Sold2024After Jean Claude Picot, Octobre Sur La Baie De Cannes, LithographAfter Jean Claude Picot, Octobre Sur La Baie De Cannes, Lithograph. Framed 32.75W x 29.25H x 1.25D in. Sight 20.125W x 16.0H in. All Measurements are Approximate.See Sold Price
Sold2023JEAN-CLAUDE PICOT "OCTOBRE SUR LA BAIE DE CANNES" SERI-LITHOGRAPH IN COLOR ON ARCHIVAL PAPER W COAJEAN-CLAUDE PICOT "OCTOBRE SUR LA BAIE DE CANNES" SERI-LITHOGRAPH IN COLOR ON ARCHIVAL PAPER W COA SIGNED IN THE PLATE. UNFRAMED ROLLED UP CIRCA: 2011 ORIGIN: France DIMENSIONS: H: 16" x W:20.125 WITHSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lemieux, Jean-Paul - Julie et l'universLemieux, Jean-Paul (1904-1990) Julie et l'univers Description: Photolithograph on paper, 8/10, signed on lower right Jean-Paul Lemieux Dimension (PO): 15 3/4" x 16 3/4" Dimension (CM): 40.2 x 42.5See Sold Price
Sold2017Colored lithograph by Jean-Paul CassigneulColored lithograph by Jean-Paul Cassigneul. 30" x 24" (with frame), 20" x 16" (without frame).See Sold Price
Sold2021Print 1/1 signed Nilski 88, 29" x 20", "La chevre dePrint 1/1 signed Nilski 88, 29" x 20", "La chevre de Jean Dubuffet".See Sold Price
Sold2021Signed Acrylic Painting of Chickens ArtworksSigned Acrylic Painting of Chickens, signature to lower right illegible, possibly reads ‘Arijac’, inscription to reverse reads ‘ la famille de poule 16 x 20’, subject four chickens, measures 1See Sold Price
Sold2017Russell Paterson, "...St Paul de Vence", O/CRussell Patterson, American, 1896-1977, "Night Celebration, St. Paul de Vence, France", oil on canvas, signed. (RMJUN3216){WK} Measurements:16 x 20 Framed: 21 x 25.5See Sold Price
Sold2016Diego Rivera (colored pencil)colored pencil 16 x 20" Diego MarÃa de la Concepción Juan Nepomuceno Estanislao de la Rivera y Barrientos Acosta y RodrÃguez, known as Diego Rivera (Spanish pronunciation: [ˈdjeɣo riˈSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henriette Amiard Oberteuffer "The Cigarette" EtchingOverall with frame 20-1/4" high x 16-1/4" wide. Oberteuffer (1878-1962) was born in Le Havre, France and studied at the Academie Julian in Paris with Jean-Paul Laurens and Benjamin Constant moving toSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean-Jacques de Boissieu, 1734-1810, EtchingJean-Jacques de Boissieu, 1734-1810, "Interior with Figures and Cattle", Etching, marked DS178 in the margin (AVIC3269)(WT) Dimensions: 9" x 13", Frame 16" x 20"See Sold Price
20182 Vintage Movie Posters: "Breathless" and ''Knock on2 Vintage Movie Posters: 1) Belgian Movie Poster: A Bout de Souffle (Breathless), 1960. Starring: Jean-Paul Belmondo and Jean Seberg. Directed by: Jean-Luc Godard. Framed. Size: 14.25'' x 20.25'', 36See Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN ÉMILE LABOUREUR (1877 - 1943): THREE WORKSeach color woodblock; signed in pencil; Provenance: Piasa, Paris, Paul Proute, Andre Candillier; largest: 14 1/2 x 14 1/2 inches square; 26 x 25 inches framed; smaller: 9 x 7 inches sight; 20 x 16 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2020Jean Carrau (France,?-1996) oil paintingARTIST: Jean Carrau (French, ? - 1996) NAME: Grande Fete de Balloon MEDIUM: oil on copper CONDITION: Few minor sctratches. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 20 x 16 inches / 50 x 40 cm FRSee Sold Price
Sold2021JANET AMENT DE LA ROCHE (American 1916-2000) AJANET AMENT DE LA ROCHE (American 1916-2000) A PAINTING, "Still Life of Table with Lemons and Vase," oil on canvas wrapped board, signed L/R, "de la Roche," and verso signed. 16" x 20" Provenance: PriSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Marc Chagall LE MESSAGE BIBLIQUE DE MARC CHAGALL Color poster, framedAfter Marc Chagall (1887-1985) LE MESSAGE BIBLIQUE DE MARC CHAGALL (SORLIER P. 104) Color poster, 1967, signed in crayon, framed. Image 20 5/8 x 16 1/8 inches; 524 x 410 mm. Sheet 28 3/4 x 19 7/8 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN LOUIS VERGNE (FRANCE, b. 1929) OIL ON CANVASJEAN LOUIS VERGNE (FRENCH,b. 1929) OIL ON CANVAS HOUSES ON LAKE LANDSCAPE , SIGNED VERGNE , TITLED INVERSO "ORAGE EN CIE DE FRANCE" - OIL IS 13" x 9 1/2" ; 20" x 16 1/2" OVERALL (FROM THE ESTATE OF ASee Sold Price
3 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersFour finely bound sets of French classics, with added illustrationsUS$150
6 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesSalvador DALI (1904-1989). « Grand Christ saint jean de la croix ». 1974. Bronze à€3,500
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyCharles Emile Jacque (French 1813-1894) Etching on laid paper Portrait M.J LuqueUS$100