Sold2022PR Arts & Crafts Bronze CandlesticksA pair of Arts &Crafts bronze candlesticks by TF McGann, Boston, MA, ca. 1915. 10-1/4in tall x 4-3/4in diameter, each.See Sold Price
Sold2020Pr Tiffany Style Arts & Crafts Brass CandlesticksPair of Tiffany style Arts & Crafts brass candlesticks with bases decorated hand coiled and wrapped applied wire designs. A Tiffany bronze oil lamp base used this same design.Height: 16 in x diameter:See Sold Price
Sold2024Riviere Studios Bronze Arts & Crafts CandlesticksRiviere Studios patinated bronze candlesticks, New York circa 1910. Each decorated with entwined wire coils. Riviere was a contemporary of Tiffany Studios and supposedly employed workmen from TiffanySee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of old HANDEL bronze Arts & Crafts CandlesticksPair of old HANDEL bronze Arts & Crafts Candlesticks. A unique pair of bronze candlesticks each standing almost 16 inches tall. Each piece stamped HANDEL on the bottom. Please read the condition reporSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Bronze Arts & Crafts CandlesticksPair of Arts & Crafts Bronze Piercer Candlesticks made in the Gothic Revival Style. One base has a slight Dent but this does not detract from the Look 16'W x 23'D x 2'HSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair Arts & Crafts CandlesticksPair bronze Arts & Crafts candlesticks. 14 1/2" Ht..See Sold Price
Sold2024PAIR OF JARVIE STYLE CANDLESTICKSUNMARKED BRONZE ARTS & CRAFTS CANDLESTICKS, 8 1/2" HSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of faux bronze Arts & Crafts candllesticksPair of faux bronze Arts & Crafts candlesticks, signed McClelland Barclay - both in very good condition - 5 1/2"H x 4"W.See Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR, BRONZE ARTS & CRAFTS STYLE CANDLESTICKSLikely English, 20th century. Pair of heavy cast bronze hexagonal-form candlesticks in the arts & crafts taste. Unmarked. Approx. of one, h. 8.5".See Sold Price
Sold2020Pr Arts and Crafts Candlesticks. Metal Hand Hammered PePr Arts and Crafts Candlesticks. Metal Hand Hammered Perched Owl Candlesticks. Arts and crafts style. Three candleholders each. Marked Germany on side, illegible mark on bottom.-- Dimensions: H: 13.25See Sold Price
Sold2018Pr Brass Arts & Crafts CandlesticksPr brass Arts & Crafts style candlesticks, 4-legged arched base, cauldron top, 9" hSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pr. of Bronze Art Nouveau Candlesticks - Tiffany ?Both appear to be unsigned. They are patinated 17 1/2" candlesticks, strongly resembling Tiffany "puddle" candlesticks. The green glass is broken on both, and would need to be replaced. In-house shippSee Sold Price
Sold2020PR. ARTS & CRAFTS HAND POUNDED COPPER CANDLESTICKS15" TALL--MARKED 25 ON BOTTOMSee Sold Price
Sold2022Silvercrest Signed Incrusted Bronze and Sterling Arts and Crafts CandlesticksArts and Crafts Style Incrusted Bronze with Sterling Overlay Candlesticks Signed Silvercrest Numbered B-2154 10"HSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Heintz Arts & Crafts Bronze CandlesticksPair of Heintz Arts & Crafts Bronze CandlesticksManufactured and signed by the Heintz Art Metal Shop, Solid Bronze, 31079 1/2" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2016ARTS & CRAFTS BRONZE CANDLESTICKS Pair Arts & CraftsPair Arts & Crafts Solid Bronze candlesticks. H 10"See Sold Price
Sold2022Pr. Wrought Iron Arts & Crafts Style Candlesticks.One of them has a Brass-Color Insert. The Other Does not. The Taller One measures 21 1/2" Tall. Third-Party Shipping or Personal Pickup Required.See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of Arts & Crafts Bronze CandlesticksPair of bronze candlesticks. Inscribed Jarvie; 5.25in.H. x 3.75in.W.See Sold Price
Sold2016Arts & Crafts Bronze Candlesticks,pair, hand hammered, signed, 10" tall....The Arts and Crafts movement was an international movement in the decorative and fine arts that flourished in Europe and North America between 1880 and 1910,[1See Sold Price
Sold2022Art & Crafts Bronze Candlestick HoldersDESCRIPTION: A pair of Arts and Crafts movement bronze candlestick holders with squared forms. CIRCA: Early 20th Cent. ORIGIN: USA DIMENSIONS: H: 3.5" x W: 3" x L: 3" CONDITION: Great condition. See lSee Sold Price
Sold2020ARTS & CRAFTS BRONZE CANDLESTICKItalian Arts & Crafts / Mission Bronze Double Candlestick. Measures 8 1/4"x2 3/4x13". Weight 2 pds 13 oz. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2024Bronze Arts and Crafts Tall Single Candlestick 24.25 inches height x 4.75 in. wideBronze Arts and Crafts Tall Single Candlestick 24.25 inches height x 4.75 in. wide. size: 24.25x4.75See Sold Price
Sold2021ARTS AND CRAFTS BRONZE CANDLESTICKS AFTER JARVIEArts & Crafts bronze candlesticks, bearing the mark of United Crafts under the base and under bobeche.Dimensions: H 14.25" x Dia. 6" Condition: Minor surface/handling wear and natural patina to bronzeSee Sold Price
3 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryPair of Tiffany Studios Blown Glass Candlesticks with "Pulled Feather" ShadesUS$4,500
1 day LeftBehrooz Judaica. A pair of bronze Shabbat lampsA pair of four-branched candlesticks for bronze Shabbat,US$1,500