Sold2021Medico, Giuseppe del (fl. circa 1811) Anatomia per UsoMedico, Giuseppe del (fl. circa 1811) Anatomia per Uso dei Pittori e Scultori. Rome: Vincenzo Poggioli, 1811.First edition, folio, eighty-four numbered pages with typographical printing followed by thSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giuseppe Vasi, Colored Print, Panorama of Rome(Italian, 1710-1782) titled "Prospetto del 'Alma Cittá", of impressive size. Losses, glued down onto a board Overall: 42-1/2"h x 8'9"w Sight: 38-1/2"h x 8'5-1/2"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Piero Gilardi/A.Ba.Co.Inserto Expanded polyurethane, mirrored coloured crystal. Manufactured by Cristal Art, 1972 Simon label on the back. 49x49x10 cm Literature: Davide Alaimo, Cristal-Art, la lavorazione artistica del crSee Sold Price
Sold2023Cristal Art, SpecchieraGrande specchiera fondo sala Vetro colorato, cristallo, vetro specchiato, ottone. Prod. Cristal Art, 1960 ca. cm 220x110 Literature: D. Alaimo, Cristal Art. La lavorazione artistica del cristallo a ToSee Sold Price
Sold2019Cristal Art Italy, 50's 84x33,5 cm.mirrored and polished crystal and brass coat hanger _x000D_ Bibliography: "Cristal Art - La lavorazione artistica del cristallo a Torino", a cura di Davide Alaimo, n. 2719 _x000D_See Sold Price
Sold2023CRISTAL ARTAppendiabiti. Cristallo specchiato, cristallo colorato e molato, ottone. Torino fine anni '50. cm 42x105x12 A COAT HANGER BY CRISTAL ART Cfr.: D. Alaimo, Cristal Art la lavorazione artistica del cristSee Sold Price
Sold2017Franz SartoriSpecchiera Vetro specchiato di diversi colori. Prod. Cristal Art, 1960 cm 62x90x2 Literature: Cfr.: Davide Alaimo, Cristal-Art, la lavorazione artistica del cristallo a Torino, Ed. Deposito Culturale,See Sold Price
Sold2021Franz Sartori - Two wall mirrorTwo wall mirror, 1960 ca. Diam 78 cm crystal and coloured grinded molded crystal.Crystal Art Manufacture LITERATURECristal Art, La lavorazione artistica del cristallo a Torino, Davide Alaimo (a cura dSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIUSEPPE CAPOGROSSI (Rome, 1900 - 1972): Superficie 673, 1968-69GIUSEPPE CAPOGROSSI (Rome, 1900 - 1972) Superficie 673, 1968-69 Oil on canvas, 25 x 35 cm The artwork presents the classic symbol-pattern that has characterised the artist's production since the 1950sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Coppia di candelabri. Argento sterling fuso, sagomato e cesellato. Argenteria artistica lombarda delFusto a colonna rastremata terminante a capitello corinzio. Bracci nervati sagomati e base circolare sorretta da piedini zoomorfi, H. 48 Cm, gr 3700See Sold Price
Sold2022Cofanetto. Argento sbalzato, sagomato e cesellato. Argenteria artistica italiana del XIX-XX secoloElaborato portagioie con piedi a foggia di leoni e ricchi decori allegorici e beneauguranti ispirati all’amore., appesantito all’interno, peso lordo gr. 2500, , W. 27 - D. 26 - H. 25 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vaso biansato. Argento fuso, sagomato e cesellato. Argenteria artistica italiana del XX secolo.Corpo a larghe costolature e anse a volute. Decori di gusto neo rococò, H. 25 Cm, gr 910See Sold Price
Sold2022Doppiere. Argento fuso, sbalzato e cesellato. Argenteria artistica milanese del XX secolo.Elegante decoro neoclassico con decori a girali, palmette, teste di cigno e motivi ad anfora, W. 20 - H. 20 Cm, gr 810See Sold Price
Sold2022AFTER CANALETTO, VIEW OF QUIRINAL PALACE, ROMEContinental, 19th century. "View of Palazzo del Quirinale, Rome", grand Tour style oil on canvas after the original by Antonio Canaletto (Italian, 1697-1768). Apparently unsigned; giltwood frame. ApprSee Sold Price
Sold2022First Italian ed. of Cruveilhier's pathology atlasHeading: Author: Cruveilhier, Jean and Pietro Banchelli Title: Atlante Generale della Anatomia Patologica del Corpo Umano Place Published: Florence Publisher:Vincenzo Batelli Date Published:See Sold Price
Sold2024Leroy Neiman (1921-2012) AmericanPIAZZA DEL POPOLO, ROME (Knoedler II, cat. #74), 1988, color screenprint on artist’s signature watermarked paper, signed and numbered 249/375 in pencil, printed by Styria Studio blind stamp lower leSee Sold Price
Sold2022DESIGNER UNKNOWN. FIRENZE. Circa 1930. 38¾DESIGNER UNKNOWN FIRENZE. Circa 1930. 38¾x23½ inches, 98½x59¾ cm. Tipo-Litografico del Littorio, Rome. Condition B+: restoration over tape stains and pin holes in corners of image;See Sold Price
Sold2022BOSCOVICH. Lettere del padre Boscovich pubblicate per le nozze Olivieri-Balbi.BOSCOVICH, Ruggiero Giuseppe. Lettere del padre Boscovich pubblicate per le nozze Olivieri-Balbi.In Venezia, Pietro Pinelli, 18114to, mm. 215x140. Leg. coeva in cartonato marmorizzato. Bianche la c. ASee Sold Price
Sold2019DE LAMA, Giuseppe (1757-1833) - Vita del cavaliereDE LAMA, Giuseppe (1757-1833) - Vita del cavaliere Giambattista Bodoni tipografo italiano e catalogo cronologico delle sue edizioni. Parma: stamperia ducale, 1816. A fine copy with 2 leaves of dedicatSee Sold Price
Sold2022OTTONE ROSAIFirenze, 1895 ; Ivrea, 1957 Trionfo della strada, 1952 Olio su tela, cm 80 x 60 Firmato in basso a destra; datato sul retro Autentica su fotografia del prof. Luigi Cavallo Provenienza: Christie's, MilSee Sold Price
Sold2022HEINRICH HERMANNS PIAZZA DEL POPOLO IN ROM, BLICK AUF PICINOHEINRICH HERMANNS 1862 Duesseldorf - 1942 ibid. Piazza del Popolo in Rome, View of Picino Oil on canvas. 82 x 123 cm (F. 102 x 143 cm). Signed lower right 'Heinrich Hermanns'. Verso: location inscribeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Italian Micromosaic Plaque BroochItalian micromosaic oval small plaque or brooch depicting Piazza Del Popolo in Rome. Unframed. Size : 1 3/4" x 1 3/8" ( 4,5 x 3,5 cm ). Condition: very good , very small chip to Agate on underside.See Sold Price
Sold2022GIUSEPPE GABANI (Senigallia, 1846 - Rome, 1900) : Peasant familyGIUSEPPE GABANI (Senigallia, 1846 - Rome, 1900) Peasant family Watercolor on paper, 47 x 60 cm Signed lower right: Gabani, Roma Excellent conditions, framed with glass and passepartoutSee Sold Price
Sold2022Zuppiera Savona, Manifattura di Giuseppe Boselli, seconda metà del XVIII secoloMaiolica a gran fuoco. Marca: “G.B.” in manganese. Dimensioni: altezza cm 19,7; cm 30,5x21. Conservazione: alcuni vecchi restauri: al bordo del coperchio, al bordo superiore del contenitorSee Sold Price
Jun 12Sworders Fine Art AuctioneersA set of four etchings from the series 'Perspective Views in Naples and Rome'£160
Jun 13Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.FILIPPO DE PISIS (Ferrara 1896-Brugherio 1956) Cocò alla finestra€12,000
7 days LeftCapitoliumart s.r.l.CARLO BARTOLI Two-seater Down sofa for Giuseppe Rossi di Albizzate, Italia.€300(1 bid)
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONFERRARI 1957 "Ferraristi", single copy "Numero unico del Gruppo Sportivo Ferraristi di Rezzato€500