Sold2018R.A. "DICK" HEICHBERGER W/C "THE TRAPPER"WATERCOLOR IS 21 1/2" X 10 1/4"--SIGNED, TITLED, & DATED 1979 ON THE LOWER LEFTSee Sold Price
Sold2018Dick Heichberger Oil Painting Fish CampDick Heichberger (American, b. 1945) oil on board painting titled Fish Camp depicting a landscape at dusk with a teepee along the edge of the riverbank. The painting is housed in a decorative gold fraSee Sold Price
Sold2023RICHARD HEICHBERGER "AS TIME PASSES" PAINTINGRichard "Dick" Heichberger (b. 1945) Oil on board painting of a landscape with old farmhouse barn titled "As Time Passes". Signed lower left. Measures 22" x 18" and 23" X 19" w/ frame. Purchased at MoSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHARLES J. LUNDGREN (American 1911 – 1988) Oil on PanelCHARLES J. LUNDGREN (American 1911 – 1988) Oil on Panel 1976 Eagle Denmark and Radick in New York Harbor, Detail of OP Sail ’76 New York Harbor. Christian Radich, Coast Guard and Eage Denmark fullSee Sold Price
Sold2022A SILVER PLATTER GIVEN TO SIR WILLIAM REID DICK R.A. IN 1927A SILVER PLATTER GIVEN TO SIR WILLIAM REID DICK R.A. IN 1927 A SILVER PLATTER GIVEN TO SIR WILLIAM REID DICK R.A. IN 1927 hallmarked Sheffield, lion passant, 1926, marked R&B for Roberts & BelSee Sold Price
Sold2020Thirteen small Royal Doulton character mugsRobinson Crusoe, The Trapper, Dick Turpin, Gulliver, Old Lady, St George, Gladiator, Gaoler, The Fortune Teller, Rip Van Winkle, unmarked, Smuggler, and Regency Beau. Dimensions: From 3" x 2 1/4" to 4See Sold Price
Sold2023Eight Royal Doulton Toby mugsEight Royal Doulton Toby mugs including Punch and Judy, Cardinal, Trapper, Dick Turpin signed by Michael Doulton in 1978, Beefeater, Mikago, Hard of Hearing, and Long John Silvers, largest 3 3/4" ht.See Sold Price
Sold2021Copeland Parian Bust of Miranda by Wm. MarshallA 19th century ceramic bust of Miranda signed WC Marshall R.A. (William Calder Marshall, Scottish 1813-1894). Dimensions are: 11 1/4 inches tall X 5 1/2 inches wide, 28.6 cm X 14 cm. All measurementsSee Sold Price
Sold2019Edward John Gregory, R.A., The Road after Rain, w/cEdward John Gregory, R.A. (British, 1850-1909), The Road after the Rain, watercolor, Initialed "EJG" lower left. Viewed: 8 3/4" x 5"; Frame: 14" x 10 3/4". Retains John H. Garzoli Gallery, San FrancisSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Book of "The Bank Dick" Marketing Materials.(Universal, 1940) A book of marketing materials for the W.C. Fields film “The Bank Dick.” Featured inside are publicity articles, poster concepts, and accessories. Measuring 11.5” x 14.2See Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 6 Royal Doulton Porcelain Toby MugsLot of 6 Royal Doulton Porcelain Toby Mugs. Signed on the bottoms. Includes Pied Piper, Sancho Panco, The Sleuth, The Trapper, Gone Away, Don Quixote, & W.C. Fields.See Sold Price
Sold2021Two Gold Filled Lady's WatchesLot consists of 2 lady's watches. One is a gold filled pocket watch by Waltham Co., not working with a hunter's case. It doesn't have a crystal. The other is a Concord WC Swiss made lapel watch an isSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard Redgrave 1804-1888 Landscape WC PaintingRichard Redgrave, R.A. (English, 1804-1888). An original watercolor painting on paper. A figural landscape featuring a stream with rock forms and rapids, and a female human figure walking a trail withSee Sold Price
Sold2022DICK VAN DYKE AND JULIE ANDREWS SIGNED MARY POPPINS 8 XDICK VAN DYKE AND JULIE ANDREWS SIGNED MARY POPPINS 8 X 10 (RA COA)See Sold Price
Sold2023DICK VAN DYKE AND JULIE ANDREWS SIGNED 8X10 (RA COA)DICK VAN DYKE AND JULIE ANDREWS SIGNED 8X10 (RA COA)See Sold Price
Sold2023W/C LANDSCAPE W/LAKE SIGNED E. F. CLARK (EDWARD FRANCISW/C LANDSCAPE WITH LAKE SIGNED E. F. CLARK (EDWARD FRANCIS LONDON RA), 19/20TH C., 6" X 7"See Sold Price
Sold2022DICK VAN DYKE AND JULIE ANDREWS DUAL SIGNED 8X10 PROMO PHOTO (RA COA)DICK VAN DYKE AND JULIE ANDREWS DUAL SIGNED 8X10 PROMO PHOTO (RA COA)See Sold Price
Sold2024WC Fields Vintage Movie Poster The Bank DickPlastic frame measures 18 x 24 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold20231972 Coca-Cola (5) Original Radio Broadcasts, LP Albums1972 Coca-Cola (5) Original Radio Broadcasts, LP Albums, Along With "The Story Of Coke", Four Are Sealed, W.C. Fields Is Not Sealed, (1) The Shadow, (1) The Lone Ranger, (1) Superman, (1) Dick Tracy,See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Tekke Bag Face Oriental Mat? / Salor Trapping?Antique Tekke Bag Face Oriental Mat / Salor Trapping? Evenly worn. It measures 44" inches by 16" inches. Nice color very clear color and design, Has a couple of minor minor tears on edge that measure"See Sold Price
Sold2024Oil on Board Painting by A.T. BricherLot Consists of an Oil Painting on Board of a Landscape of "Mt Kearsarge from Intervale" by Alfred Thomas Bricher; Signed ATB '64. Included is the Provenance in a Letter From the Goodwin Gallery to thSee Sold Price
Sold2017Sterling Flatware for 12 by WhitingService complete for 12 of the Lily pattern Whiting, 12 seven piece place settings. All in good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2018Fred Astaire Autographed Shoes & MemorabiliaA collection of Fred Astaire memorabilia and autographed items. These were given to an army buddy during and at the end of WWII. James Jallotta of Maine was an army buddy of Fred Astaire and his sisteSee Sold Price
6 days LeftBlackstone Valley Auctions & Estates LLC11PC Herbert M Stoops Illustration WC PaintingsUS$100