Sold2021Cassandre poster, "L'enregistrement électrique leCassandre poster, "L'enregistrement électrique le plus perfectionné", Studio editions, H. Mouron 81, 39.5" by 27", minor staining, printed on thick board, can't be rolled up for shipping.See Sold Price
Sold2017WWI buy liberty bonds 1918 posterWWI "Third liberty loan, buy liberty bonds, Buy today at any bank, starts April sixth" poster by S. L. Bush, 1918. 22" x 14". Condition as per photo.See Sold Price
Sold2017WWI Buy to-day liberty bonds posterWWI "Buy to-day at any bank, by liberty bonds" poster by S. L. Bush, 1918. 22" x 28". Condition as per photo.See Sold Price
Sold2017Smithtown a Prudential L. I Theatre Poster, 1950’sSmithtown a Prudential L. I Theatre Poster (1950’s) Laurel & Hardy. Cardstock poster for week of October 2-3-4 “The lane sisters” / October 5-6 “Valley of Giants”, October 7 – 8 “LaurelSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Coupe Pilette race meeting advertising poster, L' Automobile Club de Spa, 1907,A Coupe Pilette race meeting advertising poster, L' Automobile Club de Spa, 1907, published by Gouweloos Frere & Soeur, Bruxelles, on paper, 33 x 47 inches, framed and Perspex glazed. Lot to be sold wSee Sold Price
Sold2018William L. Sonntag; 19thC. American Oil - New EnglandOil on canvas. A New England Landscape - Luminous Morning over a Valley Homestread. Signed l.r. and dated '91; 22in. X 36in.See Sold Price
Sold2019William Hart (1823-1894) Hudson River Valley LandscapeWilliam Hart (1823-1894) Hudson River Valley Landscape. Signed l.r.. Oil on canvas. Framed. Provenance: Property of a Gentleman, Philadelphia, PA. Size: 7 5/8" x 12 1/8" (19 x 31 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2022WALTER L. MAIN CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, RIVERSIDE PRINTING CO., 1932. HIGH WIRE ARTISTS - INTRODUCING THE MOST DIFFICULT AND DANGEROUS FEATS EVER DEVISED BY HUMAN INGENUITY. LINEN-BACKED, PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED. IMAGE 28"X42"See Sold Price
Sold2023Lockwood De Forest (1850-1932) Sunset Beyond a Valley 29 x 48 in. framed 44 x 63 in.Lockwood De Forest (1850-1932) Sunset Beyond a Valley signed and dated 'L. De Forest / 1878' (lower right) oil on canvas laid to board 29 x 48 in. framed 44 x 63 in. Footnotes: Provenance BSee Sold Price
Sold2020Don Oelze | Valley of PlentyArtist: Don Oelze | b. 1965 Title: Valley of Plenty Signed l/r: Oelze Media: Oil on linen Dimensions: 38 by 42 inches Additional dimensions: 49.5 by 53.5 by 4 inches framed Condition: Condition detailSee Sold Price
2019ROBERT FALCUCCI "RALLYE AUTOMOBILE MONTE CARLO"Robert Falcucci (French, 1900-1989) "Rallye Automobile Monte Carlo, Janvier 1930", an original French automobile advertising poster. Lithograph in colours, L'Imprimerie Monegasque Sight size: 47" x 31See Sold Price
Sold2019Richard Gilkey (1925-1997 Washington) ''The GoldenRichard Gilkey (1925-1997 Washington) ''The Golden Barn'' Oil on Masonite 24''x32' Image. A classic northwest skagit valley barn scene. Signed l.r. Framed 25''x32''. Slight even craquelure in sky regiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gorey's L'Heure Bleue Poster 1 Concept ProofGorey's L'Heure Bleue Poster 1 Concept Proof, matted, cover image, produced and distributed by Dragonfly Products LLC, an Edward Gorey Licensed Product. Size: 15" x 10" sheet, 20" x 15" matSee Sold Price
Sold2021L'Heure Bleue Poster 2 Concept Proof, Edward GoreyGorey's L'Heure Bleue Poster 2 Concept Proof, matted, cover image, produced and distributed by Dragonfly Products LLC, an Edward Gorey Licensed Product. Size: 15" x 10" sheet, 20" x 15" matSee Sold Price
Sold2019Andy Warhol, Bella Abzug, Rolling Stone Cover, SignedArtist: Andy Warhol, American (1928 - 1987) Title: Bella Abzug, Rolling Stone Cover Year: 1977 Medium: Poster, signed in marker l.r. Size: 30 x 24 in. (76.2 x 60.96 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2015Jewish Welfare BoardJosef Foshko 26"x18.5" USA BT, OF, VT-L Col. McCrahon Poster Collection Condition Guide BT- Borders Trimmed C- Creased F- Faded ColorSee Sold Price
Sold2017Richard Gilkey (1925-1997 Washington) ''Dodge ValleyRichard Gilkey (1925-1997 Washington) ''Dodge Valley Landscape'' 1997 Oil on Linen 20''x26'' Image. Exceptional Skagit Valley landscape by Gilkey. Signed l.r. Janet Houston Gallery, La Conner label onSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jimi Hendrix Experience 1968 L.A. Shrine Auditorium Concert Poster Original First PrintingJimi Hendrix Experience 1968 L.A. Shrine Auditorium Concert Poster Original First Printing. designed by John Van Hamersveld, for the Jimi Hendrix Experience appearing at Los Angeles' Shrine AuditoriumSee Sold Price
Sold2015ALPHONES MUCHA (French. 1860-1939)“Lorenzaccio†signed l/r. Color Lithograph Poster. Printed by F. Champenois, Paris. Measuring 82†by 291/2â€. Framed under glass. (Cond: some toning and multiple creases with soilingSee Sold Price
Sold2024Alphonse Mucha - Incantation, 1897Alphonse MuchaIncantation, C. 1897Original lithograph poster from the famous set 'L' Estampe Moderne'Printed in Paris, Imp. Champenois 1897Dimensions:Sheet Size: 11,41 in x 15,35 in - 29 cm x 39 cmNotSee Sold Price
Sold2020Rudolph Condon (American, 1904-1976), A Dining TableRudolph Condon (American, 1904-1976)A Dining Table and Bench, Valley Forge, Pennsylvania, circa 1960 Cherry, walnut, stained oak Each with branded mark: "R. CONDON VALLEY FORGE" H: 29 1/2, L: 80, W: 3See Sold Price
Sold2020Chauncey Foster Ryder The Valley Meadow oil on canvasChauncey Foster Ryder 1868-1949 The Valley Meadow signed Chauncey F. Ryder, l.r.; titled, on the stretcher oil on canvas 25 by 30 in., (63.5 by 76.2 cm.), PROVENANCE The William Macbeth Gallery, 450 FSee Sold Price
Sold2018Poster, Jules ChéretJules Chéret (French, 1836-1932), "Gil Blas l'Argent," 1890, color lithograph poster (in two sheets), printer: Chaix, Paris, (overall with frame): 94"h x 33"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Maitres Affiches by Mucha - Salon de Cents. 94This first edition, folio lithograph after a poster is from Les Maitres de l'Affiche. The work was published by Imprimerie Chaix under the direction of Jules Cheret in Paris between 1896 and 1900. TheSee Sold Price
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsCincinnati and Muskingum Valley Railway 1888 Broadside Poster US$40
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsLehigh Valley RR Ash Pail/Water Pail with Wide SpoutUS$20(1 bid)
4 days LeftBlackstone Valley Auctions & Estates LLCI'd Franklin D. Roosevelt Jr. Huntsman JacketUS$100
1 hr LeftRichard L. Edwards Auctioneering1973 Topps #400 Joe Namath (HOF) W/ 1971 Topps Poster Pin-UpUS$12(2 bids)
4 days LeftBlackstone Valley Auctions & Estates LLC20PC French Language Antique Collecting BooksUS$50(1 bid)
4 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncBeautiful Baker 4 poster queen bed - solid mahoganyUS$250
3 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction Company1966 Metropolitan Opera Lincoln Center PosterUS$50(1 bid)
4 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncAwesome 4 poster queen size bed - lion head paw footUS$250
Oct 10DuMouchellesHenredon (American) Natchez Collection Carved Mahogany Canopy King-Size Bedframe H 91" W 65" L 88"US$750
2 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupM.C. Dopple-Brau Bock Beer Lithograph Advertising Poster.US$100(1 bid)
7 days LeftPotter & Potter Auctions[WORLD WAR I]. Two French War Posters. 1916, 1917. Two lith...US$80