Sold2022Pucci De Rossi (1947-2013) Console Table, c. 1980 H. Dolin Stuart, USAPucci De Rossi (1947-2013) Console Table, c. 1980 H. Dolin Stuart, USA steel, glass with manufacturer's signature H 36 x W 47 x D 23 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pucci de Rossi 1947-2013 Abstract Iron Cafe TableAn Italian modern iron table by Pucci de Rossi (Italian, 1947-2013). Produced circa 1980s in patinated iron with a Modernist design on four abstract legs. Surmounted by a substantial rectangular glassSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pucci De Rossi Pair of Steel Battista Side TablesA pair of "Battista" sculptural steel end tables in manner of Pucci De Rossi (Italian,1947-2013). A unique Postmodernist design comprised of interlocking panels of black finished thick steel, cut intoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pucci de Rossi, Italian (1947-2013) Pair of Candelabra,Pucci de Rossi, Italian (1947-2013) Pair of Candelabra, Patinated Steel. Stepped design, each with 6 candle holders. Engraved Pucci De Rossi/ 1987/ H. DOLIN STUART. Rubbing, wear, light rust. MeasuresSee Sold Price
Sold2022Anita Romero Jones, Nuestra Senora de Guadalupe, 1990Anita Romero Jones(1930 - 2013)Nuestra Senora de Guadalupe, 1990lithograph, artist proofeditioned lower left: AP 3/4signed lower right: Anita Romero JonesSeis Santeros Series / Tamarind InstituteSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georges Dussau (b. 1947, French)Aquatint etching in color entitled "La Cage de Juliette" by French surrealist artist Georges Dussau. Signed in pencil lower right. Numbered 67/80. Frame, approx. 31" x 25". Plate, approx. 25 1/4" x 19See Sold Price
Sold2022Emilio Sanchez "Casita de Atje" Artist's ProofEmilio Sanchez (Cuban/American, 1921-1999) artist's proof lithograph of colored pencil drawing titled "Casita de Atje," depicting Atje's bungalow with a yellow door and shutters foregrounding a lush gSee Sold Price
Sold2020George Rodrigue orig Blue Dog serigraph 2002Rodrigue, George (American, 1944-2013), large artist proof Blue Dog serigraph "Head over Heels", 2002, print measures 34"X45", frame measures 38"X49"See Sold Price
Sold2016Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) SpanishFLOWERS FOR UCLA (B.1297; C.799 ), 1961, color lithograph on Arches paper with block letter watermark, signed in pencil and inscribed epreuve de artiste (artist’s proof in French), aside from the nuSee Sold Price
Sold2020Elmyr de Hory, Woman on ChaiseElmyr de Hory (1906 - 1976) Woman on Chaise Elmyr de Hory, artist's proof on heavy deckle-edged paper, signed in pencil lower right, marked lower left in pencil: E. A. 1/5. 21" x 29.5" unframed ElmyrSee Sold Price
Sold2020Elmyr de Hory, River BoatingElmyr de Hory (1906 - 1976) River Boating Elmyr de Hory, artist's proof on heavy deckle-edged paper, signed in pencil lower right, marked lower left in pencil: E. A. 1/5. 21" x 29.5" unframed Elmyr deSee Sold Price
Sold2024JONAS GUTIERREZ CASTILLO (B.1966) BRONZE SCULPTURE ABSTRACT FORMPatinated bronze sculpture, Abstract Form, signed Jonas (Jonas Gutierrez Castillo, Mexican, b.1966), inscribed P/A (pruebas de artista/ artist's proof), dated [19]99, on a stone base, bronze: apprSee Sold Price
Sold2016ELAINE DE KOONING SIGNED ARTISTS PROOF LITHOGRAPHElaine de Kooning (American 1918-1989) signed original Artists Proof Lithograph. Designated A.P. and signed in pencil by the artist lower right. Page measures 22"x27.50". Weight 6 pounds. In protectivSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ruth Leaf Bord De Leau Signed Artists Proof EtchingRuth Leaf (American, 1923-2015) signed artist's proof etching titled 'Bord De L'eau' depicting trees and shrubs along the edge of water. Pencil signed lower right, inscribed 'artist's proof' lower cenSee Sold Price
Sold2024Judy Kitzman "Road" Artist's Proof LithographJudy Kitzman (American, 1947-2014), "Road", Artist's Proof Lithograph in Colors on Paper, signed in pencil lower right, titled lower center, and marked "A.P." lower left. Image: 8.75" H x 10" W; mat:See Sold Price
Sold2022Shirley Wales Abstract Artists Proof Print 3 MoonsShirley Wales (Canadian, 1931-1978), Epreuve de L'artiste (Artists Proof), Trois Lunes (Three Moons). Foxing and discolouration to matting. Pencil written across the bottom. Dated October 1958. PrintSee Sold Price
Sold2023Count Bernard de Claviere, (French, 1934-2016), Artist's Proof 9/25,Count Bernard de Claviere, (French, 1934-2016), Artist's Proof 9/25, Signature, signed lower right in pencil, AP 9/25 on lower left, Art measures 27 3/4" x 24 1/2", Unframed -See Sold Price
Sold2019Steve Kestrel, Nesting NighthawkKestrel, Steve (b. 1947) Nesting Nighthawk bronze, Artist's Proof / 21 3 x 7 1/2 x 7 inches © Kestrel [artist's cipher] AP/21 Gerald Peters Gallery, Santa Fe, New Mexico_x000D_ Private Collection,See Sold Price
Sold2023Michael Knigin AP Lithograph "Romeo's Paradise"Michael Jay Knigin, American 1942 - 2011, Signed Artists Proof Lithograph "Romeo's Paradise", Dated 1980. 18 inches x 31 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Elmyr De Hory Homage to Modigliani Artists ProofElmyr De Hory Homage to Modigliani Artists Proof. Epreuve d'artiste of a woman in the style of Amedeo Clemente Modigliani by artist Elmyr De Hory (Hungarian 1906-1976). Pencil signed and numbered. FraSee Sold Price
Sold2022John A. McPake, 20th century, Colour screenprint, Artist's Proof, The Second Romeo & Juliet. SignedJohn A. McPake, 20th century, Colour screenprint, Artist's Proof, The Second Romeo & Juliet. Signed titled and dated 1977 in pencil under. Approx. 19 1/2" x 24"See Sold Price
4 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesHajime SORAYAMA (Né en 1947) & NANZUKA. Marilyn. 2023.€100
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersPIERRE BONNARD - Rue, la soir, sous la pluie - Original four color lithographUS$6,000