Sold2019Albert Marquet(French, 1875-1947)Pluie sur La Seine aAlbert Marquet (French, 1875-1947) Pluie sur La Seine a Paris etching signed (lower left) Image: 13 3/4 x 10 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Masson, Henri Leopold (1907-1996) Sous la pluieArtist : Masson, Henri Leopold (1907-1996) Titre : Sous la pluie Description (FR) : Lithographie sur papier, signee en bas a gauche Henri Masson Description (ENG) : Lithograph on paper, signed on loweSee Sold Price
Sold2023Masson, Henri Leopold (1907-1996) Sous la pluieArtist : Masson, Henri Leopold (1907-1996) , Canada Titre : Sous la pluie Description (FR) : Lithographie sur papier, signee en bas a gauche Henri Masson Description (ENG) : Lithograph on paper, signeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pr. Bombay Co Landscape Fine Art PrintsArtist Robert Duvall of Quebec. Includes LA Seyne Sur Mer Petite I and II. Each overall with frame 23-1/2" high x 26-1/2" wide. LR IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. WhenSee Sold Price
Sold20223 Colour Engraving Signed A (Alain) Lacaze, 11" x 21",3 Colour Engraving Signed A (Alain) Lacaze, 11" x 21", "Tripyque Quebec..."See Sold Price
Sold2020Lavoie, Alain - La montagne verteLavoie, Alain (1961-) La montagne verte Description (FR): Huile sur toile, titrée et signée au dos, signée en bas à droite Al Lavoie Description (EN): Oil on canvas, titled and sigSee Sold Price
Sold2015[BD] Lot de 20 affiches sur le thème de la bande dessin[BD] Lot de 20 affiches sur le thème de la bande dessinée. Dimensions diverses. Bonne condition générale.See Sold Price
Sold2015R. B. - Le Christ ressucité.R. B. - Le Christ ressucité. Estampe. 180 x 235 mm. Initiales de l'artiste «RB» dans la planche en bas à droite. Appliquée au sommet sur papier fort. Marges rognées. JOINTES, 11 estampes dont: -See Sold Price
Sold2018Kurt PEISER (Anvers, 1887 - Uccle, 1962) - [2 Femmes etKurt PEISER (Anvers, 1887 - Uccle, 1962) - [2 Femmes et 2 hommes sur un quai saluant le départ d'un bateau]. Eau-forte. 116 x 86 mm au TC. Signée en bas à droite dans la marge. Placée sous passe-pSee Sold Price
Sold2022Besse, Andre (1922-2004) Vieux Quebec quartier de laArtist: Besse, Andre (1922-2004) Title: Vieux Quebec quartier de la place d'armes Description (FR): Huile sur toile, signee en bas a gauche A. Besse Description (ENG): Oil on canvas, signed on lower lSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bernard Buffet (1928-1999), "Femme couchée sur la plage", 1946, huile sur toile, signée etBernard Buffet (1928-1999), "Femme couchée sur la plage", 1946, huile sur toile, signée et datée, 49x93 cm; Bernard Buffet (1928-1999), "Femme couchée sur la plage", 1946, oil on canvas, sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Puy (French, 1876-1960) Sur la plage (Painted circa 1904)Jean Puy (French, 1876-1960) Sur la plage Signed 'J Puy' (lower right) Oil, pencil and charcoal on paper laid on canvas 73 x 105.6cm (28 3/4 x 41 9/16in). Painted circa 1904 FootnSee Sold Price
Sold2019Bernard BUFFET (1928-1999) Les tentes sur laBernard BUFFET (1928-1999) Les tentes sur la plage,1954 Aquarelle et encre sur papier, signé et date en haut à gauche 50 x 65 cm Un certificat de la Galerie Maurice Garnier sera remise àSee Sold Price
Sold2022Eugene Louis Boudin (France, 1824-1898), "Bateaux sur la Plage de Bretagne," 19th c., oil on canvas,Eugene Louis Boudin (France, 1824-1898), "Bateaux sur la Plage de Bretagne," 19th c., oil on canvas, signed lower left, with an old gallery label about artist and painting attached en verso, presentedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alexander Calder, 'Oleil sur la Vagues - 1976' (Sun and Sea)Alexander Calder (1898 - 1976, American) "Oleil sur la Vagues" (Red Sun Above the Waves" Creation Year: 1976 Edition: 18/150 Dimensions: Height: 22.75 in (57.79 cm)Width: 30.75 in (78.11 cm) Medium: LSee Sold Price
Sold2021Neo Classical Sur La Table CenterpieceImpressive Neoclassical centerpiece. Mirror and hardware do show some defects. Please see all photos for details. Measures approx 105.5"L x 24.5"W. Please review all photos closely. The nonappSee Sold Price
Sold2022EDGAR DEGAS AND GEORGE W. THORNLEY Sur la Plage.EDGAR DEGAS AND GEORGE W. THORNLEY Sur la Plage. Lithograph printed in brown on cream Chine appliqué on a greenish blue wove paper, circa 1888-89. 192x340 mm; 7x13½ inches, small margins. ThSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Jansem (French, 1920 - 2013) Personajes sur la plageJean Jansem (French, 1920 - 2013) Personajes sur la plage oil on canvas signed Jansem (lower right); dedicated, signed and dated Pour/ Ralph Lutrin/ en toute sympathie/ Jansem/ 12.11.66 (on the reversSee Sold Price
Sold2015ANTHONY THIEME: "SUR LA ROUTE DE AVIGNON"oil on board signed lower left and title verso the board stamped "Anthony Thieme, Rockport Mass" 16 x 20 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017MATISSE, Henri. "Orientale assise, Voile sur laT?te" Drypoint on Chine Coll?, 1929. From an edition of 5. Pencil signed and numbered 10/25 in the margin lower right. Henri Matisse (French, 1869-1954). From a Valhalla, NY estate. - Dimensions: PlatSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre Bonnard (1867-1947) Rue le soir sous la pluie, from Quelques Aspects de la Vie de ParisPierre Bonnard (1867-1947)Rue le soir sous la pluie, from Quelques Aspects de la Vie de Paris (Bouvet 68)Lithograph printed in colours, 1899, signed in pencil, numbered from the edition of 100, on ChiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marcel Dyf (1899-1985): Nature mort aux fleurs sur laMarcel Dyf (1899-1985): Nature mort aux fleurs sur la table Oil on canvas, signed 'Dyf' lower right. 24 x 29 in., 32 1/2 x 39 in. (frame).Note: This work is registered with the Archives of Marcel Dyf,See Sold Price
Sold2016GALL, Francois. Oil on Canvas "Sur La Plage".Signed lower right. Accompanied by the original 1975 Hammer Galleries, New York receipt. Francois Gall (French,1912 - 1987). From a Stamford, CT estate. Dimensions: 10.5" high x 18.25" wide. ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2019Kees VAN DONGEN (1877-1968) Péniches sur laKees VAN DONGEN (1877-1968) Péniches sur la Seine Fusain, pastel et aquarelle sur papier, signé et situé en bas à droite 23 x 18 cmSee Sold Price
11 hrs LeftBonhamsFRANCIS BACON (1909-1992) Second version of Triptych (Large Version), 1944-1989 (Sabatier, 24; ...€10,000
11 hrs LeftBonhamsALAIN JACQUET (1939 -2008) Les 64 Kua, 1971-1973 Feuille d'or estampillée en braille sur p...€800
6 days LeftJasper521757 Les Voyages de Cyrus avec un Discours sur la Mythologie antique in FRENCHUS$95
6 days LeftMark Louis Weseloh Estate LiquidationsPierre-Auguste Renoir 1919 Original Etching "Sur la Plage a Berneval"US$300
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncMarc Chagall, Et sur la terre - plate VII, 1977 Original EtchingUS$750
BonhamsVase à décor bleu blanc, dans le style Kangxi. Chine, XXeme siècle€50(6 bids)