Sold2023Antique Pr Italian Rococo Gilt Wood Wall BracketsAntique pair of Italian rococo gilt wood wall brackets. Very good condition. Measure 12" x 7" x 12".See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of Neoclassical Style Gilt Carved BracketsPair of Italian neoclassical style giltwood carved wall brackets, with acorn finials. 9.5" H x 7.5" W x 6.75" D.See Sold Price
Sold20212 Neoclassical Style Italian Giltwood Wall BracketsPair of Neoclassical Style Italian Giltwood Wall Brackets with Acanthus Leaf Motif. The brackets are stamped on verso "Made In Italy". These brackets are Circa 2000. Measure 15 1/2" high X 13" Wide XSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Italian neoclassical style carved, painted and gilt wood fragmentsPair Italian neoclassical style carved, painted and gilt wood wall bracket fragments. Mid 20th century. 21 1/2"h x 8"w x 20"d Back panel 18 1/2"h x 10 1/2"wSee Sold Price
Sold2020Italian Rococo-Manner Giltwood Wall Brackets, PrItalian Rococo-manner small giltwood and gold-painted wall brackets, carved with swags of roses and foliage supporting shaped demilune tops, with hanging hooks on the reverse. 4.5" H x 9" W x 4" D. MiSee Sold Price
Sold2022(Pr) ITALIAN GILTWOOD SHELL FORM BRACKETS(Pr) ITALY GILTWOOD SHELL FORM WALL BRACKETS - 10 1/2" x 6" x 6 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021Italian Neoclassical Gilt Wood Scroll Shelves PAIRPair of Italian gilt wood wall brackets. Features a foliate scrolling Neoclassical design. No apparent mark or signature. SHIPPINGHill Auction Gallery will not ship. Gallery will refer a local shipperSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pr Italian Florentia Rocaille Shell Wall BracketsPr Italian Florentia Rocaille Shell Wall Brackets. Gilt wood rocaille shell motif wall brackets, made in Italy. Each measures 8.5 inches x 10.25 inches x 5.75 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019Pr. Neoclassical Giltwood Eagle SconcesPair of Italian Neoclassical style carved giltwood wall sconces or candelabra, each having flame finial above two arms centered by an eagle with outstretched wings. 31 1/2" H x 13 1/2" W. Early to midSee Sold Price
Sold2021Italian Baroque Neoclassical Gilt Wooden ShelvesPair of Italian gilt wood wall brackets. Features a foliate scrolling baroque design with flowers and ornate pierced design. No apparent mark or signature. SHIPPINGHill Auction Gallery will not ship.See Sold Price
Sold2023Three Continental Carved Giltwood ItemsThree Continental carved giltwood items, comprising an Italian Rococo style mirror, an Italian Florentine style wall bracket, and a Neoclassical style giltwood bracket. [Mirror: 19" H x 13" W]. ScatteSee Sold Price
Sold2021Italian Gilt Wood Wall Shelves BracketsDESCRIPTION: (2 Pc) A Pair of italian gilt wood wall shelves brackets with a pillar column design in the Neoclassical style. CIRCA: 20th Century. ORIGIN: Italy. DIMENSIONS: W: 9 7/8" H: 11 3/4" D: 4 3See Sold Price
Sold2022TWO PAIRS OF ITALIAN GILTWOOD WALL BRACKETSItalian, 20th century. Two pairs of giltwood brackets, one with shells. Marked "Made in Italy". Provenance: From the Estate of Joan O'Brien Diemer, Atlanta, Georgia. Tallest approx. h. 10.25"See Sold Price
2020PR. ITALIAN GILTWOOD WALL SHELVES, 14.5"H X 14"W XPR. ITALIAN GILTWOOD WALL SHELVES, 14.5"H X 14"W X 6.5"DSee Sold Price
Sold2020Three Italian Giltwood Wall Brackets Height 9 1/2 xThree Italian Giltwood Wall Brackets 20th Century Height 9 1/2 x width 6 3/4 x depth 6 3/4 inches. Property from the Estate of Sally Gatling Tomlinson, Atlanta, GeorgiaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair, Italian Neoclassical Giltwood Wall MirrorsItalian, mid to late 20th century. A complementing pair of giltwood wall mirrors, each suspended from a ribboned bow and accented with bellflower drops. One marked Made in Italy. Approximate height (oSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Vintage Pair of Italian Giltwood Wall Brackets.Good large size. Well carved and with nice patina. From a New Rochelle, NY estate. - Dimensions: 18" x 18" x 11"See Sold Price
Sold2019Group French and Italian giltwood wall bracketsGroup French and Italian giltwood wall brackets, 19th/20th c., (5) brackets, incl. a Louis XVI style bracket with florets and swag decoration, (3) Italian acanthus leaf brackets, and a single ItalianSee Sold Price
Sold2020Three Pairs of Italian Giltwood Wall BracketsThree Pairs of Italian Giltwood Wall Brackets. Used condition, some chips and breaks. Maybe missing pieces. Largest 11" tall x 9" wide x 5 1/4" deep.See Sold Price
Sold2020Two Italian Giltwood Wall BracketsTwo Italian Giltwood Wall Brackets. Together with a Gilt Composite wall bracket with pagoda. Used condition, chips, maybe missing pieces. Largest 16 1/4" tall x 8 1/2" x 4 3/4" deep.See Sold Price
Sold2020Two Pairs of Italian Giltwood Wall BracketsTwo Pairs of Italian Giltwood Wall Brackets. Used condition, minor chips. Largest 7" tall x 7" wide x 3 1/2" deep.See Sold Price
6 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyPair of Antique Italian Giltwood Wall MirrorsUS$100
2 days LeftJasper52Chippendale Style Console, Wall or over the Mantle Mirrors, a Pair ItalianUS$3,600
5 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersPair of Giltwood Wall Shelves Late 19th CenturyUS$150(1 bid)
5 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersThree Rococo Style Gilt-wood Wall Brackets and Ten Miniature Chinese Porcelain Vases The porcelainUS$200
4 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.Pair of Italian Neoclassical Style Variegated Marble Vase UrnsUS$1,000
2 days LeftJasper52Pair Neoclassical Style Wall Sconces Bronze Three Arm Light with Fairy FiguresUS$2,200