Sold2021Pr Hand Painted Asian Ceramic Vase RoostersPair Hand Painted Oriental Ceramic Vessels with Rooster and cherry blossom center design and intricately panted upper and lower boarders, measures approximately 18 inches tall x 7.5 inches in diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2016Cantagalli Ceramic Palace or Floor VaseCantagalli Ceramic Palace or Floor Vase. Human, animal, and bird figures in greens on off white ground. Base marked with rooster stamp and "Made in Italy"(PFOS5318)(PR). Measurements: 28.5" highSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Lenci ceramic roosters, Italian art pottery,Pair Lenci ceramic roosters, Italian art pottery, Torino, in good condition, original labels, each rooster is 13" by 7", height is 10"See Sold Price
Sold2022Pr. Ceramic Wall Pockets, Fitz & Floyd, Poppies & Tulip Motif, 12"h x 15"wPr. Ceramic Wall Pockets, Fitz & Floyd, Poppies & Tulip Motif, 12"h x 15"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pr Ceramic Large Drum form Garden Seats Stools. CPr Ceramic Large Drum form Garden Seats Stools. Crackle off white glaze. Porch. -- Dimensions: H: 20 inches: W: 17 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Ugo Zaggagnini White Ceramic Roosters, Made in ItalyPair of Ugo Zaggagnini White Ceramic Roosters, Made in Italy. Very charming matching pair of rooster figurines are white with red combs, and stand on faux bois brown bases. Each is facing the oppositeSee Sold Price
Sold2020PAIR OF CHINESE CERAMIC ROOSTERSstamped mark to underside each 12 inches wide; 18 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pr Ceramic Table LampsWorking. Marble design. With shade 14" wide x 22" high. JB IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registered for the auction you agreed to these terms and will be reSee Sold Price
Sold2022PR CERAMIC HAWK FIGURINESMatched Pair of European Glazed Pottery Raptors, 20th c., both standing atop rocky outcrops, stamped with green two fish mark on base, 10" and 14" high. Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023(3) Ceramic RoostersThree ceramic rooster figures, each featuring hand painted polychrome details, with one example featuring an accompanying hen, and chicks, with wire supports, all supported on attached base, marked &#See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of Chinese ceramic roosters, c.1900Pair of Chinese ceramic roosters, c.1900See Sold Price
Sold2023Pr Ceramic Vases with Dragon HandlesEach 9" wide x 15" high. One dragon handle with repaired.See Sold Price
Sold2024STANGL Pr Ceramic Floral Candle Holders VesselsUndersides are inscribed STANGL 1878/S. Each piece is cream toned and ceramic. Candleholders have floral form. Each measures approximately 4 inches tall 4.5 inches wide. STANGL, STANGL Pottery, floralSee Sold Price
Sold20202 Ceramic Roosters13" to 18" wide X 8 1/2" to 10 1/2" deep X 23 1/2" to 28" high. One with repair to crest.See Sold Price
Sold2017CHINESE CERAMIC ROOSTERSDimensions: H 14" x W 4" x D 4" Condition: Some areas of missing paint.See Sold Price
Sold2016PR CERAMIC CAT BOOKENDSPAIR OF CERAMIC TASTE SELLER CAT MOTIF BOOKENDS - CATS ON BOOKCASES - EACH APPROX 8.75''x 5.5'' - GOOD CONDITIONSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR OF 20TH C. CHINESE CERAMIC ROOSTERSBoth unmarked. On custom wood carved stands. Dimensions: (On stand) H 15" x W 10" x D 7.5" Condition: Faux aging.See Sold Price
Sold2021TRAY DOG FIGURINES- ITALIAN CERAMIC 12", PR CERAMICTRAY DOG FIGURINES- ITALIAN CERAMIC 12", PR CERAMIC 12", PR CERAMIC 8.5", METAL PIPE STAND ETCSee Sold Price
Crawford Family Auctions LLCPair of Roosters, Brazilian Porcelain, Blown Glass, Murano style Brown & blue pieceUS$20(1 bid)
Oct 01Choice Furniture & Auction GalleryBlown glass fighting roosters Pair of blown glass with gold tipped details. Fighting roosters 41/1"HUS$30
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Pair of Ceramic Japanese Figurines Carrying Water Buckets - Mama-san & Papa-san (JB 223 - J)US$80