Sold2021Quaker State Motor Oil Advertising Sign on StandQuaker State Motor Oil Advertising Sign on Stand. Double Sided. This item requires third party shipping or pickup arrangements to be made. Dimensions: 46 x 31 x 20See Sold Price
Sold2022Quaker State Motor Oil DSP (curb sign on stand) 1961Quaker State Motor Oil DSP (curb sign on stand) 1961 26.5" X 29"See Sold Price
Sold2022Quaker State Motor Oil Tombstone Sign w/ Curb Standrate 8.75 and 7.5, 29" x 27", Double Sided Tin Sign, shows wear on reverse, comes with a curb standSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Quaker State Motor Oil Advertising ClockVintage Quaker State Motor Oil lighted advertising clock by Hatton Sign Co. in the original box.. The clock has a small amount of paint loss on the yellow "Q" and light wear from age. The box has tapeSee Sold Price
Sold2022NOS Quaker State Motor Oil street signNOS 26"x28" DST Quaker State Motor Oil street sign, never assembled, complete with hardware & standSee Sold Price
Sold2022USE QUAKER STATE COLD TEST MOTOR OILS PORCELAIN SERVICE STATION SIGN.DSP. Sign is Maker Marked Baltimore Enamel. An outstanding example of this seldom seen Porcelain Service Station Sign from Quaker State Motor Oils advertising Quaker State Cold Test Motor Oils for WinSee Sold Price
Sold2024Quaker State Motor Oil Sidewalk Standing SignQuaker State Motor Oil Green Sidewalk Standing Sign - Petroliana / gas station-related, double-sided green and white sidewalk / curb sign, with frame/stand, 77" H x 31" W. Petroliana - from a locally,See Sold Price
Sold2019Quaker State Motor Oil Tin Flange SignDSTF. It has above average-fair color and gloss. It shows areas of discoloration, wear, paint loss, and flaws throughout. It displays well and is marked The Novelty Advertising Co., Coshocton, O. MeasSee Sold Price
Sold2021Quaker State Motor Oil sign27"x28" DSP tombstone Quaker State Motor Oil sign - VG condition with some chippingSee Sold Price
Sold2022Quaker State Motor Oil SignCanadian. 1960s. Single sided embossed tin (SST). Marked, "Quaker State Motor Oil Refining Co. of Canada Ltd., Toronto" and "Made in Canada W.M.S. 67" lower left and right edge. A few minor scatteredSee Sold Price
Sold20236 FT Embossed Quaker State Motor Oil Sign6 FT Embossed Quaker State Motor Oil Sign. This item requires third party shipping or pickup arrangements to be made. Dimensions: 34 x 69 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2024Quaker State Motor Oil sign with hanger26"x29" DST Quaker State Motor Oil sign with hanger - GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2022Quaker State Motor Oil SignCanadian. 1960s. Single sided embossed tin (SST). Marked, "Quaker State Oil Refining Co. of Canada Ltd. Toronto - Made In Canada - W.M.S. - 67" lower edge. Minor scuffs to the higher points of the embSee Sold Price
Sold2023Quaker State Motor Oil SignSingle sided tin (SST) button sign has great color and shine. There's some light wear in the field and around perimeter of the sign. Marked Made in USA G-116 on lower edge. The condition of this itemSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Quaker State Motor Oil Advertising ClockVintage Quaker State Motor Oil lighted advertising clock. Nice condition with light wear from use and age. Does have some hairline cracks splintering out from the clock hand hole. Works well. MeasuresSee Sold Price
Sold202122" Neon Quaker State Motor Oil Advertising ClockNeon Quaker State Motor Oil advertising clock. Clock is in fair condition. Face has peeling paint and touch-ups. The body appears to have been replaced / updated. Makes loud humming noise. It measuresSee Sold Price
Sold2020Quaker State Motor Oil SignSSTE. Average gloss and color with wear and discoloration throughout. Great patina look. Measures: 36"X94" Rating: 7.5 Est: $200-$450See Sold Price
Sold2022DS METAL QUAKER STATE MOTOR OIL SIGN29" H x 26 1/2" W SHOWING SCRATCHING TO SURFACE AS WELL AS RUSTING AND PAINT LOSS. QUAKER STATE OIL REFCINGING CO. OF CAN, LTD TORONTO. MADE IN CANADASee Sold Price
Sold2022Quaker State Motor Oil Advertising Thermometerca. 1960 "Use Quaker State Motor Oil" petroliana advertising thermometer with painted dial behind plastic dome in aluminum frame, originally from Clarence Brown Service Station St. Albans, VT 12" dia.See Sold Price
Sold2018Metal DS Quaker State Motor Oil Sign 29" x 26 1/2"Metal DS Quaker State Motor Oil Sign 29" x 26 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2024Quaker State Motor Oil SignSingle Sided sign. Parker Metal Sign Massillon, Ohio. 17.5 x 11.5 sign shows some minor, fading and resting a long left edgeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage Double-Sided Quaker State Motor Oil SignVintage Enameled Metal Double-Sided Quaker State Motor Oil Sign, in Green with White lettering. Reads Quaker State Motor Oil with Quaker State Guarantee Logo at Top. Arched Shape with 2 grommets for hSee Sold Price
Sold2016Quaker State Motor Oil Sign Tombstone StyleQuaker State Motor Oil Tombstone Sign. Measures 26 x 29 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Quaker State Motor Oil Advertising ClockQuaker State Motor Oil Advertising Clock Untested , has a small break in the plastic on the frame part on the top and the bottom of the frame part has small piece of plastic missing. It lights up, butSee Sold Price
2 days LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCQuaker State Motor Oil Advertising Display Rack w/ 20 Quart CansUS$130(4 bids)
2 days LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCGroup of 5 Quaker State and Valvoline 1 Qt Metal Motor Oil CansUS$10(1 bid)
2 days LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCPorcelain Quaker State Tombstone Advertising SignUS$140(4 bids)
3 days LeftAtlee Raber AuctionsVINTAGE QUAKER STATE MOTOR OIL LIGHTED WALL HANGING CLOCK W/ PLASTIC HOUSINGUS$10
2 days LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCEmbossed SST Veedol Motor Oil Tin Advertising Sign 35 centsUS$190(6 bids)
2 days LeftBaker's Antiques and AuctionsVintage Quaker State Duplex outboard motor oil containerUS$10
Potteries Auctions LtdEnamel 'Sunoco Motor Oil, Walt Disney' Round Advertising Sign 30cm Diameter£30
2 days LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCGroup of 4 5 Gallon Oil and Grease Cans Quaker State, Pennzoil, ArcherUS$10(1 bid)