Sold2022[MONTAGU (ELIZABETH)] An Essay on the Genius of Shakespeare compared with the Greek and French ...[MONTAGU (ELIZABETH)] An Essay on the Genius of Shakespeare compared with the Greek and French Dramatic Poets, with remarks upon the Misrepresentations of M. de Voltaire, PRESENTATION COPY FROM THE AUSee Sold Price
Sold2024The Joy Makers James Gunn Signed HC (1961)[Gerry de la Ree's Copy] The Joy Makers James Gunn Inscribed HC (1961). Applied cut inscription. Book is EX+/NM, dust jacket is EX+. Provenance: Washington State Estate Collection. If lot is absent ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alfred Manessier 3 "Presentation de la ... Notre DameALFRED MANESSIER (French 1911-1993) 3 plates from "PrÈsentation de la Beauce ‡ Notre-Dame de Chartre" color lithograph, each sheet: 22.375 x 30.25 inches, each is signed in pencil lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2021Franciso Zuniga Framed Print - La Fuerza de la mujerLa Fuerza de la mujer Indigena ~26.5in x 32in THIS LOT IS LOCATED AND SHIPPING FROM CORONA DEL MAR, CA.See Sold Price
Sold2022De La Soul - Breakadawn 12" Rare PromotionalDe La Soul - Breakadawn 12" Rare Promotional This is an original 1993 promotional copy of De La Soul's Breakadawn EP, stamped for promotional use. The sleeve is in excellent condition, with the vinylSee Sold Price
SoldAfter Auguste Rodin (French, 1840-1917) Reproductive Copy of Tête de la Luxure, a later cas...After Auguste Rodin (French, 1840-1917) Reproductive Copy of Tête de la Luxure, a later casting inscribed 'A. Rodin' (lower right), marked 'Reproduction' in the bronze (lower right), with a spuriSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hardcover Copy Of Souvenirs De La Campagne De France Manuscrit De 1814 Published in 1914.This lot contains a hardcover copy of Souvenirs De La Campagne De France Manuscrit De 1814 Published in 1914. The book is approx 7 3/4" x 5 3/4" and weighs about 0.9lbs. There is a small threaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chaplin (Charles).- Grenier (Roger) Limelight (Les Feux de la Rampe), twelfth impression, signedChaplin (Charles).- Grenier (Roger) Limelight (Les Feux de la Rampe), twelfth impression, signed presentation inscription from Chaplin to endpaper, light browning to text, original wrappers, extremitiSee Sold Price
Sold2018De La Soul Signed AudioTechnica Turntable & AlbumAn AudioTechnica Turntable signed by the legendary hip-hop trio of the late eighties De La Soul's band members - Posdnuos, Dave, and Maseo - and a copy of the De La Soul's hit LP "Three Feet High andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Code De La Generation Universelle BookAntique copy of Code de La Generation Universelle by Morel De Rubempre. Published by Lerosey, 1833. Second edition. Wear to cover, pages, and spine consistent with age and exposure. Antique French medSee Sold Price
Sold2018Salon De Magie.Klosterman, Ken. Salon De Magie. Loveland: Author, 2006. Deluxe presentation copy. Hand-bound in top-grain leather, inlaid publisher’s token and previous owner’s name stamped on front cover, edgesSee Sold Price
2 days LeftForum AuctionsFelibien (André) Des Principes de l'Architecture, de la Sculpture, de la Peinture..., second£320
13 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GallerySouvenirs et Campagnes De la Motte Rouge Vol. 2US$35
21 hrs LeftChampagne AuctionsGide, André - Feuillets d'automne et Le retour du Tchad 1st limited edition - 1959, 1928CA$100
1 day LeftInternational Autograph Auctions Europe S.L.ESCOFFIER AUGUSTE: (1846-1935) A remarkable association copy linking the two men who defined modern€3,000
9 hrs LeftBonhamsCORNEILLE (1922-2010) La planche Rencontre de deux mondes ou l'aéroplane, 1953 Lithog...€2,000
2 days LeftForum AuctionsPatte (Pierre) Monumens Érigés en France a la Gloire de Louis XV, first edition, Paris, 1765 &£240
BonhamsDIOR | LA D DE DIOR, REF.CD043114-J, A STAINLESS STEEL AND DIAMOND-SET WRISTWATCH WITH MOTHER-OF...HK$9,000