Sold2022POL CHAMBOST (1906-1983)POL CHAMBOST (1906-1983) Coupe sur talon, modèle "n° 1043B", en faïence émaillée vert tilleul à l'extérieur et blanc l'intérieur. Signée "PoSee Sold Price
Sold2023PARTIE DE SERVICE DE COUVERTS EN ARGENT (950), ORFÈVRE MAISON ODIOT, PARIS, 1894-1906PARTIE DE SERVICE DE COUVERTS EN ARGENT (950), ORFÈVRE MAISON ODIOT, PARIS, 1894-1906 Modèle Louveciennes, gravé d'armoiries d'alliance surmontées d'une couronne de marquis et d'unSee Sold Price
Sold2024GEORGE SOWDEN (NÉ EN 1942) Coupe à fruits "Penrose", modèle crée en 1983, métal laqué, acierGEORGE SOWDEN (NÉ EN 1942) Coupe à fruits "Penrose", modèle crée en 1983, métal laqué, acier poli, bois, mélaminé. . Étiquette de l'éditeur « Objects for the electronic age, Milano, 1983 ,See Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Le Modele et DeuxPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Le Modele et Deux Personnages, 1954 lithograph signed and numbered 13/50 in pencil sheet: 22 x 30 1/4 inches. Provenance: Ferdinand Roten Galleries, Inc., Baltimore,See Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso, Modele et peintre chauvePablo Picasso Modele et peintre chauve 1966drypoint etching on BFK Rives image: 10.75 h × 15.125 w in (27 × 38 cm) sheet: 16.5 h × 19.625 w in (42 × 50 cm) Signed anSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso (1881-1973); Sculpteur, modèle et sculpture assise (Sculptor, model and seate...Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Sculpteur, modèle et sculpture assise (Sculptor, model and seated sculpture), from La suite Vollard (Bloch 146), 1933 Drypoint on Montval paper, watermarked Picasso, sigSee Sold Price
Sold2021Galle Enameled Honey Bee Motif Art Glass VaseFrench, late 19th century, ovoid amber glass vase, enamel and gilt decorated with honey bees, pussy willows, and cameo honey combs, inscribed "Emile Galle‚ / delt" and "Modele et decor deposes" toSee Sold Price
Sold2023History of Woman Suffrage. Each sgd by Anthony.Stanton, Elizabeth Cady (1815-1902), Anthony Susan B. (1820-1906), Et al. The History of Woman Suffrage. Rochester: Susan B. Anthony 1889-1902. 4 volumes. Volume 1 is a Second Edition, the remaining 3See Sold Price
Sold2018Picasso Dans l'atelier : Peintre, Modèle et SpectatricePicasso, Pablo (Spanish, 1881-1973), Dans l'atelier : Peintre, Modèle et Spectatrice (Bloch # 1139), etching printed on vélin d'Auvergne Richard de Bas, 4.25 x 9 inches, edition 107/150, pencil signSee Sold Price
Sold2019Émile Gallé (1846-1904) Large & Fine Acid-Etched VaseProperty of A Private Collector Émile Gallé (1846-1904) A Large Acid-Etched Enameled and Applied Glass Vase, France, circa 1884-1889 Etched mark and text 'Cristallerie de Gallé Nancy, modele et déSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georges JOUVE (1910-1964)Georges JOUVE (1910-1964) Coupe?Céramique Monogrammé?5 x 18.5 x 18.5 cm. 1955 Dish?Glazed stoneware?Incised artist’s cipher to underside 1.96 x 7.28 x 7.28 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Georges Gerbier, 1906-1983 France, Oil on Canvas Painting Parisian Street Scene Outdoor Cafes. Georges Gerbier, 1906-1983 France, Oil on Canvas Painting Parisian Street Scene Outdoor Cafes size: 19.75 x 24, 23.5 x 28 outside frame. ASKart: Georges Gerbier (1906 - 1983) was active/lived in FraSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pablo Picasso "Peintre et modele qui se cachePablo Picasso "Peintre et modele qui se cache le visage" etching, 1968. Signed lower right and numbered lower left. Ed. 15/50. Plate: 8.125"H x 10.5"W; Sheet: 12.875"H x 16.125"W; Frame: 18.25"H x 21.See Sold Price
Sold2023Picasso "Modele, tableau et sculpture" EtchingPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) "Model, Painting and Sculpture" (Modele, tableau et sculpture) from the Vollard Suite (Suite Vollard) - 1933, published 1939 Etching on Montval paper From the editioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hublot, Big Bang, montre chronographe en titane et céramique sertie de tsavoritesMouvement:Hublot, Big Bang, montre chronographe en titane et céramique sertie de tsavoritesMouvement: cal. 4100, automatique, 25 rubisBoîtier: n°90 Mouvement: cal. 4100, automatique, 25 rubis; BoSee Sold Price
Sold2015Signed Pablo Picasso EtchingPablo Picasso (1881-1973, Spanish) etching titled Repos de Sculpteur et Modele au Masque”, pencil signed lower right; from the A. Vollard Suite. Measures 12.5 in. high x 9.5 in. wide. Frame: 21 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Large Joan Miro artist's proof on Arches paperJoan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983), "Sculpture et Ceramics", 1973, artist signed in pencil with artist's additional pencil notation "H.C." (meaning Hors Commerce, or Not for Sale). Artist's proof on ArcheSee Sold Price
Sold2021Omar el NAGDI (1931-2019) "Le peintre et son modèOmar el NAGDI (1931-2019) (Egypte) "Le peintre et son modèle", huile et matière sur toile, inscrit au dos sur la toile dans un tampon. 60x60 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georges JOUVE (1910-1964)Georges JOUVE (1910-1964) Cendrier?Céramique?Signé et monogrammé 20 x 15 cm.?1951 Ash?Glazed stoneware?Signed and incised artist’s cipher to underside 7.87 x 5.9 in. Références :?- Philippe JouSee Sold Price
Sold2020Joan Miro (1893-1983) Sculptures Et CeramiquesJoan Miro (1893-1983) Sculptures Et Ceramiques Lithograph. Signed. Numbered 41/50. Measures 33 inches high x 23 inches wide. Total Framed Measures 48 inches high x 36 1/2 inches wide.See Sold Price
Sold2021LOUIS VALTAT (1869-1952): "PEINTRE ET SON MODELE"circa 1899; oil on canvas; stamped with initials 'L.V.' lower right; 21 3/4 x 17 1/4 inches; 31 x 27 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Le Peintre et son Modele, 1965Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Le Peintre et son Modele, 1965 linocut on Arches paper signed and numbered 106/160 in pencil 20 3/4 x 25 inches. Literature: Bloch 1194 Provenance: Bonnie Barnett FiSee Sold Price
Sold2021JOAN MIRO (1893 - 1983): "UNE TELLE ET SON PETIT MARI"1970: pencil-signed lower right; numbered 10/75 lower left; 26 x 19 3/4 inches sheet; 29 x 22 3/4 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022BRACELET SERPENT BANDEAU SEMI-ARTICULÉ EN OR,CÉRAMIQUE NOIRE, RUBIS ET DIAMANTS, ILLARIO le corps en écailles en céramique noire, la tête et une partie de la queue pavées de diamants, les yeux sertis de deux gouttes en rSee Sold Price
Featured1 day LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesGiacometti (1902-1985), Lampadaire modèle figure dit aussi Tête de femme , sculpture en bronze,CHF 200,000
1 day LeftBonhamsCÉSAR (CÉSAR BALDACCINI) (1921-1998) Portrait de compression de cartes de garantie Car...€4,000
3 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.EDOUARD MANET (French 1832-1883) A PRINT, "Le Chat et les Fleurs," CIRCA 1906US$100
6 hrs LeftIshtar Auctions LTD.Montblanc Heritage Collection Rouge et Noir Spider Metamorphosis Fountain Pen, Limited EditionUS$1,000
Jun 15Crescent City Auction GalleryJoan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983), "'Ceramiques" from Camiques de Miro et Artigas, 1974, (Mourlot 928),US$3,250
Featured6 days LeftBill Hood & Sons Art & Antique AuctionsLe Pho (FRENCH/VIETNAMESE, 1907–2001) oil on canvas, Large Floral scene- les Anthuriums et lesUS$25,000
1 day LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesEttore Tito (1859-1941), Tempo Favorevole , c. 1905, huile sur toile, signée et datée, 153x80 cmCHF 10,000
Jun 20Freeman's | HindmanJoan Miró (Spanish, 1893–1983) Grand Vent (color proof), 1960US$1,000
8 hrs LeftPiasaMario Prassinos (Constantinople, 1916 - Avignon, 1985) L'Eglise or Tristesse des ventres, 1934 - 193€30,000
1 day LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesTable d'apparat néo-gothique d'époque Charles X, h. 85 cm, diam. 105 cmCHF 15,000
Jun 15Crescent City Auction GalleryFrench Three Piece Inlaid Black and Tan Marble Clock Set, c. 1870, Clock- H.- 18 1/2 in., W.- 15 1/4US$250
3 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.ANCEL E. NUNN (American/Texas 1928-1999) A PAINTING, "The Edge of Eden," 1983US$5,000