Sold2018RALPH TAYLOR, Listed Artist, GOUACHE ABSTRACT CITYSCAPERALPH TAYLOR, Listed Artist, GOUACHE ABSTRACT CITYSCAPE. oil on canvas painting. Size: 32 x 22 , outside of frame: 23.75 x 33.75See Sold Price
Sold2018RALPH TAYLOR, Listed Artist, GOUACHE ABSTRACT FIGURESRALPH TAYLOR, Listed Artist, GOUACHE ABSTRACT FIGURES, well listed artist, gouache painting, Signed, framed, original exhibition label on verso. Size: 22 x 4 , outside of frame 27 x 9See Sold Price
Sold2022Ralph Rosenborg Listed American Artist 1913-1992 Abstract Expressionist Original Oil signed lower leRalph Rosenborg Listed American Artist 1913-1992 Abstract Expressionist Original Oil signed lower left 1959 Measures 12"x16"See Sold Price
Sold2022Ralph Rosenborg Listed American Artist 1913-1992 Abstract ExpressionistRalph Rosenborg Listed American Artist 1913-1992 Abstract Expressionist Original Oil Composition Signed 1947 Measures about 12"x15"See Sold Price
Sold2023John Shayn, 1901-1977 American - Ukraine, Abstract Cityscape, Signed, FramedJohn Shayn, 1901-1977 American - Ukraine, Abstract Cityscape, Signed, Framed. Well Listed Artist. size: 11.75 x 13.75 matte, 21 x 23 outside frame. ASKart: John Shayn (1901 - 1977) was active/lived inSee Sold Price
Sold20164 Alfred Birdsey Watercolors,abstract cityscapes, image areas 20" x 26", signed, well listed artist.....Alfred Birdsey was a watercolor painter in Bermuda known for his landscapes of Hamilton, St. Georges and the surrounding sailSee Sold Price
Sold2023Josef Presser, 1907-1967 American, Mixed Media, Busy Abstract Cityscape CompositionJosef Presser, 1907-1967 American, Mixed Media, Busy Abstract Cityscape Composition. Signed, Framed. Well Listed American Artist. size: 11 x 16.25 matte, 21.5 x 26.75 outside frame. ASKart: Josef PresSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Angeloch 1922-2011; 1950s Abstract Composition Gouache Painting on Board, SignedRobert Angeloch 1922-2011; 1950s Abstract Composition Gouache Painting on Board, Signed. Provenance: acquired directly from Artist's Estate Woodstock New York. Well Listed American Artist. size: 21.5See Sold Price
Sold2019Wayne Cunningham, American, Modernism Abstract PaintingWayne Cunningham, American, Modernism Abstract Painting. Gouache on paper, framed. Signed. Artist's biography on verso. Well Listed American Artist. Size: 36.75 x 29 inches image, 39.25 x 31.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Wayne Cunningham, American, Modernism Abstract PaintingWayne Cunningham, American, Modernism Abstract Painting. Gouache on Paper painting. Abstract Composition. Signed, Framed. Biography of artist on verso. Well Listed American Artist. Size: 17.5 x 10.75See Sold Price
Sold2019Wayne Cunningham, American, Modernism Abstract PaintingWayne Cunningham, American, Modernism Abstract Painting. Gouache on paper, framed, signed, artist info on verso. Well Listed American artist. Size: 36.5 x 24.5 inches. ASKart: Wayne Cunningham (20th CSee Sold Price
Sold2019Wayne Cunningham, American, Modernism Abstract FigureWayne Cunningham, American, Modernism Abstract RED Figure. Gouache painting on paper, framed, Signed. Well Listed American Artist. Size: 20 x 16 inches image, 24 x 20 inches outside frame. ASKart: WaySee Sold Price
Sold2019Wayne Cunningham, American, Modernism Abstract FigureWayne Cunningham, American, Modernism Abstract YELLOW Figure. Gouache Painting on Newspaper. Signed, Framed. Well Listed American Artist. Size: 15.5 x 10.5 inches image, 19.25 x 13.25 inches outside fSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rocco Monticolo, R Monti, Oil/c Abstract Woman Holding Hand Mirror in CityscapeRocco Monticolo, R Monti, Oil/c Abstract Woman Holding Hand Mirror in Cityscape, Oil on Canvas Painting, Signed, Framed. Well Listed American Artist. size: 20 x 16, 24.75 x 20.75 outside frame. ASKartSee Sold Price
Sold2023Abstract Metropolis: Morris Katz 1990 Acrylic Cityscape Painting SignedEmbark on a visual journey through the heart of New York City with this captivating 1990 acrylic painting by Morris Katz, a well-listed Jewish-American artist and Holocaust survivor known for his uniqSee Sold Price
Sold2016John Taylor (1897-1983)Abstract of Nature, c. 1950, Gouache on Paper, 5 1/2" x 6 1/2", Framed. Woodstock artist.See Sold Price
Sold2017MARTIN NELSON, Listed Artist, ABSTRACT FIGURES, ANIMALSMARTIN NELSON, American Listed Artist, ABSTRACT FIGURES, ANIMALS.Signed lower right. Oil on board.Image size: 24 in. x 18 in.; outer frame 26.5 in. x 20.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Unknown Artist - Abstract Cityscape A/CAbstract Cityscape, Acrylic on Canvas, indistinctly signed lower leftSight 35.5" H x 47.5" W, Framed 42" H x 54" WProperty from a Litchfield County collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2018OLIVER NUSE son of Roy Nuse, Pa Listed Artist ABSTRACTOLIVER NUSE son of Roy Nuse, Pa Listed Artist ABSTRACT oil on canvas painting. Size: 19.5 in. x 27 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Merv Slotnick Maine Listed artist Abstract Oil on BoardTitle: Untitled Medium: Oil on Board Style: Abstract Size: 11" x 5 1/4" Frame Size: " x " Age: 1982 Condition: Good, no damage seen good condition for its age. Signature: Slotnick Merv Slotnick GreatSee Sold Price
Sold2019AFROYIM, SOSHANA (Austrian) Listed Artist GOUACHE ONGOUACHE ON PAPER - signed by artist 1958 inscribed on back 1964 CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lee Burr aka Lee Reynolds, Listed Artist Abstract Oil/cLee Burr aka Lee Reynolds, Listed Artist Abstract Oil/c. Large oil on canvas painting, signed, Beverly Hills Calif. Listed Artist. Lee Reynolds is the pen name for artist Lee Burr. Size: 39 x 49. ASKaSee Sold Price
Featured2 days LeftJasper52Hans Fritzdorf (1927-1990), listed Swedish artist. Oil on canvas. Abstract composition. Mid-20thUS$320
7 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsWayne Cunningham, American, Oil on Canvas Painting Colorful Abstract, SignedUS$10
5 days LeftCain Modern AuctionsLarge Paiting by Sol Aquino titled -Bold-Headed Babies- Signed & Dated 1985US$2,000
7 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsRobert Angeloch 1922-2011, Large Size Oil on Board Painting Abstract Coastal Landscape, UnsignedUS$10(1 bid)
7 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsSteven Jennis, American, Abstract Colorful Geometric Oil Painting, Framed, Signed On VersoUS$60(4 bids)
7 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsRobert Angeloch 1922-2011, Large Size Oil on Canvas Painting Abstract Stormy Sky, UnsignedUS$10
7 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsRobert Angeloch 1955, Oil on Board Painting Blue White Abstract "Gorge in Winter", SignedUS$10(1 bid)
7 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsWayne Cunningham, American, Abstract Painting Black on White, Signed, FramedUS$10
7 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsTHOMAS PULGINI, American, O/b Abstract Black Lines on Color ExpressionismUS$25(3 bids)
7 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsSteven Jennis, American, Oil Painting Colorful Abstract, Signed, FramedUS$15(2 bids)
7 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsPaul Kostabi, b.1962 American, Abstract Oil on Canvas Painting with Figure, Signed, FramedUS$20(2 bids)
7 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsThomas Pulgini, American, Oil on Canvas Painting Abstract "Three Woman" , Signed, FramedUS$20(3 bids)
Jun 04Vintage Art Finder GalleryAbstract gouache on paper Sonia Delaunay after French Ukrainian painting circles€600
7 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsDennis Sakelson, American, Abstract Oil on Canvas Painting, SignedUS$10(1 bid)
7 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsDennis Sakelson, American, Abstract Oil on Board Painting, Signed on Verso, FramedUS$15(2 bids)