Sold Price
Sold2021COLOMBI, IMPRESSIONIST OIL ON CANVAS, FRAMEDSigned "Colombi", probably Plinio Colombi (Swiss, 1873-1951). "River Scene", oil on canvas. Signed lower left, framed. Approx. 22.75" x 29.5" (frame), 15" x 22" (canvas)See Sold Price
Sold2024First Venetian Edition of the Poetry of Benedetto VarchiFirst Venetian Edition of the Poetry of Benedetto VarchiBenedetto Varchi. I SONETTI DI M. BENEDETTO VARCHI, NOVELLAMENTE MESSI IN LUCE. Venice: per Plinio Pietrasanta, 1555. First Venetian edition (puSee Sold Price
Sold2021Map, Abraham Ortelius "Valentiae Regni olim ContestanorMap, Abraham Ortelius "Valentiae Regni olim Contestanorum Si Ptolemaeo, Edentanorum Si Plinio Credimus Typus", Calencia, Spain, map is 13.75" by 19.25".See Sold Price
Sold2022Two Lithograph Advertisement Posters,Two Lithograph Advertisement Posters, Dionis Gran Spumante by Plinio Codognato (Italian, 1878-1940). Signed in print to upper right. Backed on linen and sewn to mat board. Debois Pain D'Epices. PrinteSee Sold Price
Sold20191661 Cluver/Jansson Map of the Arabian Peninsula --Title/Content of Map: 1661 Cluver/Jansson Map of the Arabian Peninsula -- Arabia Eudaemon ex Plinio Lib VI Cap. 28 Date: Wolfenbuttel, Germany, 1661 Cartographer: Cluver/Jansson Size: 6.2 X 8 in. ThisSee Sold Price
May 30NY Elizabeth 1557 ANCIENT DIALOGUES BY PIETRO MESSIA ABOUT ASTRONOMY, FOOD, AND MEDICINE FROM THE SIXTEENTHUS$50
4 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksFilomarino - Mount Vesuvius Volcano Erupting. 15US$100
Buy NowJasper521557 Dialoghi di Pietro Messia antique on astronomy gastronomy medicine 16 cent.US$452
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsDionis Gran Spumante 1920 Italian Poster by Plinio Codognato Litho 25" x 36"US$10(1 bid)