Sold2024Pr. Nestor Fruge New Orleans WatercolorsPair of Nestor Hippoyle Fruge (American/Louisiana, 1914/16 - 2011/12) watercolor paintings on paper depicting New Orleans French Quarter street scenes including one depicting two figures waSee Sold Price
Sold2020Gail B. Fille b.1952 NOLA Street Scene WatercolorsGail Bryant Fille (American, b1952). Two watercolor paintings, street scenes and establishments in the French Quarter of New Orleans, Louisiana. "Tujague's" restaurant and "Cabildo" street sign. GoodSee Sold Price
Sold20242 Sgd David Mezcade Street Scene WatercolorsPair of watercolor paintings on paper, depicting two different street scenes, one of a city park the other of a European city street. One signed on corner Possibly reads David Mezcade. Both framed inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of French Street Scene WatercolorsPair of French street scene watercolors. Both 14 1/2"H x 11 1/4"W npu-rlSee Sold Price
Sold2016Street Scene, Watercolor and OilStreet scene, watercolor and oil on artist board, in the style of Whistler, signed "F. Coburn," 18" h x 14" w. Provenance: From the estate of the late Harry Reed Everson, an avid collector from MarbleSee Sold Price
Sold2022J.A. Murillo, Village Street Scene WatercolorJ.A. Murillo, Village Street Scene Watercolor, sight: 18 x 14.5", frame: 20 x 16.5" Provenance: A San Antonio, Texas collection We happily provide seamless shipping services on everything weSee Sold Price
Sold2022Attributed to: Filippo De Pisis (Italian, 1896-1956) street scene, watercolor and gouache on paper,Attributed to: Filippo De Pisis (Italian, 1896-1956) street scene, watercolor and gouache on paper, signed “Pisis ‘59”, image size 20 3/4 x 11 1/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Street Scene Watercolor, Alexander Alexandrovsky.Alexander Alexandrovsky (Russia, b.1951). This watercolor painting on paper is signer lower right. The work is floated in a painted wood frame with a patterned background. The painting is mounted to iSee Sold Price
Sold2023Modernist Street Scene Watercolor dated 1938Modernist Street Scene Watercolor dated 1938. Size to the mat 10 1/2” x 14”See Sold Price
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsAlfred Birdsey Original Lithograph: Bermuda Sailboats Low Issue 10/20US$100
4 days LeftMatthew Bullock AuctioneersJorrot Moroccan Street Scene Mixed Media Painting on PaperUS$15
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncChaim Gross, New England Street Scene Hand-Signed & NumberedUS$100