Sold2019Giuseppe Pagano PogatschnigDivano Legno curvato, corda intrecciata. Esecuzione Maggioni, 1940 ca. cm 76x122x70 Literature: Irene de Guttry, Maria Paola Maino, Il mobile déco italiano, Laterza, Bari, 2006, p. 193.See Sold Price
Sold2021GIUSEPPE PAGANO POGATSHNING Sofa for BocconiSofa for Bocconi University, Milano. 1942. Beech wood and rope.. Cm 123,00 x 70,00 x 74,00. Literature: Domus n. 170, february 1942, cover and p. 52 - Irene de Guttry, Maria Paola Maino, Il mobile decSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIUSEPPE VERMIGLIO (bottega di)(Milano, 1585? - post 1635) Santo Vescovo (Ambrogio) Olio su tela, cm 58X40 Il dipinto ricorda il Sant'Ambrogio di Giuseppe Vermiglio conservato nella chiesa milanese di Santa Maria della Passione e cSee Sold Price
Sold2017Coronelli: Mare Del Nord Auttore, 1690Map: Mare Del Nord Auttore IL PM Coronelli … Il Sig Giovanni Grimaldi Savio di Terra Ferma Maker: Coronelli, Vincenzo Date: 1690 Medium: Copperplate engraving Description: An outstanding map by oneSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mark Kostabi "IL Mare Dentro" Hand Signed Original Artwork with COA."IL Mare Dentro" is an original artwork, pencil on paper, by Mark Kostabi. The piece is hand signed and comes with a certificate of authenticity. Measures approximately 13" x 8". Reference #: 255488See Sold Price
Sold2022GIUSEPPE ANGELI(Venezia, 1712 - 1798) Allegoria dell'Avarizia Olio su tela, cm 60X45 L'autore di questo dipinto si può identificare in Giuseppe Angeli, il più dotato fra gli allievi di Giovanni Battista Piazzetta,See Sold Price
Sold2019GIUSEPPE CADES (attr. a)(Roma, 1750 - 1799) San Giuseppe da Leonessa? Olio su carta, cm 70X50,5 Il dipinto è per tradizione collezionistica attribuito a Giuseppe Cades, il quale si formò a Roma all'Accademia di San LucSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antonio Corpora (Tunisi 1909 - Roma 2004)Il mare di maggio, 1974 olio su tela, cm 81 x 65_x000B_Firmato in basso a destra: Corpora_x000B_Firmato al verso: Corpora, il mare di maggio 1974_x000B_Al retro timbro della galleria Dragon Fly, Roma_See Sold Price
Sold2015Giuseppe Cesari detto il Cavalier d' Arpino (Arpino,olio su pietra paesina, cm 12x14See Sold Price
Sold2022GIUSEPPE VERMIGLIO(Alessandria, 1587 - 1635) San Pietro Olio su tela, cm 51X40 Il taglio dell'immagine, il volto e il carattere tenebroso suggeriscono una attribuzione del dipinto a Giuseppe Vermiglio. Non poche sono lSee Sold Price
Sold2019STUDIO CASSINA Rocking chair 572.Rocking chair 572. . Cm 64,00 x 93,00 x 103,00. Aniline-dyed wood, fabric cushion on elastic strips, for Cassina, 1955.Publications: Irene de Guttry, Maria Paola Maino, Il mobile italiano degli anni 4See Sold Price
Sold2022CASSINACASSINADondolo mod. 572Legno di ciliegio e nastri elastici.Prod. Cassina anni '50cm 100x60x110Bibl.: Irene de Guttry, Maria Paola Maino, "Il mobile italiano degli anni ’40 e ’50", LaterzSee Sold Price
Sold2022Due poltrone mod. Regent, Marco ZanusoDue poltrone mod. RegentLegno, metallo smaltato, tessuto.Prod. Arflex, 1960 ca.cm 85x83x84Bibliografia: Irene de Guttry, Maria Paola Maino, Il mobile italiano degli anni '40 e '50, Editori Laterza, BaSee Sold Price
Sold2022EUGENIO GERLI for TECNO. Four Chairs. 1950sEUGENIO GERLI (Milano, 1923) per TECNO. Quattro sedie in teak laccato nero. Anni '50. Pubblicate su Una nuova sedia, Domus, febbraio 1959, p.51 e in Irene de Guttry e Maria Paola Maino, Il Mobile ItalSee Sold Price
Sold2017CAVATORTA SILVIOMobile contenitore in legno d'acero, ottone, cristallo trasparente e cristallo specchiato.Anni '50cm 117x190x48Bibl.: Irene de Guttry, Maria Paola Maino, "Il mobile italiano degli anni ’40 e ’50",See Sold Price
Sold2020CARLO DE CARLI (2)Coppia di poltrone mod. 802. Legno di frassino tornito, tessuto imbottito. Produzione Cassina, 1954 ca. cm75x72x75 TWO ARMCHAIRS BY C.DE CARLI (2) Irene de Guttry, Maria Paola Maino, Il mobile italianSee Sold Price
Sold2021Old Master Pen & Ink, Head of Woman in ProfileFollower of Il Parmigianino Maria Francesco Giralomo Mazzola (16th/17th C.) Sight size: 3-3/8"h x 2-1/2"w Overall: 9"h x 7"w Provenance: Boguslaw Jolles (Lugt 381)See Sold Price
Sold2022CARLO DE CARLI Pair of 802 armchairs for Cassina.Pair of 802 armchairs for Cassina. 1954. Wood and padded fabric.. Cm 74,00 x 78,00 x 82,00. Literature: Domus no. 320, July 1956, p. 27 - Irene De Guttry, Maria Paola maino, il mobile italiano degli aSee Sold Price
Sold2019CAVATORTA SILVIOMobile contenitore in legno d'acero, ottone, cristallo trasparente e cristallo specchiato.Anni '50cm 120x188x49Bibl.: Irene de Guttry, Maria Paola Maino, "Il mobile italiano degli anni ’40 e âSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lorenzo Forges Davanzati (attr.)Poltrona a sospensione Giunco, canna d'India, tubolare di ferro smaltato. Italia, 1957 ca. cm 208x96x107 Literature: Irene De Guttry, Maria Paola Maino, Il mobile italiano degli anni ’40 e ’50, LaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pino Daeni Signed Artist Embellished Limited Ed. (AP) Portrait Giclee Entitled AFTER MIDNIGHTArtist Embellished Limited Edition Artist Proof Figurative Giclee Print by Well-listed Popular Italian Artist Giuseppe Dangelico (aka Pino or Pino Daeni) (1931-2010) Entitled AFTER MIDNIGHT | A limiteSee Sold Price
Sold2024Giuseppe VASI: Port & Landscape - PrintGiuseppe Vasi (Italian, 1710-1782) prints, "La Veduta della Basilica di Santa Maria Maggiore" and "La Veduta della Basilica di San Paolo". Provenance: From the Collection of renowned architect and desSee Sold Price
Sold2022WILHELM VON GLOEDEN (1856-1931) Il FaunoWILHELM VON GLOEDEN (1856-1931) Il Fauno 1898 stampa ai sali d'argento cm 22x16 provenienza: Galerie Au Bonheur du Jour di Nicole Canet, Parigi Il Fauno 1898 silver print 8,66x6,29 in provenance: GaleSee Sold Price
Sold20245¢ CHICAGO COIN'S BASKETBALL CHAMP ARCADE MACHINEC. 1940s, Chicago Coin Machine Co., Chicago, IL. This is the popular Chicago Coins Basketball Champ game, in original condition with no restoration visible. CONDITION: It has the original colorful graSee Sold Price
17 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsChicago IL Bascule Bridges Print Framed 42x19 inches Modern Architecture ArtUS$10
Featured3 hrs LeftJasper521757 IL DECAMERON by Giovanni BOCCACCIO antique 5 VOLUMES ILLUSTRATED 110 platesUS$950
2 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSBANDINI. Vita e lettere di Amerigo Vespucci gentiluomo fiorentino.€500
Featured6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsUtagawa Kuniyoshi (1797-1861) Edo Period Japan Wood Block Print w/ ReceiptUS$100
Oct 03Albion AuctionsBuffon & Smellie 1834 Hand Col Print. Safeguard Lizard or Surinam afer Maria MerianUS$5(1 bid)
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsGiuseppe Vasi, Italy (1710-1782), Basilica di Santa Maria Maggiore, c. 1750, copper engraving onUS$100
543 Lots AwayRobinhood AuctionsStan Lee Signed, "Ultimate New Ultimates #4" Numbered Marvel Comics Limited Edition Canvas by FrankUS$850
4 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesMaria Laredo, New Orleans 20th Century, New Orleans Jazz and Heritage Festival, 1976, colorUS$1,000(1 bid)
2 days LeftSTAIRDinah Maria Mulock Craik: The Fairy Book: The Best Popular Fairy Stories Selected and Rendered AnewUS$50
Oct 27Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1873 Japanese Samurai Battle Hokusetsu Utagawa Color Illustrated Woodblock PrintUS$1(1 bid)
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausCurrier & Ives, George Durrie, Going To Church, 1949 Wall Calendar PrintUS$15