Sold2021Neapolitan school 20th century 28x42 cm."L'incendio del teatro San Carlo di Napoli", gouache, framedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Neapolitan School: Golfo di Baja; and Tempio diNeapolitan School: Golfo di Baja; and Tempio di Sarapide Two gouache on paper, both unsigned and titled at bottom. Both 3 x 4 1/2 in. (sight), 9 1/4 x 11 in. (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2023OLIO SU TELAraffigurante Marina del golfo di Napoli con barche e pescatori scuola italiana primi XIX secolo h cm 29,5 x 50 / cornice h cm 42 x 63See Sold Price
Sold2019Le Antichita di Ercolano, (11) engravingsLe Antichita di Ercolano, (11) engravings, Italian, 1757-1792, 10 single-page engravings plus a two-page map of the Bay of Naples "Cratere Maritimo, o parte del Golfo di Napoli" by P. Gaultier, 1754,See Sold Price
Sold2021NEOPOLITAN SCHOOL C.1830 Veduta di Napoli da Chiuga,NEOPOLITAN SCHOOL C.1830 Veduta di Napoli da Chiuga, surrounded by 16 small views, all inscribed, framed together in an olivewood surround. Gouache, overall 38 x 52cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Veduta del Palazzo Reale di Napoli"Veduta del Palazzo Reale di Napoli" gouache cm. 60x40See Sold Price
Sold2016Golfo di Napoli. Italian SchoolGolfo di Napoli. Origin: Italy, circa 1930. Color lithograph. Presented in an archival mat. Has a vertical crease down center. Sheet size: 9 x 10 in. Mat size: 12 x 12 in. No Reserve: This lot startsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two Neapolitan School Gouaches19th century, view of Naples/Mt. Vesuvius Erupting and View of Naples/Mt. Vesuvius on a sunny day "Golfo di Baja". Framed, not examined out of frame. Frame size: 13 15/16" high x 17 1/4 wide. EruptingSee Sold Price
Sold2020Neapolitan School (19th/20th Century) (three)NAPOLI; ISOLA DI ISCHIA; BAY VIEW, three gouaches on paper, images from 7 ½ x 8 ½” to 3 ¾ x 5 ½”, all with painted boarders, one retains Gideon Gallery Ltd. label, frames from 16 ¾ x 18” toSee Sold Price
Sold2016Neapolitan School. Gouache on Paper "Panorama diNapoli da Posilipo / Largo Capella a Chiaja No. 4". From a Westchester, NY estate. Dimensions: Imge - 16.5" high x 33.75" wide. Condition: Very good, framed behind glass, not examined out of frame.See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Italian Neapolitan Gouache PaintingAntique Italian Neapolitan Gouache Painting. Professionally framed and matted in black and gold. Coastal scene with three men in foreground. Titled "Veduta del Tempio d'Apollo al Lago di Averno e CastSee Sold Price
Sold2020"Veduta di Napoli" tempera metà sec.XIX cm."Veduta di Napoli" tempera metà sec.XIX cm. 38x28See Sold Price
Sold2021Gouache napoletana raff.veduta di Napoli con ,Gouache napoletana raff.veduta di Napoli con Vesuvio innevato sec XIX cm. 66x46See Sold Price
Sold2022Giovanni Battista Piranesi (1720-1778); Veduta di Campo Vaccino; Veduta del tempio di Bacco, or ...Giovanni Battista Piranesi (1720-1778) Veduta di Campo Vaccino; Veduta del tempio di Bacco, or di S. Urbano, from Vedute di Roma (Wilton-Ely 148; 184, Hind 40; 48, Focillon 803; 753), c. 1750 A groupSee Sold Price
Sold2015Piranesi. Veduta del Porto di Ripa Grande.[Piranesi, Giovanni Battisti (It.). Veduta del Porto di Ripa Grande. [View of the Port of Ripa Grande.] Double-page. 8 locations listed in lower margin. 4th State (Barge and price removed), consistentSee Sold Price
Sold2018"Vedute del Vesuvio di giorno e di notte" coppia"Vedute del Vesuvio di giorno e di notte" coppia di olii sec.XIX cm. 28x35See Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI MIGLIARAAlessandria, 1785 - Milano, 1837 Veduta del porto di Ancona con l'arco di Traiano Firmato G Migliara e datato 1829 in basso a destra Olio su tela, cm 52X70,5 Il nostro dipinto è una versione palmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Anonym, um 1850 Zwei Ansichten der Pozzuoli-Küste:Anonym, um 1850 Zwei Ansichten der Pozzuoli-Küste: "Veduta del Castello di Baja, con Avanzi del Tempio di Vennere" und "Veduta del Lago di Averna e Tempio di Apollo". Zwei Gouachen, weiss gehöht. MiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Naples. BACCO. Nuova, e perfettissima descrittione delBACCO, Enrico. Nuova, e perfettissima descrittione del regno di Napoli, diffuso in dodici provincie: nella quale brevemente si tratta della città di Napoli, e delle cose più notabili, provincie,See Sold Price
Sold2022VINCENZO GEMITO (ITALY, 1852-1929) - BRONZE FOUNTAINHEADOf a naked boy with water jugs, with integral plaque on back that reads "Dall Originale Propr. del Re di Napoli, SM Francesco II, Napoli Gemito", on integral plinth, 21 3/4" x 8" x 11", fine conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Naples. BELTRANO. Breve descrittione del Regno diBELTRANO, Ottavio. Breve descrittione del Regno di Napoli Diviso in dodeci Provincie…Napoli, Ad istanza di Pietro Annello Porrino, 16444to; 210x155 mm; Leg. XVIII sec. in piena perg. rigida, titSee Sold Price
Sold2019COLLENUCCIO, Pandolfo (1444-1504); ROSEO, MambrinoCOLLENUCCIO, Pandolfo (1444-1504); ROSEO, Mambrino (1500-1580); COSTO Tommaso (1545-1630) - Del compendio dell'Istoria del regno di Napoli. Venice: Barezzo Barezzi, 1591. An important work on NeapolitSee Sold Price
Sold2023GIOVANNI BATTISTA PIRANESI (ITALIAN, 1720-1778)Giovanni Battista PiranesiItalian, 1720-1778Veduta del Tempio di Cibele a Piazza della Bocca della Verità (View of the Temple of Cybele in the Piazza of the Bocca della Verità)EtchingFrom Vedute diSee Sold Price
4 days LeftForum AuctionsItaly.- Rizzi-Zannoni (Giovanni Antonio) [Atlante Geografico del Regno di Napoli], c.1788-1812£500
Jun 15Riverfront AuctionsVeduta del Palazzo reale di Madrid dal lato della Campagna (Thomas Salmon)US$5
Jun 15Riverfront AuctionsVeduta del Monistero della Piazza di S. Fran.co a Siviglia Albrizzi, Giambattista (1698-1777)US$5(1 bid)
Jun 15Riverfront AuctionsVeduta di un Cortile del Palazzo e dei Bagni degli antichi Re Mori di Granata (Thomas Salmon)US$5(1 bid)
Jun 09Austin Auction GalleryLARGE VATICAN MOSAIC STUDIO MICROMOSAIC PANEL VIEW OF VENICE CANALUS$1,100(2 bids)
2 days LeftJasper52GIOVANNI PIRANESI ETCHING VEDUTA DELL ARCO DI TITO ORIGINAL antique 18th centuryUS$380