Sold2022PR FRAMED TEMPRA ON BOARD S. AMER VILLAGE SCENES SGND VINI 11 1/2" X 17 1/2"PR FRAMED TEMPRA ON BOARD S. AMER VILLAGE SCENES SGND VINI 11 1/2" X 17 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022W W Ladd; Oil/b Painting Colonial Street Village SceneW W Ladd; Oil/b Painting Colonial Street Village Scene. Oil on board. Framed. size: 12 x 16, 13.5 x 17.5 outside of frameSee Sold Price
Sold2017Charles Anatole (1922-1979) Cap-Haïtien Street SceneCharles Anatole (Haitian/Cap-Haïtien, 1922-1979) Cap-Haïtien Street Scene, painting on board, signed. Framed. Size: 11'' x 16'', 28 x 41 cm (board); 12.75'' x 17.75'', 32 x 45 cm (frame). Jonathan DSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gerard Valcin (Haitian) Village Scene, 1972, HaitiGerard Valcin (Haitian/Port-au-Prince, 1924-1988) Untitled (Village Scene), dated 1972 Oil on board, 11" x 13" inches (sight) framed 12 1/4" x 14 1/8" Provenance: Jose Zelaya CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023lot 4 pr artwork o/c landscape sgnd M. Alaka 20" x 24", w/c shore scene sgnd D. Denick 9 1/2" x 13lot 4 pr artwork o/c landscape sgnd M. Alaka 20" x 24", w/c shore scene sgnd D. Denick 9 1/2" x 13 1/2" and Tempra Winslow Homer's 11" x 14", o/c beach party sgnd M. Rosenblat 22" x 28" H- W- L-See Sold Price
Sold2016Dan Bloom,Street Vendor & Street Scene,o/cDan Bloom,American, o/c, Street Vendor & Street scene. [614, 613] (2 pcs)(RLEO5300/2)(PR). Measurements: Street scene; sight: 12" x 16" Framed: 17" x 21" Vendor; sight: 16" x 11.5" Framed: 21" x 17"See Sold Price
Sold2016HARRIETTE M. LANDON (AMERICAN 1896-1977), LOT (4) OILHARRIETTE M. LANDON (AMERICAN 1896-1977), LOT (4) OIL ON ARTIST BOARD, ROCKPORT AND VILLAGE SCENE, (3) SIGNED VERSO. FRAMED 9 3/4 X 11 3/4"-13 X 17"See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE OIL ON BOARDS OF SAILBOATSIN PERIOD FRAME - OIL IS 12" x 6" ; 17" x 11" FRAMEDSee Sold Price
Sold201920th Century Greek Village Harbor Scene, SignedOil on board. 15 1/2 x 11 1/2 in., 17 3/4 x 13 3/4 in. (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2024ANNE ESTELLE RICE AMERICAN 1879-1959Coastel Scene, oil on artist board, 12 x 16 in (30.5 x 40.5 cm), framed 17 1/2 x 21 1/2 in (44.5 x 54.6 cm), signed lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2022WILLIAM AIKEN WALKER "CABIN SCENE" OIL / BOARD (1839 - 1921) SIGNED LOWER LEFT (9" X 11 1/2" SIGHTWILLIAM AIKEN WALKER "CABIN SCENE" OIL / BOARD (1839 - 1921) SIGNED LOWER LEFT (9" X 11 1/2" SIGHT SIZE)See Sold Price
Sold2024William Aiken Walker (1839 - 1921)framed to 17" x 12" - paint on board, signed. 100% authentic. Period frame.See Sold Price
Sold2019Anselmo Espiritu (Filipino 19th century) Village SceneVillage Scene. Oil on board. Signed, dated and inscribed 'Espiritu Manila November 5 1898' lower right. Sight measures 13.5 in. high x 9.5 in. wide, (with frame 16.25 in. high x 12.25 in. wide). As aSee Sold Price
Sold2024FATIMA RONQUILLO (B.1976) PAINTING 'LA FORTUNATA,' 12" X 9"Framed oil on board painting, "La Fortunata," signed lower right Fatima Ronquillo (Filipino-American, active in Texas and New Mexico, b.1976), titled and dated 2009 verso, sight: approx 11.25"h, 8.25"See Sold Price
Sold2023ÉDOUARD CORTÈS (French 1882-1969) A PAINTING, "Woman in the Garden," 1920-1930,ÉDOUARD CORTÈS (French 1882-1969) A PAINTING, "Woman in the Garden," 1920-1930, oil on board, signed L/R, "Edouard Cortes;" 12 1/2" x 17 3/4", framed 20 1/2" x 25 3/4". Notes: This painting isSee Sold Price
Sold2019William Aiken Walker (1838-1921) South CarolinaGOOD CROP, oil painting on board, signed lower left, 6 ¼ x 12 ¼”, frame 11 x 17 x 1 ½”. Provenance: Christie’s New York, December 2nd, 1988, lot 92; Based off examinatSee Sold Price
Sold2021AMERICAN SCHOOL Late 19th Century Mountain lakeAMERICAN SCHOOLLate 19th CenturyMountain lake scene. Unsigned.Oil on board, 11.5" x 18.5". Framed 17" x 25". Oil on board, 11.5" x 18.5". Framed 17" x 25".See Sold Price
Sold2022Edouard Leon Cortes "Monteville le bies, Normandy,Edouard Leon Cortes "Monteville le bies, Normandy, France no. 12" gouache on board. Signed lower right, "Edouard Cortes". Board: 11.5"H x 15.5"W; Frame: 17.5"H x 21.5"H. PROVENANCE: Atelier Edouard CoSee Sold Price
Sold2020ATTR. PARK SOO-KEUN "FIGURES AT WORK, OIL 1964Attributed to Soo-Keun Park (South Korean, 1914-1965). "Figures at Work" -1964, oil on board, pencil signed to verso. Genre scene painting of two females at work in a village. Approx. 12.875" x 9.5" (See Sold Price
Sold2024Nancy Maybin Ferguson, Market DayAmercian Impressionist Regional Street Scene in New England by Philadelphia Ten painter Oil on board, 11.5 x 11.5 inches, 17 x 17 inches framed in 22k gold reproduction frame Monogrammed "NMF" lower rSee Sold Price
Sold2022EDGAR ALWIN PAYNE AMERICAN 1883-1947Sierra Landscape, (circa 1932-1945), oil on canvas affixed to board, 10 1/4 x 12 3/4 in (26 x 32.4 cm), framed 15 1/4 x 17 3/4 in (38 x 45 cm), signed lower right, PROVENANCE: Purchased at Bonhams andSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gertrude AbercrombieOil on board 9 1/4 X 6 1/4 in, framed 12 1/2 X 10 1/4, manner of Gertrude Abercrombie (February 17, 1909 – July 3, 1977) was an American painter based in Chicago. Called "the queen of the bohemSee Sold Price
Sold2021PENCIL SIGNED JAMES MCNEILL WHISTLER PRINT "THEPENCIL SIGNED JAMES MCNEILL WHISTLER PRINT "THE DOORWAY" . FIRST STATE. 13" X 17" FRAMED, 12" X 8" SIGHT. PROPERTY FROM THE BENTLEY ESTATESee Sold Price
Sold2023D Collier 1973, 20th C. Oil on Canvas Still Life Flowers in Vase, Signed, FramedD Collier 1973, 20th C. Oil on Canvas Still Life Flowers in Vase, Signed, Framed. size: 12 x 16, 17 x 21 outside frameSee Sold Price
Jun 14Eldred'sDAVID SMALL (United Kingdom, 1846-1927), Figures on a beach., Oil on board, 8" x 12". Framed 11.5" xUS$70
5 days LeftJulien's AuctionsAC/DC | Original Artwork By Bob Masse For An AC/DC Concert Poster, 1991US$250
21 hrs LeftClark's Auction CompanySam "The Dot Man" McMillan, (American, 1926-2018), If We All Hold Hands We Can't Fight, Folk ArtUS$420(1 bid)
Jun 16Broward Auction GalleryBenjamin Eugene Fichel (France,1826-1895) oil painting antiqueUS$10(1 bid)
Jun 02Broward Auction GalleryThomas Rowbotham (Ireland,UK,1823-1875) watercolor painting antiqueUS$60(2 bids)