Sold2017QUATTRO SCATOLE PORTASIGARETTE IN ARGENTO, RUSSIA, XX- portasigarette con Sadko, Mosca, 1908-1917, orafo A. Moskvin, larg. cm 11, prof. cm 8- peso gr 238 - portasigarette con paesaggio e falce e martello, Odessa, 1908-1917, larg. cm 11, prof. cm 8- pesoSee Sold Price
Sold2023PORTASIGARETTE IN ARGENTO, RUSSIA, 1908-1917di forma rettangolare raffigurante una scena da fiaba popolare; difetti Alt. cm 1,5, larg. cm 10,5, prof. cm 8,5; peso gr 209 A RUSSIAN SILVER CIGARETTE-CASE, 1908-1917; DEFECTSSee Sold Price
Sold2023PORTASIGARETTE IN ARGENTO, MOSCA, 1908-1917, ORAFO I.OVCHINNIKOV di forma rettangolare raffigurante Bogatyr con orso; difetti Alt. cm 2, larg. cm 11,5, prof. cm 9; peso gr 263 A RUSSIAN SILVER CIGARETTE-CASE, MOSCOW, 1908-1917, MARKS OF I. OVCHINNIKOV;See Sold Price
Sold2023PORTASIGARETTE IN ARGENTO, MOSCA, 1908-1917, ORAFO I.KRUTIKOV di forma rettangolare raffigurante uomini su di un albero; difetti Alt. cm 1,5, larg. cm 8,5, prof. cm 11; peso gr 215 A RUSSIAN SILVER CIGARETTE-CASE, MOSCOW, 1908-1917, MARKS I. KRUTIKOV; DSee Sold Price
Sold2023PORTASIGARETTE IN ARGENTO, MOSCA, 1908-1917, ORAFO I.KRUTIKOV di forma rettangolare raffigurante scena di caccia all'orso; difetti Alt. cm 1,5, larg. cm 11, prof. cm 9; peso gr 232 A RUSSIAN SILVER CIGARETTE-CASE, MOSCOW, 1908-1917, MARKS I. KRUTIKOV; DSee Sold Price
Sold2023PORTASIGARETTE IN ARGENTO, MOSCA, 1908-1917di forma rettangolare raffigurante caccia all'orso; difetti Alt. cm 1,5, larg. cm 8,5, prof. cm 11,5; peso gr 213 A RUSSIAN SILVER CIGARETTE-CASE, MOSCOW, 1908-1917; DEFECTSSee Sold Price
Sold2023PORTASIGARETTE IN ARGENTO, MOSCA, 1908-1917, ORAFO D.NICKITIN di forma rettangolare raffigurante un orso; difetti Alt. cm 2, larg. cm 9, prof. cm 11,5; peso gr 239 A RUSSIAN SILVER CIGARETTE-CASE, MOSCOW, 1908-1917, MARKS OF D. NICKITIN; DEFECTSSee Sold Price
Sold2019FINE FABERGE SILVER & ENAMEL CIGARETTE CASE WITH PEARL.Rare and Important Faberge Two-Color Gold-Mounted Gilloche Enamel Cigarette Case by workmaster Henrik Wigstrom, St. Petersburg, Russia, 1908-1917. Of upright oval/cylindrical form, the surface is enamSee Sold Price
Sold2023An Antique Russian Art Nouveau Silver PurseAn Antique Russian Art Nouveau Silver PurseRussia, 1908-1917, a finely embossed,Tzarist era, Art Nouveau style silver purse depicting a winged cupid sitting atop a lavish floral trellis. The reverse wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Faberge Silver Spoon and Fork, St. Petersburg, Russia,Faberge Silver Spoon and Fork, St. Petersburg, Russia, 1908-1917. Monogrammed. Marked (see pictures). Spoon length: 19cm. Fish fork length: 19cm. 127gr.See Sold Price
Sold2021Silver cigarette caseCigarette case. Silver 84 - Moscow, Russia 1908-1917 Full stamps. Artist В.Ю Hand engraved decorations in a modernist pattern. Inlay of sapphire with an opening button. Very good condition. DimSee Sold Price
Sold2022Silver Tobacco Box, Moscow, Russia, 1908-1917.Silver Tobacco Box, Moscow, Russia, 1908-1917. Engraved initials. Marked. 7.5x5.5cm. 64gr.See Sold Price
Sold2023POLISH SILVER & GOLD CIGARETTE CASE + OWNER's IDPOLISH SILVER and GOLD CIGARETTE CASE + OWNER's ID, 1908 Nice silver Cigarette Case with gold and silver shields on it. The Inscription is in Polish. But Cigarette Case made in Russia in 1908-1917 - ySee Sold Price
Sold2016AN IMPERIAL RUSSIAN SILVER & ENAMELLED CHALICE & SAUCERRussia 3rd A (third Artel) 1908 - 1917 A tall beaker on stepped base in silver gilt together with it's stand. Decorated in polychromed cloisonne enamel and bezel set jeweled garnets. Provenance: AcquiSee Sold Price
Sold2021RUSSIAN IMPERIAL SILVER CLOISONNE CHALICE, 1908RUSSIAN IMPERIAL SILVER CLOISONNE CHALICE, 1908 3d ARTEL Extremely nice job. Eastern Europe, Russia, St. Petersburg, Imperial Period ca. 1908 to 1917 CE. A pretty high quality silver (92.5%) chalice wSee Sold Price
Sold2016PICCOLO PIATTO IN ARGENTO, SMALTI E PIETRE, MOSCA,di forma circolare con decorazioni geometriche sul bordo- usure Diam. cm 10- peso gr 95 A SMALL RUSSIAN SILVER, ENAMEL AND HARDSTONE DISH, MOSCOW, 1908-1917, MARK OF K. FABERGE' WITH THE IMPERIAL WARRSee Sold Price
Sold2016CALAMAIO IN ARGENTO, BOLLI DI IMITAZIONE DI KIEV,raffigurante Dimitry Donskoy- usure Alt. cm 20, larg. cm 16- peso lordo gr 1037 A RUSSIAN SILVER INKSTAND, FAKE MARKS OF KIEV, 1908-1917, 1 ARTEL- WEARSSee Sold Price
Sold2018ICONA RAFFIGURANTE CRISTO CON RIZA IN ARGENTO DORATO EMOSCA, 1908-1917 - tempera su tavola- restauri cm 22x18 A RUSSIAN ICON OF 'CHRIST' WITH SILVER-GILT AND ENAMEL OKLAD, MOSCOW, 1908-1917- RESTORATIONSSee Sold Price
Sold2018ICONA RAFFIGURANTE CRISTO CON RIZA IN ARGENTO DORATO,MOSCA, 1908-1917 - tempera su tavola- restauri cm 22,5x18 A RUSSIAN ICON OF 'CHRIST' WITH SILVER-GILT OKLAD, MOSCOW, 1908-1917- RESTORATIONSSee Sold Price
Sold2016LOTTO DI OGGETTI IN ARGENTO, RUSSIA, XIX-XX SECOLOcomposto da un portasigarette, una tabacchiera ed un portasigari- usure Portasigarette, larg. cm 12, prof. cm 9- peso totale gr 377 A RUSSIAN SILVER CIGARETTE CASE, TOGETHER WITH A SNUFF BOX AND A SIGSee Sold Price
Sold2018ZUCCHERIERA IN ARGENTO, MOSCA, 1908-1917, ORAFO ARTEL 2a tre piedini, corpo a coppa a superficie liscia, coperchio con presa a volatile- difetti Alt. cm 15, larg. cm 11- peso gr 363 A RUSSIAN SILVER COVERED CUP, MOSCOW, 1908-1917, MARK OF 2ND ARTEL- DEFECSee Sold Price
Sold2017Russian silver cigarette caseA Russian silver cigarette case, Nikita Mikhailov, Moscow, 1908-1917. The cover of the rounded rectangular case cast and chased with an allegory of Russia displaying her industrial might, symbolized bSee Sold Price
Sold2018An enamelled silver cigarette case. Russia, end of theAn enamelled silver cigarette case. Russia, end of the 19th Century. Marked Adler (?) (cm 12x6x2,5 ca.) (g 200 ca.) (difetti) IT Portasigarette in argento e smalti policromi champlevé, decorato a mSee Sold Price
Sold2022A massive Russian silver cigarette case with depiction of Lenin, Moscow, Ivan Butuzov, 1908 - 1917A massive Russian silver cigarette case with depiction of Lenin, Moscow, Ivan Butuzov, 1908 - 1917 Silver. Lid with polychrome-painted enamel plaque showing Lenin with workers. Stamped inside with assSee Sold Price
3 days LeftHeritage Auctions82154: A Fabergé Gold-Mounted Nephrite Cup Fabergé, SUS$1,000
3 days LeftHeritage Auctions82173: A Russian Icon of St. Nicholas the Wonderworker US$3,000(1 bid)
3 days LeftHeritage Auctions82139: A Russian Partial Gilt Silver, Cloisonné and ShUS$3,400
3 days LeftHeritage Auctions82133: A Russian Gem-Set and Plique-à-Jour Enameled GiUS$750(1 bid)
3 days LeftHeritage Auctions82141: A Russian Cloisonné Enameled Gilt Silver BeakerUS$750
3 days LeftHeritage Auctions82165: A Russian Gold-Mounted and Guilloché Enameled SUS$1,000
3 days LeftHeritage Auctions82145: A Russian Shaded Cloisonné Enameled Gilt SilverUS$500(1 bid)
3 days LeftHeritage Auctions82143: A Russian Cloisonné Enameled Gilt Silver Box MaUS$400
639 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHA Russian gold cigarette case with sapphire, Moscow, V. A. Kubarev, 1908 – 1917See Sold Price