Sold2022PR. FRAMED FOX HUNT PRINTS "THE MEET" & "GONE TO COVER" 16" X 29 1/2"PR. FRAMED FOX HUNT PRINTS "THE MEET" & "GONE TO COVER" 16" X 29 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2024Four Framed Fox Hunt PrintsFour Framed Fox Hunt Prints. 16 1/4" X 12 1/4" ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HAVE NO RESPONSIBILITY FOR ERROSee Sold Price
Sold2022[2] Prints, John Frederick Herring, Fox Hunt Scenes, Framed[2] Prints, John Frederick Herring, Fox Hunt Scenes, Framed. size: 16.25 x 29.25 matte, 26 x 39.5 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2024Set of 4 English Hunt EngravingsSet of four English fox hunting framed prints engraved by E. Bell and painted by G. Moorland, 1800. They are titled " Fox Hunting". Dimensions: 12" x 13" Overall sizeSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Set of Four Chinese Porcelain Plaques Height 16 1/2 xA Set of Four Chinese Porcelain Plaques 20th century each depicting a landscape, framed. Height 16 1/2 x width 29 inches. Estimate $300-500 Frames overall: 19 1/2 x 32 inches. Each in good stable, comSee Sold Price
Sold2024ART DECO FRAMED MOUTAIN LANDSCAPE PRINT R ATKINSON FOX ORIGINAL FRAMETitle: ART DECO FRAMED MOUTAIN LANDSCAPE PRINT R ATKINSON FOX ORIGINAL FRAME Date/Period: Approx 1920-30's Dimension: APPROX 18.5 X 12.5 Material: wood frame Additional Information: Robert Atkinson FoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Michel Delacroix (French, b. 1933)Michel Delacroix (French, b. 1933) "Promenade en Famille" oil on canvas signed lower left, signed, titled and localized "Paris" en verso canvas. Framed. 13" x 9-1/2", framed 16" x 12-1/2" Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2024ALFONSO HERNANDEZ BERUMEN (Spain, 20th Century), Figural abstract., Oil on board, 16" x 12". FramedALFONSO HERNANDEZ BERUMENSpain, 20th CenturyFigural abstract. Signed lower right "Hez Berumen".Oil on board, 16" x 12". Framed 21" x 17".See Sold Price
Sold2020LeRoy Neiman, American, Innsbruck, serigraph, 12 x 16LeRoy NeimanAmericanInnsbruckserigraphsigned and numbered 158/300, framed.12 x 16 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020George Rodrigue (American/Louisiana, 1944-2013)George Rodrigue (American/Louisiana, 1944-2013) , "Teach Me Tonight", oil on canvas, signed lower right, typed label with title en verso, 12 in. x 16 in., framed . Provenance: Galerie Blue Dog, CarmelSee Sold Price
Sold2022Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988)Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988), "Flower Garden with Blackbirds", oil on canvas, monogrammed mid-right, inscribed and partial sketch en verso, 12 in. x 16 in., framed . Provenance: ESee Sold Price
Sold2024William Fisher (1891 - 1985). The Regina, Anchored at Flats Kennebunk RiverAmerican artist 1891-1985, Oil on board, signed l.l, image 12 inches x 16 inches, framed 18 inches x 22 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hans Skalagard (Untitled - Seascape) Signed Original OilArtist: Hans Skalagard Title: Untitled (Seascape) Medium: Oil on Canvas Art Dimensions: 12 H x 16 W inches Framed Dimensions: 18 H x 22 W inches ARTIST BIO:See Sold Price
Sold2022Mary Bradish Titcomb (1858-1927) A View of Marblehead 16 1/2 x 12 1/4 in. framed 23 x 19 in.Mary Bradish Titcomb (1858-1927) A View of Marblehead inscribed indistinctly and signed 'M.B. Titcomb' (lower right) oil on canvas 16 1/2 x 12 1/4 in. framed 23 x 19 in. Footnotes: ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2021Monumental Framed Judaica Berlin KPM Porcelain PlaqueMonumental Framed Judaica Berlin KPM Porcelain Plaque. Frame: 22.5" x 26", Plaque: 16" x 12"See Sold Price
4 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsFLAGG, James Montgomery (1877 – 1960). I Want You / For U.S...US$2,600
1 day LeftFlying Pig AuctionsAntique 1 drawer stand w tapered legs - 29" tall x 16 1/2" wide x 15 3/4" deepUS$25(1 bid)
6 days LeftNadeau's Auction GalleryPair of Queen Anne Style Benches having Custom Upholstered TopsUS$100
May 29Cedarburg Auction & Appraisals LLCJohnson Brothers Turkey Platter and Oval Porcelain Iris Platter Framed in Stainless SteelUS$25(1 bid)