Sold20231780 Voyages of Francois Pyrard Laval Maldives Ceylon Sumatra Java Philippines1780 Voyages of Francois Pyrard Laval Maldives Ceylon Sumatra Java Philippines The best book of its kind! A rare book La Harpes General History of Voyages! This extensive work was begun by La Harpe, aSee Sold Price
Sold2022De Laval Cream Separator Tin Litho Sign (Stanwood WA)Stanwood Hardware Co (Washington) De Laval Cream Separator Tin Litho Sign Framed. Antique dairy advertising sign featuring a De Laval Cream Separator No.15 and the slogan ''Sooner Or Later You Will BuSee Sold Price
Sold2016De Laval Cream Separator Tin Advertising Sign.Retains its very ornate stamped De Laval frame. This is a very fine example with strong colors and a very crisp image. Retains its original gloss. There are a few scratches in the center and one on thSee Sold Price
Sold2022De Laval Cream Separator Tin Litho Sign (Stanwood WA)Stanwood Hardware Co (Washington) De Laval Cream Separator Tin Litho Sign Framed. Antique dairy advertising sign featuring a De Laval Cream Separator No.15 and the slogan ''Sooner Or Later You Will BuSee Sold Price
Sold2023DE LAVAL CREAM SEPARATORS TIN LITHOGRAPH SIGN W/ MILKING GRAPHICS.SST. Maker mark "The Beach Co." C. 1900s De Laval Cream Separators "The World Standard" single-sided tin lithograph with outstanding agricultural-related graphics. CONDITION: The sign has good color tSee Sold Price
Sold20249+ Graphic De Laval Authorized Agency Porcelain Flange Sign DSPThis is a beautiful sign with great graphics and colors. The condition is also excellent on both sides. There is one factory flaw area and a couple very minor edge nicks. It is marked "Made in U.S.A #See Sold Price
Sold2023De Laval Cream Separators Metal Sign (TAC)rated 7.5, 31"x20", the SST sign has good color and some shine, has wear, spotting and dings, the original frame is in very good condition, has paper labels on back. TAC #047499See Sold Price
Sold2016De Laval Authorized Agency Flange SignThis double sided sign shows a cream separator graphic on both sides. Shows great color and shine to both sides with some edges wear. Condition (Very Good). Size 26-1/2" x 18-1/2" x 2-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018Framed De Laval Cream Separators Tin Sign.A single sided tin sign, advertising for De Laval Cream Separators and featuring an amazing illustration of cows from different countries such as Scotland, Denmark and Holland of the Netherlands. At tSee Sold Price
Sold2022De Laval Cream Separators SignAmerican. 1910s. Single sided tin (SST) in marked composite frame. Sign exhibits light to moderate oxidation and fade. Tagged, "Framed by A.H. Vilas Company, Chicago, Illinois" rear. Marked, "CopyrighSee Sold Price
Sold2024De Laval Authorized Agency Porcelain Flange Sign18" x 26.5" DSP flange sign with each side showing light scuffs and scratches, a few small chips in the field as well as the upper edge. There is light edge wear and the flange is marked Made In USA #See Sold Price
Sold2017De Laval Authorized Agency Flange Sign.Very nice sign with strong colors and a great graphic of a cream separator. The display side has some light scrapes that can be seen from an angle. There are also some rubs on the right edge. The otheSee Sold Price
Sold2018De Laval Cream Separators sign, prof framed litho onDe Laval Cream Separators sign, prof framed litho on paper w/colorful milkmaid girl & cow center medallion, "1,650,000 in use", VG cond w/minor surface cracks, strong color, 34"H x 25"W.See Sold Price
Sold2024Large French Louis Philippe stone mortar from Chateau de LavalLarge French Louis Philippe stone mortar from Chateau de Laval in Reilhaguet, Le Lot region of France. Mid 19th century. Weight 190lbs. 15 3/4"h x 22" wSee Sold Price
Sold2016De Laval Cream Separators Advertising Calendar.This poster is professionally framed behind glass. Poster retains it's original metal strip at the top. The image is of a smiling woman and her prized cow. There is a full calendar pad displayed on thSee Sold Price
Sold2019Printed Tin Dairy Advertisment for The de LavalPrinted Tin Dairy Advertisment for The de Laval Separator Company 31 x 19 1/2 in. (sight), 36 x 25 in. (frame). Property of a Lady from a Berkshire Home Designed by Bunny WilliamsSee Sold Price
Sold2016De Laval Cream Separators 1910 Advertising Poster.Professionally framed behind glass. Poster retains it's original metal strip on the top and bottom. The calendar pad still has it's original cover sheet intact. The calendar is in very good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2024De Laval Cream Separator Dealer Parts Display CabinetAmerican. 1920s. Lithographed panel: Single-sided tin (SST) embossed. Wood case and drawers and paper manual. Marked, "American Art Sign Co. Brooklyn., NY", lower right edge. 28" x 18" x 11".See Sold Price
Sold2024DeLaval Cream Separator Sign W. Orignal TagRemarkable Porcelain De Laval Sign, some chips. Most incredible part is it retains the Original Paper Tag. Measures: 16" x 12"See Sold Price
Sold2017LAMP MADE FROM DELAVAL GLASS MILKING RECEIVER JARLarge Vintage Single Socket Table Lamp, made from a DeLaval glass milk vessel that is reverse painted and decorated with cut images of birds and flowers, embossed 'De Laval' on one side and 'Pyrex' onSee Sold Price
Sold2016De-Laval cream separator advertising cow, 2"H x 2.25"De-Laval cream separator advertising cow, 2"H x 2.25" W. Minor rust at edges, overall good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Suiveur de François de Nomé (Metz 1593-1644 Naples) Le Sac de TroieSuiveur de François de Nomé (Metz 1593-1644 Naples) Le Sac de Troie huile sur panneau oil on panel 22.8 x 46.2cm (9 x 18 3/16in). Footnotes: Provenance: The Ortolani ColleSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCOIS MORELLET Untitled.Untitled. 1975. Mixed media and collage on card. Cm 75,00 x 75,00. Unique piece. Below it bears the dedication to the publisher Vincenzo Zuco: "Original Maquette pour Willi de Francois Morellet". In fSee Sold Price
Featured3 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesYves KLEIN (1928-1962) et François POMPON (1855-1933), d’après. Ours Pompon€3,500
3 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesFrancois de Poilly, French (1623-1693), Triumph of Bacchus and Ariadne, engravingUS$150
5 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryJournal de Guillaume Francois Louis Nicollet Soldat de I'An IIUS$1
14 hrs LeftForum AuctionsFénelon (François de Salignac) Les Aventures de Télémaque, 2 vol., with an A.L from the author,£550
BonhamsCircle of François de Nomé (Metz 1593-circa 1644 Naples) A church interior with Christ...£800
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLC"Harbor with Fishermen and Ship at Distance, Oil on Canvas, Charles Francois Lacroix de Marseille (US$350(2 bids)
14 hrs LeftForum AuctionsGardening and cookery.- Bonnefons (Nicolas de) Le Jardinier Francois, first edition, Paris, Pierre£1,500
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCCountry Scene with Dog, Oil on Wood Panel, Ludolf De Jongh (1616-1679)US$1,100(2 bids)
Oct 06Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1884 Atala by Chateaubriand Gustave DORE Art Illustrated Native American IndiansUS$66(3 bids)
Oct 06Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1696 Capuchin MONK 1ed Life of Elzear de Vire Normandy France Monastics NunsUS$46(3 bids)