Sold2022Poster for "Hyperion, Parisian Flappers"American, ca. 1925, "Hyperion Parisian Flappers, Mutual Burlesque" billed as a "Kute-Klassy-Korus" 28" x 40"See Sold Price
Sold20182 posters, "Aldershot Searchlight Tattoo" & "Hyperion2 posters, "Aldershot Searchlight Tattoo" & "Hyperion Parisian Flappers, Mutual Burlesque", Searchlight tattoo dated 1928, size is 32" by 22", Parisian Flappers is 40" by 28", this poster shows waterSee Sold Price
Sold2016Advertising Poster Parisian CabaretAdvertising Poster for Parisian Cabaret show: Bouffes Parisiens of Jacques Offenbach. Jacques Offenbach ( 20 June 1819 – 5 October 1880) was a German-born French composer, cellist and impresariSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of framed posters Parisian Arch LandmarksFramed posters of Arc du Carrousel and Theatre de L'Opera, 36 x 27 inches framed each,See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage signed Parisian Flapper Ink on PaperVintage Framed Parisian Flapper Ink on Paper, signature to lower left illegible, subject a woman putting in red lipstick Waukesha she is drawn in black ink, measures 10 x 12 inches, window measures 8See Sold Price
Sold20221968 Peter Max Flapper PosterOriginal 1968 Peter Max Poster Corp. #5 Flapper psychedelic poster, original printing, 36" (height) x 24" (length), with original shipping tubeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean D'ylen Bretelles Filver Parisian Litho PosterA vintage color advertisement poster on paper designed by Jean D'ylen (French,1886-1938). Titled "Ceintures Bretelles Filver". Depicting a clown, pulling on his suspenders. Printer name at bottom leftSee Sold Price
Sold2016VINTAGE FRENCH PARISIAN FAIR POSTERVintage poster for a Parisian fair organized by Le Figaro to benefit the victims of "The Antwerp Catastrophe": On September 6th of that year, an explosion ripped through a dynamite factory, killing 30See Sold Price
Sold2021Joan Miro Parisian Art Poster, Galerie Maeght(Spanish, 1883-1993). Together with a nineteen-color silkscreen print, Jimmy Lueders (American, 1927-1994) depicting a still life of flowers, created especially in honor of ICA's benefit, Rally RoundSee Sold Price
Sold2022Various Artists Twelve Parisian Gallery PostersVarious ArtistsTwelve Parisian Gallery PostersTwelve posters of various media printed in colours, 1961-92, after designs by artists including Arman, Georges, Braque and Louise Nevelson, all on wove paSee Sold Price
Sold2022Various Artists Four Parisian Gallery PostersVarious ArtistsFour Parisian Gallery PostersTwo lithographs and two offset lithographs printed in colours, 1957-88, after designs by by Ivon Hitchens/Lynn Chadwick, Paul Jenkins and Stanley William HaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Columbia Records Flapper Advertising PosterColumbia Records original advertising poster featuring a flapper circa 1920's, site 15.5" by 21", housed in a thin black frame 22" by 28"See Sold Price
Sold2017Framed 1897 Etrennes Bazaar Francais Poster.Early 29th century poster showing affluent Parisians dressed in formal wear giving toys to children. Very nicely done. Marked "1897" in upper right corner. Marked "P. Cheaporior" on bottom left cornerSee Sold Price
Sold2020FRENCH PARISIAN VINTAGE ADVERTISING POSTER PRINTFRENCH PARISIAN VINTAGE ADVERTISING POSTER PRINT Condition GOOD H 30 W 23 INSee Sold Price
Sold2018Parisian Street Art Posters (1960’s) (three)MAI REVOLUTION, 1968, three color screenprint posters, one signed ARZA in design, sheets 24 ½ x 17 ½”, all framed with glass. From the May 1968 student protest in Paris. They were posted throughouSee Sold Price
Sold2018PAUL CESAR HELLEU ED. SAGOT 1900Original Paul Cesar Helleu, Ed. Sagot c. 1900 Poster. Printed by Chaix, Paris. A beautiful woman seated at an easel in shades of sepia is advertising the famed Parisian print and poster dealer. ProfesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Michel Delacroix (French, b. 1933), Parisian SquareMichel Delacroix (French, b. 1933) Parisian Square Framed Poster, 20" x 25" Provenance Clayton Willis EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Parisian Hell Drivers Cooper Tires PosterFrom the early days of the automobile, thrill shows were a part of the American landscape. From Barney Oldfield, to Lucky Teter to Joie Chitwood, thrill show drivers became household names. One groupSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANGE J. SUPPARO "TOURNEE DU THEATRE DE LA RENAISSANCE / MONMARTRE" CA. 1910 LITHOGRAPH POSTER CA. 66ANGE J. SUPPARO "TOURNEE DU THEATRE DE LA RENAISSANCE / MONMARTRE" CA. 1910 LITHOGRAPH POSTER CA. 66 X 50" IMAGE, PARISIAN ADVERTISEMENT ART/THEATERSee Sold Price
Sold2022PICASSO 1974 EXHIBITION POSTER AIDEZ L'ESPAGNEParisian exhibition of multiple artists. Lithograph poster. Strip with artist names is added on separate piece of paper. Dimensions: H 19.75" x W 13" Condition: Overall clean. Couple very light handliSee Sold Price
Sold2023Propaganda Poster Repatriation POW Event WWII AlliesOriginal vintage World War Two welcome celebration poster - Friday 1 June 1945 1,000,000 repatriates will return to France. On this occasion Parisians come and show your joy, your gratitude towards thSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original Vintage Air France Paris Poster by Jean Cocteau c1955The Parisian Woman is one of legend - elegant, carefree, and endlessly chic. Jean Cocteau used this motif in his lighthearted design for Air France. Scarf tied around her hair, with the ubiquitous cigSee Sold Price