Sold2021POLISH ETCHING LANGUAGE OF FAN BY EVA CHOBOTOVAEva Chobotova (Polish, 20th-century artist) etching on paper, The Language of The Fan, 1990. Signed and dated in pencil lower right. Titled in pencil, lower to the center. Numbered in pencil, lower leSee Sold Price
Sold2024Stefano DELLA BELLA (1610 - 1664), “Polish nobleman??1664, EtchingEtching on laid paper. Origninal printings. Unframed. Measures: 4 x 6.5 in. Provenance: Alfred and Maria Tarski, Berkeley, California; then by family descent to the Estate of Eva Kristina Ehrenfeucht.See Sold Price
Sold2020JOZEF BRANDT Farm Landscape Painting. Man on horsebackJOZEF BRANDT Farm Landscape Painting. Man on horseback near well. Signed. Warsaw and Polish language info on reverse. On vintage canvas-- Dimensions: Image Size: H: 19.5 inches: W: 23.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Limoges "Uncle Tom's Cabin" Fan VasesImportant Pair of Limoges "Uncle Tom's Cabin" Fan Vases ca. 1852-1853, based on the novel by Harriet Beecher Stowe, one vase with Little Eva hanging a garland of flowers around Uncle Tom's neck and thSee Sold Price
Sold2024Fritz Scholder Indian With Feather Fan (State II) (T: 75-609a), 1975Fritz Scholder (Native American, 1937-2005) Indian With Feather Fan (State II) (T: 75-609a), 1975 Lithograph on German Etching paper ed. 22 of 50 30 x 22 (in) Signed in pencil Scholder, lower right PrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Circus Franconi Hand-Colored Screen Leaf or Fan. Circa 1800...Circus Franconi Hand-Colored Screen Leaf or Fan. Circa 1800. Elaborate bottle-shaped hand-colored etching depicting scenes from the Cirque Franconi, and including a harlequin and Mr. Punch aboard rivaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Group of Prints, Etchings & (2) DrawingGroup of Prints, Etchings & (2) Drawing Including Isaac Robert Cruikshank, Lewis Carleton Ryan, Arthur W. Hall, Norma Bassett Hall, Hawkins, John Taylor, John C. Menihan, Eva Auld Watson, Victoria EbbSee Sold Price
Sold2024Artur GROTTGER (1837-1867) portrait of young woman, 1858, Original, pencil/paperPolish Romantic portrait of young woman, 1858. Graphite and crayon on paper. 16.5 x 20 in. Provenance: Alfred and Maria Tarski, Berkeley, California; then by family descent to the Estate of Eva KristiSee Sold Price
Sold2022WOLF HOFFMAN (GERMANY, 1898-1979)"Horse and Figure", 1951, three color etching, pencil signed and numbered 18/30, title give on label verso from Eva Lee Gallery of Great Neck, NY. Housed in aluminum box frame, matted and glazed, OS:See Sold Price
Sold2022Juvenal SansĂƒÂ³ (b. 1929) Young Lady with Fan (Miss Rosales)PROPERTY FROM THE ARTIST'S COLLECTION Young Lady with Fan (Miss Rosales) signed (lower right)dated 1949 oil on canvas 24" x 18 1/2" (61 cm x 47 cm) During Juvenal SansĂƒÂ³Ă¢â‚¬â„¢s student years at thSee Sold Price
Sold20231967 POLISH OP ART PAINTING BY WOJCIECH FANGORWojciech Fangor, 1922 to 2015, oil on canvas optical art style painting M 54, 1967. Titled, signed, and dated on the back. Wojciech Fangor was a Polish painter, graphic artist, sculptor, and co-creatoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Important Patek Partner Czapek Enamel Repeater Pocket Watch Polish Prussian Treaty SceneDescribed By: Michelle NFFDDD 51647 Title: Important Patek Partner Czapek Enamel Repeater Pocket Watch Polish Prussian Treaty Scene Description: Important Patek Partner Czapek Enamel RepeatSee Sold Price
Sold2022Qi Gong (Chinese), A landscape fan paintingQi Gong (Chinese) A landscape fan painting Watercolor and ink on paper With inscription, signature and five seals to recto; calligraphy, inscription and two seals to verso.Qi Gong's painting is exquisSee Sold Price
10 hrs LeftKellie's Estate SalesJeanne D'Arc 19th C. Antique Book 1895 French language book Jeanne D'Arc by Paul Guerin and FredericUS$5
5 hrs LeftNY Elizabeth 1599 VIAE ANCIENT VELLUM BINDING LIBER EXERCITIORUM SPIRITUALIUM TRIPLICISUS$50
2 days LeftJasper52PEP COMICS # 130 GOLDEN AGE 1958 ARCHIE Series Katy Keene, Pat The Brat, WilburUS$95
2 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsJackie Robinson 2022 Topps Gilded Collection Gold Etch PSA 10 Baseball CardUS$10
Featured12 hrs LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsRare Antique John Sloan etching Night Windows WPAUS$1,800(2 bids)
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsIMPORTANT Wojciech Adalbert Kossak (1857-1942) Antique Polish Impressionist Horse Landscape PaintingUS$1,900(3 bids)
4 hrs LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.IMPT FAN BACK, BRACE BACK, KNUCKLE ARM WINDSOR IN OLD SURFACE W/ CARVED EARS 15 1/2" SEAT HGT 40"US$650(2 bids)
6 days LeftBrunk AuctionsFine Queen Anne Fan Carved Tiger Maple Bonnet Top High Chest of DrawersUS$10,000
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanMagdalena Abakanowicz (Polish, 1930-2017) Dark, 1970-80US$25,000(1 bid)
7 days LeftMoving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Gillian Ayers - Blueberry Hill No.2 - Original Hand colored Carborundum Etching on PaperUS$80(3 bids)