Sold2021Pommard 1er Cru, Clos des Epenots, Domaine de Courcel,Pommard 1er Cru, Clos des Epenots, Domaine de Courcel, 2010. 12 bouteilles de 75 clSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hospices de Nuits - Nuits Saint Georges 1er Cru "Les Didiers" Margnum 2002 vintage.Hospices de Nuits - Nuits Saint Georges 1er Cru "Les Didiers" Cuvee Jacques Duret Margnum 2002 vintage, bought by Christophe Duvivier in Pommard. - Weight: 2.49 kg - Shipping unavailable - Region: FraSee Sold Price
Sold2024Three Art Deco Dinanderie Vasesbrass, copper-plate, silver-plate; one signed to lower body "Les Vogues - de M. Offner" (13 3/4 in. high), two with WMF (Wurttembergische Metallwarefabrik) mark to underside (5 1/2 and 6 in. high) [3See Sold Price
Sold2022KRIS MARTIN, Les jours de FeteKRIS MARTIN(1972)Les jours de Fete2002Stainless steel flagpole, ed. 3/10Lenght: 300 cmDiameter 8 cmDimensions of the wall mount: 22 x 10 x 10 cmWork accompanied by a certificate of authenticity issuedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Forty-Two Plates from the 1897 Les Maitres de l'Forty-Two Plates from the 1897 Les Maitres de l' Affiches See Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of old French literature books - Début XXe siècleLot of old French literature books (Début XXe siècle) Description (FR): Inclus Oeuvres complètes de Molière, Librairie Garnier, Paris, sans date, 3 volumes, Les caractères de La Bruyère, ErnestSee Sold Price
Sold2017Charlotte Perriand (1903-1999) Les Arcs TabouretCharlotte Perriand (1903-1999) Les Arcs Tabouret tripode Pin Date de création : vers 1960 H 45,5 x D 31 cm A stool with three feet, pine; ca 1950See Sold Price
Sold2024Andre Hambourg (1909 - 1999): Vent De Large A Maree HauteAndre Hambourg 1909 - 1999 Vent De Large A Maree Haute oil on canvas signed lower right, titled to gallery label 26 x 32 in. (66 x 81.3 cm.), Frame: 34 1/2 x 41 in. (87.6 x 104.1 cm.) Provenance: withSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gabriel Argy-Rousseau, Les Oiseaux footed bowlGabriel Argy-Rousseau Les Oiseaux footed bowl France, c. 1925pate de verre 3.75 h × 10.25 dia in (10 × 26 cm) Molded signature to underside 'G. Argy-Rousseau'. ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2021ROSENTHAL VERSACE LES TRESORS DE LA MER CHINA SETTo include - 44 pieces, (5) dinner plates - 10.75" diameter, (12) cups - 3.5" high & (12) saucers - 5.5" diameter, (5) soup bowls - 9" diameter, (1) larger plate/platter - 12" diameter, (1) pitcher -See Sold Price
Sold2022Frénaud, André Le miroir de l'homme par les bêtes. Mit 3 Aquatinta-Radierungen und 2Miró, Joan Frénaud, André Le miroir de l'homme par les bêtes. Mit 3 Aquatinta-Radierungen und 2 Carborundum-Radierungen von Miró. Paris, Maeght éditeur, 1972. Folio. LoseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali "Les Caprices de Goya" Mixed-MediaSalvador Dali "Les Caprices de Goya" One of 80 pieces in the Portfolio all hand signed by Dali in a limited edition of 200 + 20 artist proofs. Image size is 39 x 31.3 cm. The Salvador Dali Les CapriceSee Sold Price
Sold2017Manolis Calliyannis (Greek, 1923-2010) "Les Joyaux deManolis Calliyannis (Greek, 1923-2010) "Les Joyaux de la Mer III", 1956. Oil on canvas. Signed lower right Manolis Callyannis. 19 3/4" x 39 1/2". Arthur Lenars and C., Paris. The Cushman Gallery, HousSee Sold Price
Sold2019Bernard BUFFET (1928-1999) Les tentes sur laBernard BUFFET (1928-1999) Les tentes sur la plage,1954 Aquarelle et encre sur papier, signé et date en haut à gauche 50 x 65 cm Un certificat de la Galerie Maurice Garnier sera remise àSee Sold Price
2023Beauford Delaney, 1901-1979, No. 6 Portrait, JFKBeauford Delaney1901-1979No. 6 Portrait, JFK1963pastel on paper16 x 12-3/4 inchesSigned and datedFrom LES AMIS DE BEAUFORD DELANEY, A BLOG THAT DESCRIBES THE EFFORTS OF A SMALL GROUP OF ISee Sold Price
Sold2020MAXIMILIEN LUCE (FRENCH 1858-1941)MAXIMILIEN LUCE (FRENCH 1858-1941) Rolleboise, les coteaux de la rouge Voie, oil on paper laid on board 30 x 50 cm (12 x 19 3/4 in.) signed lower left PROVENANCE The Adams Gallery, London label on vSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marc Chagall - The Wolves and the EwesArtist: Marc Chagall Title: The Wolves and the Ewes Year: 1952 Dimensions: 13 3/8in. by 16 5/8in. Weight: 0 Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition SuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali - NeptuneArtist: Salvador Dali Title: Neptune Year: 1972 Dimensions: 26 3/4in. by 19 7/10in. Edition: Numbered From the rare limited edition of 250 Publisher: WajntraubSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali - PegasusArtist: Salvador Dali Title: Pegasus Year: 1972 Dimensions: 26 3/4in. by 19 7/10in. Edition: Numbered From the rare limited Artist Proof Edition Publisher: WajnSee Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali - ClavilegnioArtist: Salvador Dali Title: Clavilegnio Year: 1972 Dimensions: 26 3/4in. by 19 7/10in. Edition: Numbered From the rare limited edition of EA Publisher: WajntraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali - St. GeorgeArtist: Salvador Dali Title: St. George Year: 1972 Dimensions: 26 3/4in. by 19 7/10in. Edition: Numbered From the rare limited edition of EA Publisher: WajntrauSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jacques Callot (1592-1635)LES MISÈRES ET LES MALHEURS DE LA GUERRE (LIEURE 1339-56)Set of eighteen etchings, 1633, framed together.Plates 3 1/4 x 7 1/4 inches; 83 x 185 mm.Frame 35 1/2 x 32 7/8 inches; 901 x 8See Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali - NeptuneArtist: Salvador Dali Title: Neptune Year: 1972 Dimensions: 26 3/4in. by 19 7/10in. Edition: Numbered From the rare limited edition of EA Publisher: Wajntraub &See Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali - Le Cheval CaligulaArtist: Salvador Dali Title: Le Cheval Caligula Year: 1972 Dimensions: 26 3/4in. by 19 7/10in. Edition: Numbered From the rare limited edition of 250 Publisher:See Sold Price
BonhamsVosne-Romanée 1er Cru, Les Beaumonts 1992, Emmanuel Rouget (1) Savigny-lès-Beaune 1er ...£280(1 bid)
BonhamsFixin 1er Cru, Les Arvelets 2018, Domaine Berthaut-Gerbet (6) Fixin 2019, Philippe Livera (Domai...£440
BonhamsBeaune 1er Cru, Clos de la Mousse 1959, Bouchard Père & Fils/Domaine de la Château de ...£360
BonhamsVolnay 1er Cru, En Caillets Clos des 60 Ouvrées 1996, Domaine de la Pousse d'Or (2) Clos Vo...£900
BonhamsLes Climats de Coeur Charity Case 2017 Morey-St-Denis 1er Cru 2017, Domaine Roumier & La Maison ...£900(1 bid)
7 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.4pc Lacquered Plaque "Les Aventures De TinTin" Cover Art. Rich graphic designs. Four Titles.US$50
4 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCGroup of 3 Barbault Sculpt. Engravings Greek Gods Temple De PallasUS$10
IEGOR AuctionsFABERGÉ, D'après / After - "LES LYS DE LA VALLÉE" / “LILIES OF THE VALLEY"CA$260(13 bids)
3 days LeftKing GalleriesLot of 15 French diminutive leather bound books "Vies les Hommes Illustres"US$100(1 bid)
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA pair of Chinese gilt-decorated grisaille 'Brother Philippe's Geese' plates, Qianlong€500
17 hrs LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSSanto Domingo Slave Uprising. Courier Français. Suite du Discours des Députés de€250