Sold2016Print, Francisco ToledoFrancisco Toledo (Mexican/American, b. 1940), Bat, etching, pencil signed lower left, edition 10/50, image: 6.5"h x 6.75"w, overall (with frame): 17"h x 16.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Print, Francisco Toledo, Chiro Con CuchilloFrancisco Toledo (Mexican, b. 1940) "Chiro Con Cuchillo," color etching, pencil signed lower left, edition 21/75, Harcourts Gallery (San Francisco, CA) label affixed verso, image: 19"h x 14.5"w, overaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Francisco Toledo Signed Woodblock PrintsFrancisco Toledo (Mexican, born 1940 ) woodblock prints, from 'Kite' series, both signed in pencil, 28 3/4" x 23". Provenance: Valhalla, New York estate.See Sold Price
Sold2022Print / Lithograph of Fish - F. ToledoPrint / Lithograph of Fish likely by noted Mexican Artist Francisco Toledo - Number 25/25 - 25 x 41See Sold Price
Sold2016Francisco Toledo (born 1940), Na Felicitas II, circaWatercolor, gouache and ink on laid paper Spain, circa 1960 Francisco Benjamin Lopez Toledo (born 1940) - Important Mexican painter, printmaker, ceramist and sculptor Signed ‘Toledo’ lower right SSee Sold Price
Sold2021Francisco Toledo, Untitled (Cyclist with Dog)Francisco Toledo (Mexico, 1940-2019) Untitled (Cyclist with Dog) gouache on paper signed within wheel: toledo 18 1/4 x 25 1/4 in. (46.36 x 64.14 cm.), Frame: 26 1/4 x 33 1/4 x 2 in. (66.68 x 84.46 x 5See Sold Price
Sold2017FRANCISCO TOLEDO (Mexican b. 1940) A PAINTING,FRANCISCO TOLEDO (Mexican b. 1940) A PAINTING, "La Mujer," gouache and paper, signed L/R. 20" x 17"See Sold Price
Sold2018Work on Paper, Francisco ToledoFrancisco Toledo (Mexican, b. 1940), Hombre y Toro, gouache and ink on paper, pencil signed lower right, sight: 24"h x 17.5"w, overall (with frame): 31"h x 24.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Francisco Toledo (1940-2019): UntitledFrancisco Toledo (1940-2019): Untitled Watercolor and gouache on paper, signed 'Toledo' lower left. 12 1/2 x 10 in. (sheet), 19 3/4 x 16 1/2 in. (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2022Francisco Toledo, Man on WolfFrancisco Toledo Man on Wolf watercolor and ink on paper 11.625 h × 9.5 w in (30 × 24 cm) Signed to lower right 'Toledo'. Provenance: Joel Mathieson Antiques & FiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Francisco Toledo (Mexican, 1940-2019) Watercolor on Paper PaintingArtist: Francisco Toledo (Mexican, 1940-2019) Medium: Watercolor on paper Title: N/A Subject: Abstract quilt with figures Image Size: 22H x 15W Date: N/A Edition Size: Original Signature: Lower centeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Francisco Toledo (Mexican, b. 1940)Untitled, 1959; Watercolor on paper (framed); Signed and dated; 11 3/4" x 6 7/8" (sight); Provenance: Private Collection, New JerseySee Sold Price
201820th C. Mexican Watercolor Painting, Francisco ToledoFrancisco Toledo (Mexican, b. 1940), original watercolor on paper, "Toledo" in pencil at lower left, ca. 1960 to 1980 CE. Francisco Toledo is a Mexican artist whose compositions blend the Modernist inSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCISCO TOLEDO (1940-2019) No. 52circa 1970color pencil on paper, signed 'Toledo' lower left8 ...FRANCISCO TOLEDO (1940-2019) No. 52 circa 1970 color pencil on paper, signed 'Toledo' lower left 8 1/2 x 10 3/4in (21.6 x 27.3cm) Footnotes: Provenance Mary Moore Gallery, La Jolla, CaliforniaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Francisco Toledo (1940 - 2019) Franz Kafka, Un lnforme Para Una Academia, 2005Francisco Toledo (1940-2019) Franz Kafka, Un lnforme Para Una Academia, 2005 Bound portfolio of 15 etchings From the numbered edition of 40 Each signed/numbered on recto Juan Martin Gallery stamp on iSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRANCISCO TOLEDO ORIGINAL WATERCOLOR AND PEN ON PAPERFrancisco Toledo Original Watercolor and Pen on Paper Signed Piece is 16 1/2" x 11"Francisco BenjamÃn López Toledo (17 July 1940 – 5 September 2019), known as Francisco Toledo, was a Mexican ZapotSee Sold Price
Sold2022Francisco Toledo (1940-2019, Mexican)Animales Lithograph in colors on paper under glass Appears to be an artist's proof aside from the edition of unknown size Signed and indistinctly inscribed, possibly "prueba de artista," in pencilSee Sold Price
Sold2023Francisco Toledo (Mexican, 1940-2019) Pen and InkArtist: Francisco Toledo (Mexican, 1940-2019) Medium: Pen and ink on paper Title: En El Monte Saltan Los Chapulines(The Grasshoppers Jump on the Mountain) Subject: Toledo fantasy Image Size: 15.5H xSee Sold Price
Sold2018Francisco Toledo (Oil and sand on Canvas)Francisco Toledo (Oil and sand on Canvas) 80,01 x 69,85 cm 31.5 x 27.5 Inches. Painting from the serial Hombre Conejos. Dated 1999. Certificate of Authenticity from the Artist. The Painting is FramedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Francisco Toledo (1940-2019, Mexican)Sapos y Chapulines, 1977 Etching, roulette and soft-ground in colors on paper under glass Edition: 12/30 Signed and numbered in pencil in the lower margin: Toledo; titled and dated on a gallery labSee Sold Price
Sold2022Francisco Toledo (1940-2019, Mexican)Demetrio Vallejo, Nino, 1984 Woodcut in colors with gold leaf on paper under glass Edition: 49/50 Signed and numbered in pencil in the lower margin: Toledo Image: 10.5" H x 14.5" W; Sheet: 15.25"See Sold Price
Sold2015FRANCISCO TOLEDO, Máscaras, Firmado, Grabado con hojaFRANCISCO TOLEDO, Máscaras, Firmado, Grabado con hoja de plata 11 / 30, 24 x 29.3 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2015FRANCISCO TOLEDO, Hombre del pantalón azul, Firmado,FRANCISCO TOLEDO, Hombre del pantalón azul, Firmado, Grabado 16 / 25, 63 x 48.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017FRANCISCO TOLEDO, Untitled, Signed, Polychrome reliefFRANCISCO TOLEDO, Untitled, Signed, Polychrome relief on paper P. A. 8 / 10, 48 x 55 cm / 18.8 x 21.6 inchesSee Sold Price
2 days LeftLos Angeles Modern AuctionsFrancisco Toledo, Untitled (from the Trece maneras de mirar un mirlo portfolio)US$400
2 days LeftLos Angeles Modern AuctionsFrancisco Toledo, Untitled (from the Trece maneras de mirar un mirlo portfolio)US$400
2 days LeftLos Angeles Modern AuctionsFrancisco Toledo, Untitled (from the Trece maneras de mirar un mirlo portfolio)US$400
3 days LeftBonhamsFRANCISCO TOLEDO (1940-2019) Sin título 12 5/16 x 9 7/16 in (31.3 x 24 cm) (Executed in 1963)US$4,800
May 30PropstoreMAD MAX: FURY ROAD (2015) - Signed, Dated and Hand-Numbered Limited San Francisco Edition Print by T£300
5 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsAnsel Adams at 100 original authorized photographic print Centennial Exhibition in San FranciscoUS$450
May 25Caff's Collectibles2019 Topps Now Donovan Solano San Francisco Giants Limited #532 Print Run of 162US$1
May 25Art Legacy AuctionsAnsel Adams at 100 original authorized photographic print Centennial Exhibition in San FranciscoUS$450
453 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsAnsel Adams Helmet Rock Lands End San Francisco CA Custom Framed PrintUS$10
Jun 02Global Auctions CompanyKatsushika Hokusai (Japanese 1760-1849), Woodblock print "Workers" c1835US$160
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GallerySan Francisco Chinatown At Dusk Colorful PrintUS$30
1 day LeftGolden Gate Auctioneerwillie mccovey san francisco giants autographed signed 16x20 color print (JSA COA)US$54