Sold2017Print, Par Gunnar ThelanderPar Gunnar Thelander (Swedish, b. 1936), "Fly III," etching, pencil signed lower right, edition 11/60, overall (with frame): 29.5"h x 34.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2019Signed Art Deco Inspired Colorful Print. "The ParSigned Art Deco Inspired Colorful Print. "The Party is Over", features black tie couples & musician on balcony. Pencil signed. 1982. 38/165-- Dimensions: Image Size: H: 30.5 inches: W: 22.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2024Gunnar Norman Drypoint Etching of Sweet Pea Flowers, 1980Gunnar Norman Drypoint Etching of Sweet Pea Flowers, 1980. Delicate and beautiful botanical illustration by print artist Gunnar Norman (Sweden 1917-2005), titled "Luktarter" and numbered 3 of an editiSee Sold Price
Sold2018GUNNAR PLAKE PRINT ON STAINLESS STEEL 2011GUNNAR PLAKE PRINT ON STAINLESS STEEL, 2011, H 31", W 46", "NORTH RIM":Gunnar Plake [American, B. 1944] A print of a sunrise applied to stainless steel. Signed, dated, titled and numbered edition 2/7See Sold Price
Sold2017NAVIGATION PAQUET par PONTY. Print in 1989French poster rolled in very good condition - 70x105cm/27x41in.See Sold Price
Sold2023French Print "L'Amitie Trahie par L'Amour""L'Amitie Trahie par L'Amour"by Caze. An aquatint print in colors by Caze 1810, after his own designSee Sold Price
Sold2024K Thelander Planets PrintS&N K Thelander Planets Wood Pressing. This is approx 9 3/4"x 12" and it weighs 0.01lb. This print was not signed or numbered. The print has some rips. Please see the images as they are paSee Sold Price
Sold2020Prints, Michael Kimbrell, Gunnar Anderson, Paul Cadmus(lot of 3) Michael Kimbrell (American, 20th century), Dancer, 2001, lithograph, pencil signed lower right, signed and dated in plate lower right, edition 4/24, Gunnar Anderson (American, b. 1927), "BoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Honore Daumier PrintHonore Daumier Print,"Les Spirites par Daumier", depicts man and woman with candle, 19th C, image approx. 11" x 9", matted in wood frame 21 1/4" x 17 1/4". CONDITION: Very good. Not examined out of frSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair Floral Prints: French (Langlois)Pair of floral prints, French, imprime par Langlois, P.J. Redoute 141-137. [Frame: 16 x 12 inches]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2020Oversized Fait Par Bony Floral PrintWood frame with lucite shell. Overall 54" high x 44" wide. Minor loss to lucite shell.See Sold Price
Sold2022Philadelphie 1776 par Esburn Map PrintPhiladelphie 1776 par Esburn Map Print, 24" X 18", See pictures for condition. HANDLING and SHIPPING, USA $10. INTERNATIONAL SHIPPING, ask for an estimate.See Sold Price
Sold202418th C. French Neoclassical Tomb Print18th century architectural tomb print compos? et grav? par Jean Francois Deneufforge (1714-1791). Nicely custom decorator framed. Framed size 25-3/4" x 19-1/2". From the collection of Phillip Siebert.See Sold Price
Sold202418th C. French Neoclassical Tomb Print I18th century architectural tomb print compos? et grav? par Jean Francois Deneufforge (1714-1791). Nicely custom decorator framed. Framed size 19-1/2" x 25-3/4". From the collection of Phillip Siebert.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Renaissance L'ornement PolychromeAntique Renaissance L'ornement Polychrome, inscription to lower left reads ‘Lith par Lemoine’, subject print of Renaissance decorative arts and patterns for tapestries, piece measures 16 x 20 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Indian L'ornement PolychromeAntique Indian L'ornement Polychrome, inscription to lower left reads ‘ Lith par Bauer’, subject print of Indian decorative arts and patterns for tapestries, piece measures 16 x 20 inches, windowSee Sold Price
Sold2018Carle Vernet (After) Two Horse-Related PrintsTwo horse related prints including "Cheval Effraye par la Foudre" and "Chasseur Egare" in wood frames. [Image: 14 1/4 x 17 inches; Frame 21 1/2 x 24 inches].See Sold Price
SoldMarimekko/Design Research 'One Hippopotamus' Silkscreen, c. 1960, print on fabric, by repute par...Marimekko/Design Research 'One Hippopotamus' Silkscreen, c. 1960, print on fabric, by repute part of a Marimekko store display at Design Research, Cambridge, Massachusetts, stretcher mounted, unmarkedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Transit Par Such Beige Graphic Print Dress, ItalyTransit Par Such beige and black graphic print sleeveless dress. Sheer material. 100% silk. Measures approx. 20 inches across chest. Some wear to material consistent with exposure. Ladies dress, ladieSee Sold Price
Sold201519th C. French Print "Entrée de Jerusalem" - F. BonfilsFelix Bonfils, Europe, France, ca. 1875. A vintage albument print entitled, "Entrée de Jerusalem par la porte de Jaffa". Felix Bonfils was a French photographer who was captivated by the Middle East.See Sold Price
5 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesJaspers JONES (Né en 1930) Sans titre (Cross Hatch), 1977€400
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausSalvador Dali, Dream Caused by Flight of Bee, Vintage Litho Print 1979US$20
10 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryS&N K Thelander Planets Wood Pressing 4/10US$70
11 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryS&N Framed Gunnar Norrman Drypoint Etching BuildingUS$500
2 days LeftJasper52L'Empire du Japon dressee en 7… parties Japan Eastern Korea. VAUGONDY 1750 mapUS$380
11 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryLinda Hartough Artist Proof Litho 2008 US Open ChampionshipUS$200